Racquetball Tournament 7/8/2015 - 7/12/2015
2015 National Senior Games
University Of Minnestoa REC Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:rballjoe@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

10

Single Elimination

Steve Goedker

Mark Bianchi

David Martin

Kurt Ross

Tim Panyard

Steve Bock

Todd Ott

Jorge Ambriz

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Tim Panyard

Orin Johnson

Jorge Ambriz

Steve Bock

Joseph Rohan

Todd Ott

Men's Age Singles

55+

11

Single Elimination

William McCarthy

Steve Myers

Elliot Handrus

Rick Johnson

Ric Anderson

Daniel Bukowski

Daniel Fremling

David Moore

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Fremling

John Morris

Ric Anderson

Daniel Bukowski

Mike Vaughn

David Moore

Steve Kohler

Men's Age Singles

60+

13

Single Elimination

Ben Roy

Steve Quatro

Paul Danieluk

Gholan Ashkani

Homer Speaker

Stephen Hennessey

Hans Schaefer

Jeffrey Zarling

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Zarling

Hans Schaefer

Stephen Hennessey

Homer Speaker

Marvin Carpenter

Robert Lerow

Michael Swanson

Steve Markey

Men's Age Singles

65+

33

Single Elimination

Robert Born

Don Checots

Larry Ardito

Tom Bassett

Billy Corey

Mark Lorenz

Richard Halpin

Ken Drew

Men's Age Singles

65+ Consolation

29

Single Elimination

Billy Corey

Mark Lorenz

Ken Drew

William Chadwick

Richard Halpin

George Hardinger

David Hsieh

Don Ward

Men's Age Singles

70+

28

Single Elimination

Terry Albright

Erv Inniger

Mitch Milewski

Kenneth Foster

John Hunt

Timothy Scott

Joe Reno

James Logan

Men's Age Singles

70+ Consolation

24

Single Elimination

Timothy Scott

Joe Harmala

Howard Jackson

John Hunt

James Logan

Joe Reno

Mike Parker

Larry Bartl

Men's Age Singles

75+

19

Single Elimination

David Zabinski

Steve Covey

Paul Wehmeyer

Jim Calvin

Francis Florey

William Baker

Jerry Raddatz

Bruce Wingate

Men's Age Singles

75+ Consolation

15

Single Elimination

William Baker

Bruce Wingate

Francis Florey

Eugene Bailey

Jim Harrington

Jerry Raddatz

Jon Singer

David Turner

Men's Age Singles

80+

10

Single Elimination

Charles Herrera

William Herron

Ralph Carito

Clark Glenn

Leon Jackson

Richard Presley

Robert Appleby

Bob Baudry

Men's Age Singles

80+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dudley Bell

Bob Baudry

Leon Jackson

Richard Presley

Donald Rambadt

Robert Appleby

Men's Age Singles

85-90+

4

Round Robin

Donald Husmann

Richard Fine

Darrell Dempster

John Paulette

Men's Doubles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Mark Bianchi / William McCarthy

Orin Johnson / Todd Ott

Daniel Fremling / Kurt Ross

Steve Bock / Tim Panyard

Kenneth Jackson / John Rockafellow

David Martin / George Squyres Jr

Men's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Bruce Robinson / Graham Tamaki

Bill Bouie / Elliot Handrus

Eric Carranza / Jeff Powell

Daniel Bukowski / Steve Kohler

Ric Anderson / Mark Lorenz

Men's Doubles

60+

8

Single Elimination

Ben Roy / Robert Born

Dan Zimny / Tim Cullen

Terry Albright / Michael Swanson

Tom Bassett / Paul Labarrere

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Norman Lasda / Homer Speaker

John Beckerdite / David Hsieh

Marvin Carpenter / Stephen Hennessey

Men's Doubles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Beckerdite / David Hsieh

Marvin Carpenter / Stephen Hennessey

Norman Lasda / Homer Speaker

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Men's Doubles

65+ Consolation

11

Single Elimination



Tony Guerriero / Rick Hershkowitz

Brian Crandall / Jeff Lee

Men's Doubles

70+

7

Single Elimination

Howard Jackson / Joe Reno

Timothy Scott / Leonard Sonnenberg

Gary Duffield / Jack Linn

Roger Allerheiligen / Dennis Law

Terry Deines / James Johnson

Pete Manza / Jerry Ziegler

Eddie Rapp / David Turner

Men's Doubles

70+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Pete Manza / Jerry Ziegler

Terry Deines / James Johnson

Eddie Rapp / David Turner

Men's Doubles

75+

4

Round Robin

William Baker / Steve Covey

Robert Marcinkowski / Paul Palmer

Kent Rolfing / John Larson

Richard Fine / Jack Flowers

Men's Doubles

80-89

4

Round Robin

Dudley Bell / Ralph Carito

Bob Baudry / William Herron

John Paulette / Charles Herrera

Darrell Dempster / Donald Husmann

Women's Age Singles

50-59

15

Single Elimination

Peggy Stephens

Beverly Supanick

Ann Fingerhood

Fariba Roughead

Mary Larson

Kathy Stellema

Melanie Newsome

Kimberly Vandergriff

Women's Age Singles

50-59 Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Sarah Worden

Kathy Stellema

Melanie Newsome

Kimberly Vandergriff

Becky Duncan

Mary Larson

Judy McBane

Marie Douglass

Women's Age Singles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Karen Simon

Barbara Fischetti

Rosemary Lensing

Deborah Sherrod

Nancy Smith

Mary Chambers

Marcia Cross

Women's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Nancy Smith

Marcia Cross

Mary Chambers

Women's Age Singles

65+

11

Single Elimination

Shirley Parsons

Lucy Ramsay

Katharine Yurick

Susie Kleinman

Betty Barton

Carol Martin

Sharon Huczek

Marilyn Skurdahl

Women's Age Singles

65+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Sharon Huczek

Marilyn Skurdahl

Carol Martin

Betty Barton

Sharon Hamric

Rosie Parker

Sheryl Judd

Women's Age Singles

70-79

5

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Janice Bonferraro

Ahuva Lynch

Shirley Aguilar

Women's Age Singles

80-89

2

Round Robin

Jane Soeten

Beth S. Carrin

Women's Doubles

50-59

9

Single Elimination

Becky Duncan / Sarah Worden

Ann Fingerhood / Peggy Stephens

Marie Douglass / Lisa Reagan

Susie Kleinman / Eunice Sullivan

Marcia Cross / Cindy Smith

Pam Lillich / Fariba Roughead

Mary Larson / Carol Martin

Page Kern / Joleen Price

Women's Doubles

50-59 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Page Kern / Joleen Price

Pam Lillich / Fariba Roughead

Marcia Cross / Cindy Smith

Mary Larson / Carol Martin

Sharon Hamric / Leslie May

Women's Doubles

60-79

3

Round Robin

Barbara Fischetti / Shirley Parsons

Mildred Gwinn / Marquita Molina

Shirley Aguilar / Betty Barton

Mixed Doubles

50-64

6

Single Elimination

Melanie Newsome / Steve Goedker

Ann Thompson / David Johnson

Page Kern / Don Checots

Barbara Fischetti / Ken Drew

Marcia Cross / Billy Lantrip

Mary Chambers / Randell Pellows

Mixed Doubles

50-64 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Mary Chambers / Randell Pellows

Marcia Cross / Billy Lantrip

Mixed Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

Lucy Ramsay / Larry Ardito

Rosie Parker / Mike Parker

Shirley Parsons / Charlie George

Sharon Huczek / Terry Deines

Carol Martin / Stu Simcox

Mixed Doubles

X70-79

3

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg

Barbara Young / Gary Duffield

Mildred Gwinn / Richard Miller

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions