2016 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/10/2016 - 2/14/2016
2016 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

7

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Jose Diaz

Jansen Allen / Rocky Carson I I I

Anthony Herrera / David Horn

Jose Rojas / Marco Rojas

Charlie Pratt / Tony Carson

Brian Pineda / Tom Durham

Carlos Bravo / Joe Young

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

9

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Jose Rojas

Jose Diaz

Marco Rojas

Mauricio Zelada

Jansen Allen

Jake Bredenbeck

David Horn

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Mark Monje / Zachary Patterson

Carlos Bravo / Joe Young

Jeff Stark / Paul Julbes

Jonathan Clay / Tony Carson

Sam Hojat / David Mendoza

Michael Silvio / Ryan Rodgers

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Jesse Giron / Raymond Maestas

Glenn Nowicki / Joe Young

Jim Emiliani / Michael Silvio

Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda

Brent Huff / Dale Millhollin

Keith Cheshire / Ken Cheshire

Carlos Bravo / Ken Angelocci

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Antonio Vazquez / Danny Ortega

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Derek Stutz / Takashi Yamashita

Jon Rafkind / Pahool Miramontes

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Craig Ganster / Chad Voithofer

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Gary Durbin / Luis Corona

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

David Martinez / James Clemmons

Luis Garcia / Rene Cordero

Michael Semanco / Nick Frontczak

Brian Ancheta / Michael Aguas

Karl Meisenheimer / Scott Fish

Timmy Hansen / Tommy Andraos

Martin Martinez / Jerry Reyes

Larry Matthews / Tomas Martinez

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Kevin Keys / Michael Brennan

Andrew Gleason / Timmy Hansen

Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon

Alan Singer / Zach Singer

Curt Baumgarth / Peter Berger

Brett Dahlgren / George Parobek

Men's Doubles

24-

1

Round Robin

Jesse Giron / Zachary Patterson


Men's Doubles

25+

3

Round Robin

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brent Johnson / Luis Rivero

Men's Doubles

M24/25D

4

Round Robin

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Jesse Giron / Zachary Patterson

Brent Johnson / Luis Rivero

Men's Doubles

25+ B

2

Round Robin

Jerry Reyes / Martin Martinez

Jeffrey Mira / Michael Brennan

Men's Doubles

35+ B

1

Round Robin

Kevin Scroggins / Takashi Yamashita


Men's Doubles

40+ B

1

Round Robin

James Lamont / Ron Couch


Men's Doubles

M25B/35B/40B

4

Round Robin

James Lamont / Ron Couch

Kevin Scroggins / Takashi Yamashita

Jerry Reyes / Martin Martinez

Jeffrey Mira / Michael Brennan

Men's Doubles

30+

5

Round Robin

Jonathan Clay / Richard Eisemann

Jim Durham / Tom Durham

Jim Emiliani / Michael Silvio

Robert Purdy / Ryan Hunter

Joe Law / Scott Fish

Men's Doubles

30+ A

2

Round Robin

Jon Rafkind / Richard Aal

Tyler Vorhies / Scott Secondo

Men's Doubles

35+ A

1

Round Robin

Derek Stutz / Takashi Yamashita


Men's Doubles

40+ A

3

Round Robin

David Piper / Herman Deluna

Glenn Nowicki / John Devia

Larry Matthews / Norman Escobar

Men's Doubles

M30A/35A/40A

6

Round Robin

David Piper / Herman Deluna

Glenn Nowicki / John Devia

Derek Stutz / Takashi Yamashita

Jon Rafkind / Richard Aal

Larry Matthews / Norman Escobar

Tyler Vorhies / Scott Secondo

Men's Doubles

35+

5

Round Robin

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Dominic Maestas / Raymond Maestas

Richard Dew / Ricky Villanueva

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Carter Jaynes / David Mendoza

Men's Doubles

40+

6

Round Robin

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Dave Genevay / Jason Richard Conway

Ryan Rodgers / Woody Clouse

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

Keith Cheshire / Ken Cheshire

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Doug Ganim / Tim Doyle

Jimmy Lowe / Rafael Filippini

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

Men's Doubles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Tyrone Tony White / Robert Frazier

Luis Corona / Gary Durbin

Glenn Nowicki / Frankie Porcaro

Men's Doubles

55+ A

2

Round Robin

Adolfo Paradoa / Ken Angelocci

Alan Baron / Chris Poucher

Men's Doubles

M45A/55A

6

Round Robin

Adolfo Paradoa / Ken Angelocci

Alan Baron / Chris Poucher

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Tyrone Tony White / Robert Frazier

Luis Corona / Gary Durbin

Glenn Nowicki / Frankie Porcaro

Men's Doubles

45+ B

4

Round Robin

Michael Semanco / Nick Frontczak

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

Alan Bennett / Curt Baumgarth

David Pardun / Larry Matthews

Men's Doubles

50+ C

2

Round Robin

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Brett Dahlgren / George Parobek

Men's Doubles

55+ C

2

Round Robin

Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon

Don Greenwald / Frank Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

65+ C

1

Round Robin

Andrew Blasquez / Ira Beyah


Men's Doubles

M45C/50C/55C/65C

5

Round Robin

Ben Farnsworth / Paul Gordon

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Andrew Blasquez / Ira Beyah

Brett Dahlgren / George Parobek

Don Greenwald / Frank Gonzalez

Men's Doubles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Dave Genevay / Sam Neer

Doug Kite / Richard Eisemann

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

Lance Lacour / Mark Malowitz

Glenn Martineau / Mike Grisz

Clinton Imholte / Joseph Villarreal

Men's Doubles

50+ A

6

Round Robin

Drake Deavours / Jose Martinez

Richard Aal / Ron Combs

Adolfo Paradoa / Michael Arias

Chris Poucher / Jim Harvey

Herman Brooks / Jeffrey Elder

Larry Ramirez / Scott Secondo

Men's Doubles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

David Pardun / John Marinich


Men's Doubles

60+ B

3

Round Robin

Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski

Andrew Blasquez / Ira Beyah

Ed Mooney / Kyle Smith

Men's Doubles

65+ B

2

Round Robin

Dan Greene / Keith Vogel

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Men's Doubles

M50B/60B/65B

6

Round Robin

David Pardun / John Marinich

Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski

Dan Greene / Keith Vogel

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Andrew Blasquez / Ira Beyah

Ed Mooney / Kyle Smith

Men's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Mike Lubbers

Joe Hassey / Sam Neer

Mark Malowitz / Tim Hansen

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Men's Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Jim Diener / Mike Aubrey

Men's Doubles

60+ A

6

Round Robin

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Peter Alexander / Steven Deaton

Dave Briski / Donald Gunderson

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Jim Barrett / Raymond Bierner

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Round Robin

Joe Lee / Russ Montague

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Gil Schmitt / Mike Aubrey

Dave Briski / Donald Gunderson

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Greg Kearney / Karl Meisenheimer

Men's Doubles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Donald Gunderson / Jerry Noonan

Donald Sperber / Warren Bailey

Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski

Jon Walker / Mike Pawka

Men's Doubles

75+

3

Round Robin

Donald Sperber / Francis Florey

Jim Calvin / Len Corte

Charles Douglass / Lee Graff

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

14

Single Elimination

Mike Lippitt / Rocky Carson I I I

Jason Richard Conway / Russ Bonanno

Dave Genevay / Sam Neer

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Glenn Bell / Lance Lacour

Ken Angelocci / Tim Hansen

Myron Hicks / Jerry Hines

Mike Lubbers / Rick Wagner

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

14

Single Elimination

Alan Baron / David Piper

Gregg Espin / Ron Gottlieb

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Adolfo Paradoa / Michael Arias

Jim Diener / Tomas Martinez

Dominic Maestas / Karl Meisenheimer

Greg Gallese / Sam Anselmo

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

8

Single Elimination

Brian Ancheta / Michael Aguas

Jeffrey Mira / Kevin Keys

Joe Law / Warren Bailey

Luis Garcia / Rene Cordero

James Troutt / Mitch Milewski

Alfred Muranaga / Harold Jagoda

Mike Lippitt / Ron Combs

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ C/D

5

Round Robin

Jeffrey Mira / Keith Vogel

Alan Bennett / Ron Couch

Brett Dahlgren / George Parobek

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Andrew Blasquez / Ira Beyah

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

7

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Rhonda Rajsich / Sheryl Lotts

Da'monique Davis / Jacqueline Paraiso

Danielle Key / Michelle Key

Sharon Jackson / Cheryl Gudinas

Adrienne Haynes / Kelani Bailey

Fran Transfiguracion / Miriam McCloskey

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

11

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Sharon Jackson

Cheryl Gudinas

Sheryl Lotts

Da'monique Davis

Michelle Key

Jacqueline Paraiso

Kelani Bailey

Women's Doubles

WO/E Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Fran Transfiguracion / Miriam McCloskey

Janet Tyler / Mary Lyons

Cari Mory / Rebecca Bowman

Tammarrian Rogers / Vivian Rodriguez

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

2

Round Robin

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Cathy Clements / Patrice Calvi

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Michelle Wahl / Moira Winter

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Women's Doubles

WA/BD

5

Round Robin

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Cathy Clements / Patrice Calvi

Michelle Wahl / Moira Winter

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Women's Doubles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Kim Reimschisel / Rebecca Bowman


Women's Doubles

30+ B

2

Round Robin

Dragana Bulatovic / Heather Hojat

Nancy Bortfeld / Paula Tran

Women's Doubles

W30A/30B

3

Round Robin

Kim Reimschisel / Rebecca Bowman

Dragana Bulatovic / Heather Hojat

Nancy Bortfeld / Paula Tran

Women's Doubles

35+

1

Round Robin

Fran Transfiguracion / Francine Fulp


Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Mae Chin-Varon

Tammarrian Rogers / Vivian Rodriguez

Women's Doubles

W35/45D

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Mae Chin-Varon

Fran Transfiguracion / Francine Fulp

Tammarrian Rogers / Vivian Rodriguez

Women's Doubles

40+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Thao Le / Melody Gorno


Women's Doubles

50+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Wanda Collins


Women's Doubles

60+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Kirk / Susan Hendricks

Jill Horan / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

W40E/50E/60E

4

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Wanda Collins

Thao Le / Melody Gorno

Cheryl Kirk / Susan Hendricks

Jill Horan / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Women's Doubles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich


Women's Doubles

W40B/50B

3

Round Robin

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Mae Chin-Varon

Janet Tyler / Mary Lyons

Cindy Tilbury / Louise Winter

Women's Doubles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Tami Costanza / Vicky Birkmann


Women's Doubles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

Cathy Clements / Patrice Calvi


Women's Doubles

Centurion+ A

1

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Nidia Funes


Women's Doubles

W50A/55A/CA

3

Round Robin

Cathy Clements / Patrice Calvi

Tami Costanza / Vicky Birkmann

Debra Bryant / Nidia Funes

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Lisa Bu / Susan Hendricks

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Carla Francis / Cheryl Conrad

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Shirley Parsons


Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

W60/65/75D

4

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Carla Francis / Cheryl Conrad

Nancy Kronenfeld / Shirley Parsons

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Malia Bailey

Anita King / Patty Willyard

Janet Tyler / Sue Goodwin

Mixed Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Brent Huff / Rebecca Bowman

Brian Grinstead / Tammarrian Rogers

Debra Hunter / Ryan Hunter

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Gary Desanti / Nancy Green

Francine Fulp / Ricky Villanueva

Cathy Clements / Gregg Espin

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Dragana Bulatovic / Roby Partovich

Carter Jaynes / Heather Hojat

Cathy Law / Howard Diamond

Andrea Hartman / Cole Hartman

Jill Avery / Skip Lecy

Mixed Doubles

25+

1

Round Robin

Jonathan Clay / Sharon Jackson


Mixed Doubles

30+

1

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger


Mixed Doubles

40+

2

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Keith Minor

Brent Huff / Mae Chin-Varon

Mixed Doubles

MX25/30/40

4

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Keith Minor

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger

Jonathan Clay / Sharon Jackson

Brent Huff / Mae Chin-Varon

Mixed Doubles

Mx30E/40E/50E Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Clinton Imholte / Patty Willyard

Lance Lacour / Thao Le

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Allan Stock / Jill Horan

Mixed Doubles

30+ A

3

Round Robin

Laura Morin / Tyler Vorhies

Debra Hunter / Norman Escobar

Anna Hayman / Jon Rafkind

Mixed Doubles

30+ B

2

Round Robin

Paula Tran / Roby Partovich

Jane Rallos Nixon / Scott Fish

Mixed Doubles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Cathy Law / Joe Law

Connie Wong / Curt Baumgarth

Mixed Doubles

40+ C

1

Round Robin

Nancy Bortfeld / Peter Berger


Mixed Doubles

MX30B/40B/40C

5

Round Robin

Paula Tran / Roby Partovich

Cathy Law / Joe Law

Connie Wong / Curt Baumgarth

Jane Rallos Nixon / Scott Fish

Nancy Bortfeld / Peter Berger

Mixed Doubles

40+ A

4

Round Robin

Kerri Brown / Myron Hicks

Michael Arias / Thao Le

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Debra Hunter / Norman Escobar

Mixed Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Rhett Collins / Sandy Rios

Connie Wong / David Piper

Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jimmy Lowe / Malia Bailey

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Richard Eisemann

Cindy Tilbury / Woody Clouse

Mixed Doubles

MX 50A/60A Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Ron Couch / Susie Boulanger

Chris Poucher / Debra Bryant

Andrew Towers / Lisa Bu

Mixed Doubles

50+ B

2

Round Robin

Alan Bennett / Pam Lillich

Fariba Roughead / Mark Sikorski

Mixed Doubles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan


Mixed Doubles

MX50B/60B

3

Round Robin

Alan Bennett / Pam Lillich

Fariba Roughead / Mark Sikorski

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Anita King / Doug Kite

Rick Betts / Cindy Tilbury

Christopher Rasmussen / Nancy Green

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Susan Pfahler

Allan Stock / Jill Horan

Mixed Doubles

MX 55/60

5

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Susan Pfahler

Anita King / Doug Kite

Rick Betts / Cindy Tilbury

Christopher Rasmussen / Nancy Green

Allan Stock / Jill Horan

Mixed Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Joe Lee / Nancy Kronenfeld

Jim Harvey / Shirley Parsons

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

James Troutt / Nidia Funes


Mixed Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Donald Sperber / Mildred Gwinn

Charles Douglass / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

MX65/70/75

5

Round Robin

Joe Lee / Nancy Kronenfeld

Jim Harvey / Shirley Parsons

Donald Sperber / Mildred Gwinn

Charles Douglass / Marquita Molina

James Troutt / Nidia Funes

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Joseph Villarreal / Patty Willyard

Paul Julbes / Vicky Birkmann

Mixed Doubles

XCA/B/C Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Richelle Kulju / Steve Kowalski

Cathy Law / Warren Bailey

Mark Sikorski / Tana Blass

Men's Doubles

Classic Racquet

3

Round Robin

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brian Pineda / Charlie Pratt

Gary Durbin / Luis Corona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions