Racquetball Tournament 6/6/2015 - 6/6/2015
Downtown Des Moines Showdown
Wellmark YMCA - Des Moines, IA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dmhorner@centurylink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IA Racquetball Events

Iowa Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Men's Elite/A

5

Round Robin

Adam Mills

Jonathan Karli

Lucas Shoemaker

Jeff Burbank

John Dowell

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/55+

4

Round Robin

Bruce Green

Francois Loiselle

York Nelsen

Earl Dowell

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Bruce Green / Don McCormick

Dave Harbeck / Ron Sweeney

Manoj Rajbhandary / York Nelsen

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Ron Sweeney / Sue Beckwith

Jeff Burbank / Jonathan Karli

Eric Scott / Rhino Dotson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Justin Reichter / Richard Marsh

Nathan Brockbank / Tyler Peterson

Eric Scott / Rhino Dotson

Michael Jacoby / Rodney Bergren

Boy's & Girl's Singles

Juniors Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Benjamin Horner

Rohan Gupta

Boy's & Girl's Singles

Juniors Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Pierce Jacoby

Aarav Rajbhandary

Boy's & Girl's Singles

Juniors Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Ray Jensen

Anushka Gupta

Men's Doubles

2nd Generation Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lucas Shoemaker / Timothy Shoemaker

Don McCormick / Rei McCormick

Men's Doubles

2nd Generation Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Carter Harbeck / Dave Harbeck

Eric Loiselle / Francois Loiselle

Men's Doubles

2nd Generation Playoff #3

4

Single Elimination

Benjamin Horner / Dan Horner

David Bergren / Rodney Bergren

Men's Doubles

2nd Generation Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Aarav Rajbhandary / Manoj Rajbhandary

Michael Jacoby / Pierce Jacoby

Men's Doubles

2nd Generation Playoff #5

4

Single Elimination

David Breese / Esther Breese

Ben Dixon / Brian Dixon

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tyler Peterson

Eric Loiselle

Men's Singles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Eric Swafford

John Dowell

Men's Singles

B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

David Breese

Carter Harbeck

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Casey Anderson

Rei McCormick

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Ben Dixon

Brian Dixon

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

David Bergren

Rohan Gupta

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions