WRT Mt Rainier Open

Racquetball Tournament 2/18/2016 - 2/21/2016
WRT Mt Rainier Open
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:NEALLHEGGEN@GMAIL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Men's Age Singles

M35/65C

6

Single Elimination

Larry Mizar

Jose Puebla

Mark Horrocks

Ascencion Mendez

Men's Age Singles

M35/65C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Horrocks

Richard Nelson

John Medunic

Men's Age Singles

M45B/55/65A

3

Round Robin

Michael Meadows

Mark Horrocks

Dan Millar

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Ken Ruth / Kenny Brown

Patrick Boyd / Kalen Krueger

Brian Swalander / Garrett Woodruff

Yen Vy Van / Rob Beach

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Justin Przybyla / Michael Mayer

Bill Cumming / Kevin McCullough

Jerry Bentley / Bradley Frederickson

Yen Vy Van / Rob Beach

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Carlos Scott / Donald Wiedman

Billy Johnson / Keith Turley

Dima Protchenko / James Kimball

Nathan Judd / Brad Osborne

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Boyovich / Kenneth Celmer

Daryl Douglas / Mason Masuda

Kenny Brown / Ken Ruth

Esteban Martinez / Armando Venegas

Men's Doubles

WRT

8

Single Elimination

Alejandro Cardona / Gerardo Franco

Andree Parrilla / David Horn

Jordy Alonso / Cristian Longoria

Sam Bredenbeck / Jake Bredenbeck

MA

Men's Singles

A

19

Single Elimination

Robert Fisette

John Provan

Rob Beach

Michael Meadows

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Eddy Hayte

Michael Cobb

Leonardo Garcia

Kalen Krueger

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Miguel Garcia

Kevin McCullough

Dan Millar

Riley Cahill

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Robert Brown

John Medunic

Ascencion Mendez

Mark Horrocks

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Mark Horrocks

Larry Mizar

John Medunic

Ascencion Mendez

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Stein

Richard Nelson

MD

Men's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

Jose Puebla

Ian Bailey

Marylou Gremes

Kristen Lemmon

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Stein

Richard Nelson

Michele Wiedman

Marylou Gremes

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

19

Single Elimination

Lexi York

Rich King

Kenneth Celmer

Nathan Judd

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Mason Masuda

Leonardo Santana

Robert Fisette

Daryl Douglas

Men's Singles

WRT

27

Single Elimination

Alejandro Cardona

Jake Bredenbeck

David Horn

Andree Parrilla

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Danny Lavely

Matthew Porter

Tolga Gesli

Alexi David Cocco Hayes

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

10

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega / Lauren Sandri

Billy Johnson / Jana Foss

Karen Jaskolka / Kenneth Celmer

Leslee Pla / Donald Wiedman

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jessie Scott / James Kimball

Yen Vy Van / Brian Filbert

Lori Turley / Daryl Bean

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Hollie Scott / Andree Parrilla

Lexi York / Sam Bredenbeck

Hannah Carver / Rich Carver

Megan Carver / Andrew Conti

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Lauren Sandri

Jessica Chen

Jessie Scott

Jae Graham

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Karen Jaskolka

Leslee Pla

Megan Carver

Hannah Carver

Women's Singles

Women's

3

Round Robin

Kristen Lemmon

Marylou Gremes

Michele Wiedman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Ken Ruth
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions