2015 Arizona State Singles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 5/16/2015 - 5/17/2015
2015 Arizona State Singles Championship
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - TEMPE, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:spencer.w.galloway@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Men's Age Singles

40/45+

6

Single Elimination

Bobby Ferreira

Rick Wagner

Mark Monje

Mike Settle

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Brent Beers

Larry Matthews

Curt Baumgarth

Richard Anderson

Men's Age Singles

50/55 B/C

3

Round Robin

Andy King

Eric Tipton

Don Greenwald

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Clinton Imholte

Steve Deason

Tim King

Kyle Kennedy

Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Tim Ensign

Felix Aponte

Kyle Kennedy

Men's Age Singles

60/65 B/C

5

Round Robin

Jackie Eaton

Kent Hotsenpiller

Rudy Garcia

Lyle Stewart

Men's Age Singles

60-70+

5

Round Robin

Felix Aponte

Claude Wiggins Lll

Ed Pardo

Raymond Bierner

MA

Men's Singles

A

19

Single Elimination

Ashish Iyer

James Lamont

Stephen Kraus

Juan Mendoza

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Dave Allen

Tim King

Spencer Galloway

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Ben Baron

James Lamont

Jerry Reyes

Nicholas Karls

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Larry Matthews

Rudy Garcia

Julio Lopez

Rene Cordero

C/D

Men's Singles

C/D

6

Single Elimination

Curt Baumgarth

Jackie Eaton

Don Greenwald

Kerri Brown

Men's Singles

C/D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Eric Tipton

Preston Slade

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Tim Mattfeldt

Christian Kann

Ashish Iyer

Danny Sardina

CME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Spencer Galloway

Martin Martinez

Dave Allen

Matt Smith

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Jason Richard Conway

Rick Wagner

Darin Randles

Zachary Patterson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions