13th IRF World Championships 2006

Racquetball Tournament 8/3/2006 - 8/13/2006
13th IRF World Championships 2006
Centro Olimpico Juan Pablo Duarte - Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional DOM


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:usher@r2sports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

Individual Blue

4

Olympic Format

Hiroshi Shimizu / Michimune Kono

Ricardo Monroy / Roland Keller

Esteban Pastora / Ivan Villegas

Pablo Fajre / Sebastian Roessler

Men's Doubles

Individual Gold

22

Olympic Format

Alvaro Beltran / Javier Moreno

Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson

Brian Istace / Mike Green

Jorge Hirsekorn / Cesar Castro

Pablo Fajre / Sebastian Roessler

Hiroshi Shimizu / Michimune Kono

Esteban Pastora / Ivan Villegas

Ricardo Monroy / Roland Keller

Men's Doubles

Individual Red

14

Olympic Format

Gen Young Kang / Sung Suk Kim

Fernando Sierra / Juan Luis Galvez

Fernando Rios / Santiago Ugalde

Leonel Simon / Eduardo Gonzales

Arne Schmitz / Oliver Bertels

Juan Carlos Torres / Luis Fernando Campo

Nestor Marchand / Vaunhg Myers

Adam Neary / Joe Farrell

Men's Doubles

Individual White

8

Olympic Format

Adam Neary / Joe Farrell

Edwin Schipper / Richard Van Doezum

Nestor Marchand / Vaunhg Myers

Carlos Estrada / Silvo Rostran

Andrzej Golebiowski / Peter Rakowski

Ignasi Perez / Ivan Flores

Adam Neary / Joe Farrell

Men's Singles

Individual Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jorge Zambrana

Santiago Canedo

Lee Sang Soo

Kris Odegard

Min Soo Park

Michiel Van Der Holst

Akio Shimizu

Miguel Santiago

Men's Singles

Individual Gold

45

Olympic Format

Jack Huczek

Shane Vanderson

Gilberto Mejia

Abraham Pena

Simon Perdomo

Fabian Balmori

Francois Viens

Cesar Castro

Men's Singles

Individual Red

27

Olympic Format

Joaquin Solera

Tristan Hickey

Joachim Loof

Minoru Ono

Silvo Rostran

Felipe Camacho

Cristian Montero

Juan Carlos Torres

Men's Singles

Individual White

16

Olympic Format

Fernando Rios

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Alberto Rojas Calleja

Pedro Illanes

Cristobal Accorsi

Christian Wer

Peter Rakowski

Oliver Bertels

Men's Team Competition

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Bolivia

Korea

Costa Rica

Chile

Men's Team Competition

Open Gold

20

Olympic Format

United States

Canada

Mexico

Venezuela

Korea

Bolivia

Chile

Costa Rica

Men's Team Competition

Open Red

13

Olympic Format

Ecuador

Japan

Puerto Rico

Ireland

Germany

Netherlands

Dominican Republic

Guatemala

Men's Team Competition

Open White

8

Olympic Format

Dominican Republic

Germany

Guatemala

Netherlands

Catalonia

Belgium

Poland

Italy

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open Blue Position: 1

4

Single Elimination

Ricardo Monroy / Roland Keller

Gen Young Kang / Sung Suk Kim

Pablo Fajre / Sebastian Roessler

Esteban Pastora / Ivan Villegas

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open Gold Position: 1

20

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson

Brian Istace / Mike Green

Alvaro Beltran / Javier Moreno

Jorge Hirsekorn / Cesar Castro

Jorge Hirsekorn / Cesar Castro

Alvaro Beltran / Javier Moreno

Pablo Fajre / Sebastian Roessler

Brian Istace / Mike Green

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open Red Position: 1

13

Single Elimination

Shimizu / Kono

Fernando Rios / Santiago Ugalde

Nestor Marchand / Vaughn Myers

Adam Neary / Joe Farrell

Shimizu / Kono

Edwin Schipper / Richard Van Doezum

Leonel Simo / Eduardo Gonzales

Fernando Sierra / Juan Luis Galvez

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open White Position: 1

8

Single Elimination

Leonel Simo / Eduardo Gonzales

Arne Schmitz / Oliver Bertels

Fernando Sierra / Juan Luis Galvez

Edwin Schipper / Richard Van Doezum

Ignasi Perez / Ivan Flores

Bart Wouters / Paul Devos

Leonel Simo / Eduardo Gonzales

Cristobal Accorsi / Franco Illino

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 1

4

Single Elimination

Jorge Zambrana

Min Soo Park

Joaquin Solera

Cristian Montero

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 2

4

Single Elimination

Lee Sang Soo

Santiago Canedo

Felipe Camacho

Pedro Illanes

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 1

20

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek

Kris Odegard

Gilberto Mejia

Fabian Balmori

Min Soo Park

Jorge Zambrana

Cristian Montero

Joaquin Solera

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 2

20

Single Elimination

Shane Vanderson

Francois Viens

Alvaro Beltran

Cesar Castro

Lee Sang Soo

Santiago Canedo

Pedro Illanes

Felipe Camacho

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 1

13

Single Elimination

Fernando Rios

Akio Shimizu

Miguel Santiago

Stephen O'loan

Oliver Bertels

Michiel Van Der Holst

Simon Perdomo

Christian Wer

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 2

13

Single Elimination

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Minoru Ono

Eduardo Salehroa

Tristan Hickey

Joachim Loof

Johan Van Nispen

Eduardo Salehroa

Karl Boer

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 1

8

Single Elimination

Simon Perdomo

Oliver Bertels

Christian Wer

Michiel Van Der Holst

Victor Montserrat

Bart Wouters

Peter Rakowski

Cristobal Accorsi

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 2

8

Single Elimination

Yamil Garcia

Joachim Loof

Karl Boer

Johan Van Nispen

Oriol Salvia

Johan Van Nispen

Andrzej Golebiowski

Karl Boer

Women's Doubles

Individual Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nancy Enriquez / Samantha Salas

Carola Loma / Jenny Daza

Caolina Escabar / Monica Esabar

Kyoung Yun Hwang / Yuni Cobb

Women's Doubles

Individual Gold

18

Olympic Format

Aimee Ruiz / Laura Fenton

Angela Grisar / Fabiola Marquez

Josee Grandmaitre / Lori-jane Powell

Naomi Wakimoto / Toshiko Sakamoto

Carola Loma / Jenny Daza

Nancy Enriquez / Samantha Salas

Carolina Escobar / Monica Escobar

Kyoung Yun Hwang / Yuni Cobb

Women's Doubles

Individual Red

10

Olympic Format

Ivonne Carpio / Cristina Cordova

Giovanna Henriquez / Viviana Reveron

Nuria Cardellach / Marta Ripoll

Geraldine Byrne / Julia Skehan

Renate Hartmann / Yvonne Kortes

Rosa Gomez / Yira Portes

Anita Maldonado / Marta Canellas

Marie-josee Collet / Nathalie Raphanel

Women's Doubles

Individual White

6

Olympic Format

Rosa Gomez / Yira Portes

Deborah Kessler / Naomi Sasso

Mariette Stiefelhagen / Mirjam Van Rijn

Renate Hartmann / Yvonne Kortes

Anita Maldonado / Marta Canellas

Marie-josee Collet / Nathalie Raphanel

Women's Singles

Individual Blue

8

Olympic Format

Anita Maldonado

Estuko Noda

Yaque Parada

Yuni Cobb

Rosa Gomez

Fabiola Marquez

Susan Neary

Viviana Reveron

Women's Singles

Individual Gold

36

Olympic Format

Christie Van Hees

Angela Grisar

Cheryl Gudinas

Jennifer Saunders

Paola Longoria

Maiko Sato

Susana Acosta

Rhonda Rajsich

Women's Singles

Individual Red

20

Olympic Format

Veronica Sotomayor

Maria Paz Munoz

Yvonne Kortes

Andrea Gordon

Elma Gibney

Naomi Sasso

Marie-josee Collet

Deborah Kessler

Women's Singles

Individual White

12

Olympic Format

Mayra Quiroga

Patricia Beltranena

Yun Mi Bae

Elisabet Consegal

Anna Ventura

Giovanna Henriquez

Yira Portes

Carolina Escobar

Women's Team Competition

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Chile

Bolivia

Korea

Venezuela

Women's Team Competition

Open Gold

18

Olympic Format

Usa

Canada

Japan

Mexico

Bolivia

Chile

Korea

Venezuela

Women's Team Competition

Open Red

10

Olympic Format

Ecuador

Ireland

France

Costa Rica

Dominican Republic

Germany

Guatemala

Puerto Rico

Women's Team Competition

Open White

6

Olympic Format

Germany

Dominican Republic

Guatemala

Puerto Rico

Catalonia

Netherlands

Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open Blue Position: 1

4

Single Elimination

Carola Loma / Jenny Daza

Angela Grisar / Fabiola Marquez

Kyoung Yun Hwang / Yuni Cobb

Giovanna Henriquez / Viviana Reveron

Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open Gold Position: 1

18

Single Elimination

Josee Grandmaitre / Lori-jane Powell

Aimee Ruiz / Laura Fenton

Naomi Wakimoto / Toshiko Sakamoto

Nancy Enriquez / Samantha Salas

Nancy Enriquez / Samantha Salas

Angela Grisar / Fabiola Marquez

Kyoung Yun Hwang / Yuni Cobb

Giovanna Henriquez / Viviana Reveron

Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open Red Position: 1

10

Single Elimination

Cristina Cordova / Ivonne Carpio

Geraldine Byrne / Julia Skehan

Marie-josee Collet / Nathalie Raphanel

Deborah Kessler / Naomi Sasso

Rosa Gomez / Yira Portes

Renate Hartmann / Yvonne Kortes

Carolina Escobar / Monica Escobar

Anita Maldonado / Marta Canellas

Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open White Position: 1

6

Single Elimination

Renate Hartmann / Yvonne Kortes

Rosa Gomez / Yira Portes

Carolina Escobar / Monica Escobar

Anita Maldonado / Marta Canellas

Marta Ripoll / Nuria Cardellach

Mariette Stiefelhagen / Mirjam Van Rijn

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 1

4

Single Elimination

Angela Grisar

Yaque Parada

Yuni Cobb

Viviana Reveron

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 2

4

Single Elimination

Fabiola Marquez

Mayra Quiroga

Yun Mi Bae

Giovanna Henriquez

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 1

18

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Christie Van Hees

Maiko Sato

Susana Acosta

Yaque Parada

Maiko Sato

Yuni Cobb

Viviana Reveron

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 2

18

Single Elimination

Cheryl Gudinas

Jennifer Saunders

Estuko Noda

Paola Longoria

Mayra Quiroga

Fabiola Marquez

Yun Mi Bae

Giovanna Henriquez

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 1

10

Single Elimination

Veronica Sotomayor

Susan Neary

Marie-josee Collet

Naomi Sasso

Rosa Gomez

Andrea Gordon

Naomi Sasso

Anita Maldonado

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 2

10

Single Elimination

Maria Paz Munoz

Elma Gibney

Nathalie Raphanel

Deborah Kessler

Yira Portes

Yvonne Kortes

Carolina Escobar

Marta Canellas

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 1

6

Single Elimination

Andrea Gordon

Rosa Gomez

Patricia Beltranena

Anita Maldonado

Elisabet Consegal

Kim Hehemann

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 2

6

Single Elimination

Yvonne Kortes

Yira Portes

Carolina Escobar

Marta Canellas

Anna Ventura

Yira Portes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions