2015 NMRA Doubles-Only Fullerton

Racquetball Tournament 12/3/2015 - 12/5/2015
2015 NMRA Doubles-Only Fullerton
The Meridian Sports Club - FULLERTON, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Daryle Uhrich / Sam Neer

John Winings / Rick Howick

Jim Durham / Gilbert Cepeda

Joerg Leinemann / Michael Limsky

Scott Case / Charles (rick) Hallenbeck

Men's Doubles

55+

8

Round Robin

Sam Neer / Dennis Riggs

Jim Durham / Gilbert Cepeda

Scott Steffen / Stephen Wattz

Gary Jeral / Rick Betts

Ruben Gonzalez / Chris Poucher

Bill Cottrill / Tony Alfaro

David Nash / Daniel Kreuzer

Rudolph Lara / Charles (rick) Hallenbeck

Men's Doubles

60+ Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Joe Lee / Rudolph Lara

Gary Jeral / Rick Betts

Pete Chmielewski / Cliff McBride

Roy San Miguel / David Reyes

Men's Doubles

65+ Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Dave Briski / Karl Meisenheimer

Mickey Bellah / Dean Ritter

Tony Alfaro / Greg Kearney

Cliff McBride / Dave Dworsky

James Troutt / Alan Weiner

Men's Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Thomas Lundy / Mike Pawka

Fredrick Roe / James Troutt

Jerry Mann / Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Steve Covey / William Baker

Ron Adams / Francis Florey

Men's Doubles

M70/75

5

Round Robin

Thomas Lundy / Mike Pawka

Fredrick Roe / James Troutt

Steve Covey / William Baker

Jerry Mann / Leonard Sonnenberg

Ron Adams / Francis Florey

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Vicky Reyes / Roxanne Rehling

Carolyn Hollis / Vicky Birkmann

Marni Winings / Cindy Tilbury

Marquita Molina / Liz Clough

Mixed Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Roxanne Rehling / Daniel Kreuzer


Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Marni Winings / John Winings

Yuni Cobb / Rick Howick

Barbara Fischetti / Michael Limsky

Mixed Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

Carolyn Hollis / Bill Cottrill

Vicky Reyes / David Reyes

Cindy Tilbury / Joe Lee

Mixed Doubles

X40/50/55

8

Round Robin

Marni Winings / John Winings

Yuni Cobb / Rick Howick

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

Roxanne Rehling / Daniel Kreuzer

Carolyn Hollis / Bill Cottrill

Vicky Reyes / David Reyes

Cindy Tilbury / Joe Lee

Barbara Fischetti / Michael Limsky

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Karl Meisenheimer


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Liz Clough / Leonard Sonnenberg


Mixed Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Ron Adams / Marquita Molina


Mixed Doubles

X65/70/75

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Karl Meisenheimer

Liz Clough / Leonard Sonnenberg

Ron Adams / Marquita Molina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions