2016 WSMRA 27th Annual National Championship Tucson

Racquetball Tournament 1/15/2016 - 1/17/2016
2016 WSMRA 27th Annual National Championship Tucson
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Victoria Pickard


Women's Age Singles

45+

6

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Lynn Fonseca

Karin McCauley

Stacie Cato

Georgette Blomquist

Tina Marchie

Women's Age Singles

45+ B/C

6

Round Robin

Ingrid Crawford

Audrey Sorrento

Susan Mueller

Vickie Onesti

Kellie Dietz

Jane Rallos Nixon

Women's Age Singles

50+

7

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Laura Brandt

Sue Goodwin

Susie Boulanger

Alyse Cori

Peggine Tellez

Women's Age Singles

55+

8

Round Robin

Lisa Bu

Cindy Tilbury

Janice Vosika

Diane Bunker

Sharon McNeill

Judy Redding

Cyd Evans

Carla Phillips

Women's Age Singles

55+ B/C

9

Round Robin

Althea Bailey

Mary Crambes

Dorette Rynkiewicz

Julianne Valentino

Patricia Meyer

Ingrid Callmann

Lynne Weisbart

Jen Memhard

Women's Age Singles

60+

8

Round Robin

Marsha Berry

Susan Hendricks

Lynette Froehlich

Susan Adams

Cheryl Kirk

Barbara Fischetti

Mary Chambers

Carmen Armstead

Women's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Laurie Kitchen

Barbara Vagedes

Sharon Huczek

Terry Ann Rogers

Shirley Parsons

Barbara Taylor

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Teresa Rock


Women's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Pauline Kelly

Marquita Molina

Patricia Delvecchio

Women's Age Singles

Women's 40/45 Singles

7

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Lynn Fonseca

Karin McCauley

Stacie Cato

Georgette Blomquist

Victoria Pickard

Tina Marchie

Women's Age Singles

Women's 70/75 Singles

5

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Teresa Rock

Pauline Kelly

Marquita Molina

Patricia Delvecchio

Women's Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Lynette Froehlich / Marsha Berry

Lisa Bu / Patricia Robertspereira

Mary Crambes / Sue Goodwin

Renee Fish / Linda Covault

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Dolores Lamberson / Janice Vosika

Women's Doubles

65+

8

Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Shirley Parsons

Nidia Funes / Merijean Kelley

Kendra Tutsch / Margaret Hoff

Patricia Meyer / Terry Ann Rogers

Paula Sperling / Carol Gellman

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Barbara Taylor / Lola Markus

Women's Doubles

Women's 35/45 Doubles Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Marie Gomar / Jean Halahan

Anita King / Susie Boulanger

Karin McCauley / Diane Bunker

Cyd Evans / Cindy Tilbury

Lynn Fonseca / Vicki Luque

Lisa Panzero / Peggine Tellez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions