Racquetball Tournament 8/6/2015 - 8/9/2015
30th Annual Pepsi Cup / Colorado Team Racquetball Championship
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center at Northridge - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jwfoust@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Nick Blanchard

C J Sanders

Richard Romero

David Guentert

Timothy Danos

Michael Eitzel

Alberto Olivas

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Thomas Riganti

Matthew Dockter

Bruce Evans

Darren Bishop

Eric Jacquet

Kyle Heaton

Jacob Kingsford

Chuck Adams

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Luis Martinez

Brent Johnson

Kevin Deyo

Mike Shupe

Scott Walker

Benjamin Hyman

Jorge Cuellar

Mike Kennedy

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Andre Brown

Don Lundberg

Mark Maldonado

Luis Bustos

Timothy Lenahan

James Cunningham

Mark Rems

Louie Valencia

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Brad Baum

Rick Lovejoy

Scotty Holt

Roel Francisco

Robert Bruce

Tevita Taufa

Andy Atencio

Kyle Smith

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

6

Single Elimination

Timothy Danos / Kyle Heaton

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

Alberto Olivas / Troy Cook

Jacob Kingsford / Thomas Riganti

Chuck Adams / Cody Frendle

Bill Adams / Bruce Peotter

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bill Adams / Bruce Peotter

Chuck Adams / Cody Frendle

Alberto Olivas / Troy Cook

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Brent Johnson / Jorge Cuellar

James Cunningham / Brandon Carrizosa

Aaron McPeak / Scott Walker

Benjamin Hyman / Stephen Rimmer

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

Duane Barone / John Burton

Mark Sikorski / Mike Kennedy

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Duane Barone / John Burton

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

Mark Sikorski / Mike Kennedy

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Andre Brown / Scotty Holt

Edward Pedersen / Louie Valencia

Steve Cox / Don Lundberg

Clarence Parenti / Seshu Velpuri

Luis Bustos / Pete Matthews

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Emily Stanton

Tiffany Middleton

Lucy Jirik

Chris Collins

WB

Women's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Alex Clymer

Taryn Boomgaard

Mary Stanton

April Settell

Loretta Marks

Sandy Ingrassia

Heidi Bauer

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Barbara Taylor

Amber Pettingill

Clarynne Blanchard

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Matthew Dockter / Michelle Sikorski

Richard Romero / Chantel Anderson

Robert Rocha / Kathleen Erickson

Troy Cook / Lisa Alman

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Kerry Rohweder / Emily Stanton

Aaron McPeak / Heidi Bauer

Richard Owens / Chris Collins

Tiffany Middleton / Todd Tenenbaum

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Mark Maldonado / Sandy Ingrassia

Bill Fearing / Diane Wilkison

April Settell / Timothy Lenahan

Loretta Marks / Jorge Valencia

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cody Frendle

Mark Sikorski

Brandon Carrizosa

Stephen Rimmer

Richard Owens

Craig Fallenberg

Jorge Cuellar

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andy Schmidt

Edward Pedersen

Dan Pettingill

Chris Lafever

Tim Ranney

Doug Picard

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matthew Schmitz

Philip Gaerlan

Douglas Harrison

Seshu Velpuri

Richard Hansen

Joseph Encinias

Jorge Valencia

Kyle Smith

CME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jacob Kingsford

Eric Jacquet

Kyle Heaton

Paul Ashton

Chuck Adams

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Timothy Danos

Alberto Olivas

Michael Eitzel

Women's Doubles

W/A-B DBLS

3

Round Robin

Diane Wilkison / Taryn Boomgaard

Alex Clymer / Barbara Taylor

Lucy Jirik / Mary Stanton

CWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Heidi Bauer

Sandy Ingrassia

April Settell

Loretta Marks

Women's Singles

W/Open - Elite

5

Round Robin

Chantel Anderson

Michelle Sikorski

Antoinette Bell

Lisa Alman

Kathleen Erickson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

American Motors
Racquetball Tournament
Clean Cut Contractors
Racquetball Tournament
RaQuelitas
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions