2016 USA Racquetball High School Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/24/2016 - 2/28/2016
2016 USA Racquetball High School Championships
Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's High School Doubles

#1

17

Single Elimination

Justin Ide / Robert Flor

Gavin Usher / John Curley

John Dowell / Jt Westcott

Brian Cross / Charles Roselli

Chris Schulze / Timothy Juergens

Erik Holman / Nathan Buring

Kyle Westendorf / Theuns Gerber

Eric Garske / John Mazer

Boy's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Andrew Peterson / Marc Dougherty

Remy Feldman / Vincent Chacon

Dane Elkins / Jared Anwar

Alex Weber / James Murphy

Timothy Saddler / Tony Nelson

Keaton Miller / Matthew Hendrickson

Ben Krapu / Nick Tzianos

Aaron Iwahiro / Joseph Wenger

Boy's High School Doubles

#2

12

Single Elimination

John Correa / Rich Helfrey

Brendan Justin / Jacob Hauck

Daniel Barrett / Jason Sauer

Clay Hallman / Drew Cusumano

Paul Bringas / Trent Cisneros- Campbell

Joshua Nelson / Ryan Moon

Lukas Bell / Quinn Jones

Hayato Yokoyama / Zachary Rabin

Boy's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Aaron Didner / Cole Severson

Eddie Rosen / Parker Trelstad

Cameron Nolander / Ryan Butler

Cody Poff / Matthew Milward

Boy's High School Doubles

#3

55

Single Elimination

Noble Smith / Peter Day

Mark Duffie / Johnny Greenberg

Justin Martin / Michael Bub

Shayan Jaladipour / Max Hatala

Charles Mueth / Jacob Longinette

Hayden Bridgeman / Jacob Scheuble

Carlos Ayala / Jack Miner

Brian Goyda / Daniel Stobbe

Boy's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

27

Single Elimination

Jacob Greenberg / Jared Edberg

Chase Park / Jake Monti

Grayson Namdar / Max Murai

Sean Hobson / Mack Hall

Soeren Beermann / Philipp Hess

William Parr / Rob Merrick

Jake Dellinger / Louis Delelee

Ian Modde / Nathan Inserra

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Gold

27

Olympic Format

Mauro Rojas

Kevin Vazquez

Justin Ide

Justus Benson

Dane Elkins

Eric Garske

Gavin Usher

John Dowell

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Remy Feldman

Theuns Gerber

Erik Holman

Chris Schulze

Logan Strand

Wayne Antone Iv

Brian Cross

Andrew Peterson

Boy's High School Singles

#1 Red

11

Olympic Format

Jack Kulju

Evan Shreeve

Jared Lee

Tony Nelson

Alec Dickison

Aaron Iwahiro

Ben Krapu

Micah Miller

Boy's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Alex Weber

Elijah Dick

Keaton Miller

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Kyle Westendorf

Timothy Juergens

Jt Westcott

Nathan Buring

Hayato Yokoyama

John Curley

Vincent Chacon

Trent Cisneros- Campbell

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Hayato Yokoyama

Vincent Chacon

Trent Cisneros- Campbell

John Curley

Boy's High School Singles

#2 Red

9

Olympic Format

Matthew Milward

Charlie Roselli

Joseph Wenger

Marc Dougherty

James Murphy

Timothy Saddler

Adler Boatsman

Nick Tzianos

Boy's High School Singles

#2 White

5

Olympic Format

James Murphy

Timothy Saddler

Nick Tzianos

Adler Boatsman

Jared Anwar

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Robert Flor

Clay Hallman

Jacob Hauck

Jason Sauer

Aaron Didner

Joshua Nelson

Paul Bringas

John Correa

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Joshua Nelson

Aaron Didner

John Correa

Paul Bringas

Boy's High School Singles

#3 Red

7

Olympic Format

Lukas Bell

Matthew Hendrickson

Andrew Morency

Eddie Rosen

Joshua Compton

Jacob Roberts

Jake Lee

Boy's High School Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Joshua Compton

Jacob Roberts

Jake Lee

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Charles Mueth

Noble Smith

Johnny Greenberg

Brady Ancheta

Brendan Justin

Hayden Bridgeman

John Mazer

Julian Polizzi

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

John Mazer

Brendan Justin

Hayden Bridgeman

Julian Polizzi

Boy's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

Drew Cusumano

Connor Harris

Cameron Nolander

Andrew Crawford

Scott Klaus

Dawson Gannon

Boy's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Scott Klaus

Dawson Gannon

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Zachary Rabin

Mark Duffie

Ryan Moon

Jacob Longinette

Brian Goyda

Cory Galego

Ian Bjorn

Cody Poff

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Cory Galego

Brian Goyda

Ian Bjorn

Cody Poff

Boy's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Cole Severson

Parker Trelstad

Wyatt Hoefling

Ryan Butler

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Gold

120

Olympic Format

James Storgion

Jacob Sullivan

Justin Martin

Andrew Thomas

Jacob Scheuble

Daniel Barrett

Michael Hayes

Rich Helfrey

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Blue

32

Olympic Format

Adam Hanson

Daniel Stobbe

Quinn Jones

Max Murai

Jared Edberg

Brett Whalen

Shayan Jaladipour

Aidan Crockett

Boy's High School Singles

#6 Red

54

Olympic Format

Robert Mallow

Jake Monti

Louis Delelee

Ian Vinson

Philip Cibulka

Frank Burke

Will Meyer

Joseph Patritti

Boy's High School Singles

#6 White

22

Olympic Format

Zachary Miller

Miles O'Brien

Jaron Farrier

Om Parekh

Gabe Smith

Cole Jones

Philipp Hess

Will Smith

Girl's High School Doubles

#1

15

Single Elimination

Kaitlyn Boyle / Natalie Lorati

Kristine Holman / Madison Kerzel

Elyse Duffie / Katy Moran

Allison Darmody / Sydney Ferguson

Ashley Smith / Lindsay Briglia

Jenna Heaton / Samantha Lovett

Katie Palau / Kimberly Tran

Brooke Johnson / Hayden Regalado

Girl's High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Bridget Turney / Cayla Rohde

Maggie McClanahan / Natalie Bell

Ashley Beckers / Hannah Edgren

Ciara Williams / Nissara Thanasomboon

Ally Howard / Kate Buren

Nicole Arnan / Natalie Nguyen

It Zaam Cing / Kelly Nguyen

Girl's High School Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Hannah Grebing / Maria Zak

Ashley Smith / Samantha Fretwell

Kimaia Gassner / Angela Thurber

Brooklyn Kasler / Maleane Chin

Amber Hayes / Tabatha Saake

Claire Hooker / Esther Plants

Rupali Deshmukh / Ashley Boone

Molly McClanahan / Rachel Fritsch

Girl's High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Amber Hayes / Tabatha Saake

Rupali Deshmukh / Ashley Boone

Molly McClanahan / Rachel Fritsch

Claire Hooker / Esther Plants

Girl's High School Doubles

#3

20

Single Elimination

Hannah Rasch / Mikayla Harvey

Anna Lorati / Annie Wissmiller

Makena Johnston / Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Jessica Paris / Lindsey Regalado

Mahaila Nieslanik / Sarah Greenberg

Carly Vordtriede / Grace Matthes

Alice Reider / Sarah Lovett

Jillian Bommarito / Jessie Le

Girl's High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Rikki Guo / Emily Schaper

Katherine Ramberger / Maggie Porterfield

Claire Collins / Hannah Phillips

Katia Prochovnic / Megan Davidson

Caroline Kaiser / Colleen Clancy

Kathryn Boman / Malika Tamerhoulet

Anna Messina / Maria Catalano

Hannah August / Kate Macaulay

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Jordan Cooperrider

Hollie Scott

Ingrid Robledo

Kaitlyn Boyle

Kristine Holman

Megan Conrad

Elyse Duffie

Lindsay Briglia

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kristine Holman

Elyse Duffie

Lindsay Briglia

Megan Conrad

Girl's High School Singles

#1 Red

12

Olympic Format

Sydney Ferguson

Kimberly Tran

Hayden Regalado

Jennifer Ramirez

Jenna Heaton

Natalie Bell

Cayla Rohde

Fumika Mizuno

Girl's High School Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Nissara Thanasomboon

Atossa Rejaei

Ally Howard

Nikita Chauhan

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Madison Kerzel

Natalie Lorati

Katy Moran

Samantha Lovett

Sophie Becker

Allison Darmody

Brooke Johnson

Bridget Turney

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Allison Darmody

Sophie Becker

Brooke Johnson

Bridget Turney

Girl's High School Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Larissa Tashchuk

Maggie McClanahan

Ashley Beckers

McKenna Christian

Kate Buren

Ciara Williams

Girl's High School Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Ciara Williams

Kate Buren

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Ashley Smith

Maria Zak

Angela Thurber

Brooklyn Kasler

Esther Plants

Molly McClanahan

Ashley Smith

Hannah Edgren

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Esther Plants

Molly McClanahan

Hannah Edgren

Ashley Smith

Girl's High School Singles

#3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Tabatha Saake

Sydney Rusin

Serena Duchene

Natalie Nguyen

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Mikayla Harvey

Kimaia Gassner

Samantha Fretwell

Amber Hayes

Maleane Chin

Claire Hooker

Kayla Rae

Rikki Guo

Girl's High School Singles

#4 Red

6

Olympic Format

Kayla Rae

Rikki Guo

Maleane Chin

Claire Hooker

Emma Mayfield

Katie Palau

Girl's High School Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Katie Palau

Emma Mayfield

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Annie Wissmiller

Makena Johnston

Hannah Grebing

Alice Reider

Lindsey Regalado

Emily Schaper

Caitlin McShane

Girl's High School Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Emily Schaper

Lindsey Regalado

Caitlin McShane

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Gold

43

Olympic Format

Hannah Rasch

Anna Lorati

Maggie Porterfield

Rachel Fritsch

Tia Lohman

Grace Matthes

Mahaila Nieslanik

Carly Vordtriede

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Blue

16

Olympic Format

Jessica Paris

Jessie Le

Colleen Clancy

Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Rachel Mackley

Sarah Greenberg

Hannah Phillips

Megan Davidson

Girl's High School Singles

#6 Red

11

Olympic Format

Ruchi Vora

Olivia DeSimone

Kate Macaulay

Ashley Gang

Sydney Lashley

Karen Zimbelman

Olivia Cantrell

Maria Catalano

Girl's High School Singles

#6 White

3

Olympic Format

Cameron Paterson

Paige Edberg

Grace Merrick

Mixed High School Doubles

#1

13

Single Elimination

Justin Ide / Kaitlyn Boyle

Erik Holman / Kristine Holman

Atossa Rejaei / Dane Elkins

Jenna Heaton / John Dowell

Andrew Peterson / Elyse Duffie

Gavin Usher / Lindsay Briglia

Ben Krapu / Molly McClanahan

Eric Garske / Hayden Regalado

Mixed High School Doubles

#1 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kevin Nguyen / McKenna Christian

Clay Hallman / Serena Duchene

Brady Ancheta / Jennifer Ramirez

Jared Lee / Nikita Chauhan

Emma Mayfield / Jacob Roberts

Mixed High School Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Hayato Yokoyama / Natalie Lorati

Jt Westcott / Samantha Lovett

Madison Kerzel / Nathan Buring

Jason Sauer / Katy Moran

Lukas Bell / Natalie Bell

Trent Cisneros- Campbell / Brooke Johnson

Sydney Rusin / Louis Delelee

Davis Ma / Kayla Rae

Mixed High School Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Trent Cisneros- Campbell / Brooke Johnson

Lukas Bell / Natalie Bell

Davis Ma / Kayla Rae

Sydney Rusin / Louis Delelee

Mixed High School Doubles

#3

38

Single Elimination

Zachary Rabin / Anna Lorati

Paul Bringas / Lindsey Regalado

Ryan Moon / Makena Johnston

Samantha Fretwell / Hayden Bridgeman

Robert Flor / Angela Thurber

Ashley Smith / Joshua Nelson

Kimaia Gassner / Noble Smith

Amber Hayes / Johnny Greenberg

Mixed High School Doubles

#3 Consolation

22

Single Elimination

Alice Reider / Brian Goyda

Mahaila Nieslanik / John Mazer

Jacob Scheuble / Ayisha Tamerhoulet

Emma Beabout / Ian Wolf

Emily Schaper / Bailey Voellinger

Peter Day / Tia Lohman

Sara Lovett / Daniel Stobbe

Kathryn Boman / Jack Sobey

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Gearbox
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions