2016 USA Racquetball Intercollegiate Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/30/2016 - 4/2/2016
2016 USA Racquetball Intercollegiate Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

26

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz / Marco Rojas

Brad Schopieray / Jeremy McGlothin

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Matt McAdam / Nicholas Riffel

John Lindsay / Sam Reid

Alejandro Almada / Jon Lanford

Alex Lazenby / Paul Beffa

Jesse Giron / Zachary Patterson

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Austin DeMott / Jake Vanburen

Quinten Womack / John Tener

Robert Van Schalkwyk / Chris Vosburg

Joseph Nielson / Kevin Anderson

Alex Gulakos / Jacob Hensch

Nick Johnson / Dom Cauteruccio

Kyle Surette / Ryan Liberty

Justin Carpenter / Kevin Lo

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

20

Single Elimination

Erik Garcia / Aaron Booker

Kyle Ulliman / Ethan Slutzky

Alexander DeHart / Nick Buring

Mitch Kemlage / Fritz Simmon

Juan Durazo / Danny Sardina

Wilson Tao / Corey Smith

Steven Lauterbach / Gregory Lyons

Preston Snyder / Taylor Dolbin

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Alexander Nagel / Kyle Pullen

Adam George / Mike Piekarz

Selby Stout / Stanley Cheung

Grant Junghons / Jerrad Highman

Seth Jordan / Jacob Simrell

Alex Belval / Vladimir Constantinoff

Devan Holt / Philip Le Goubin

Kevin Hayes / Miguel Olivas

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

16

Single Elimination

Jonathon Levin / Daniel Herrera

Arthur Mitrano / Grant Leber

Diego Rodriguez / Devon Dorn

Jed Cromwell / Joseph Thiriot

Trevor Casey / Dan Witt

Hayden Anderson / Ryan Chin

David Perlaza / Jacob Ramos

Chandler Harvey / Nishesh Shukla

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Taylor Zabel / Austin Cannon

Charles Hebbert / Jesus Alarcon

Logan Schneider / Mitch Parsons

Scott Johnson / Bennett Kool

Noah Roby / Nick Harrison

Drew Zlogar / Conrad Zampier

Erik Maloney / Nate Morgan

Louis Kurcz / Jack Martin

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

35

Olympic Format

Marco Rojas

David Horn

Thomas Carter

Brad Schopieray

Nicholas Riffel

Alejandro Almada

Zachary Patterson

Luis Avila

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Andrew Clarke

Sam Reid

Sammy Newport

Robert Koontz

Thomas Riganti

Kevin Schneier

Bradley Williams

Alex Lazenby

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

19

Olympic Format

Nathan Riddle

Spencer Burr

Jacob Kingsford

John Tener

Gregory Heinle

David Schreck

Justin Carpenter

Andrew Meyer

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

11

Olympic Format

Frederick Albion

Chris Vosburg

Taner Trujillo

Joseph Nielson

Alex Stevens

Kyle Surette

Alex Belval

Sol Torrel

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

27

Olympic Format

Jose Diaz

Erik Garcia

Manolo Sandoval

Jesse Giron

Jon Lanford

John Lindsay

Dom Cauteruccio

Robert Van Schalkwyk

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jacob Garcia

Paul Beffa

Preston Snyder

Matt McAdam

David Perlaza

Carlos Rascon

Jake Vanburen

Kevin Anderson

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

11

Olympic Format

Juan Jaramillo

Vincent Pan

Grant Junghons

Julius Alexander

Kevin Lo

Jonathan Gabriel

Quinten Womack

Paul Correa-Sorich

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Evan Howard

Alex Gulakos

Ben Jackson

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

22

Olympic Format

Kyle Ulliman

Aaron Booker

Alexander DeHart

Gregory Lyons

Michael Matza

Danny Sardina

Mitch Kemlage

Joseph Thiriot

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Eric Piering

Ryan Liberty

Stanley Cheung

Vladimir Constantinoff

Matt Robbins

Joseph Boyette

Tucker Schreiner

Miguel Olivas

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Galen McCarver

Mike Piekarz

Philip Le Goubin

Jonathan Gordon

Max Wlezien

Justin Demma

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Max Wlezien

Justin Demma

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

20

Olympic Format

Jeremy McGlothin

Daniel Herrera

Fritz Simmon

Juan Durazo

Diego Rodriguez

Corey Smith

Alexander Nagel

Michael Goodman

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Corey Smith

Diego Rodriguez

Michael Goodman

Alexander Nagel

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

12

Olympic Format

Nick Buring

Jacob Simrell

Devan Holt

Jerrad Highman

Adam George

Nishesh Shukla

Noah Siegel

Oscar Vazquez

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Nick Johnson

Arnold Yim

Nick Adams

Matt D'Agostino

M5G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Ethan Slutzky

Devon Dorn

Dan Witt

Wilson Tao

Hayden Anderson

Arthur Mitrano

Kyle Pullen

Benjamin Grams

M5B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Hayden Anderson

Arthur Mitrano

Benjamin Grams

Kyle Pullen

M5R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 Red

10

Olympic Format

Taylor Dolbin

Logan Schneider

Selby Stout

Jesus Alarcon

Conrad Zampier

Erik Maloney

Noah Roby

Louis Kurcz

M5W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 5 White

6

Olympic Format

Erik Maloney

Conrad Zampier

Noah Roby

Louis Kurcz

Taylor Zabel

Seth Jordan

M6G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Ryan Chin

Steven Lauterbach

Jed Cromwell

Jonathon Levin

Trevor Casey

Chandler Harvey

Jacob Ramos

Nate Morgan

M6B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Trevor Casey

Jacob Ramos

Chandler Harvey

Nate Morgan

M6R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 Red

8

Olympic Format

Grant Leber

Scott Johnson

Austin Cannon

Nick Harrison

Charles Hebbert

Drew Zlogar

Jack Martin

Mitch Parsons

M6W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 6 White

4

Olympic Format

Mitch Parsons

Drew Zlogar

Charles Hebbert

Jack Martin

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

15

Single Elimination

Erica Lipski / Lexi York

Jordan Giljum / Madeline Gauch

Lindsey Raven / Jessilee Loucks

Alexis Templeton / Antonia Duran

Jordan Murphey / Jordan Chesak

Melissa Dunn / Jessica Lubold

Pooja Sheevam / Rachel Pabelico

Laurel Christ / Katie Nieswiadomy

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Roxanne Lapierre / Katharine Neils

Amber Jones / Erin Boadway

Aubree Thomas / Rebekah Fullerton

Emily Pritsch / Maureen Shiels

Kristen Szutkowski / Natalie Kendrick

Carmen Rurak / Mika Pieper-White

Emily Pieroni / Gemma Henderson

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Madison Myers / Christina Hughes

Deirdre Hennessy / Emily Giampaoli

Kaylie Bartholomew / Emmalee Hitchcock

Meilia Brooks / Joy Wong

Lindsey Repp / Nicole Barrett

Stephanie Poutz / Jennifer Pease

Emily Gustafson / Michelle Williams

Natalie Mica / Katie Genter

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Stephanie Poutz / Jennifer Pease

Natalie Mica / Katie Genter

Lindsey Repp / Nicole Barrett

Emily Gustafson / Michelle Williams

W3D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#3

5

Round Robin

Jessica Smith / Brittany Caldwell

Kalie Moloney / Haley Dolezal

Meghan Berry / Madeleine St. Peter

Courtney Ramey / Lily Pattyn

Abigail Skinner / Julia Guay

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Carla Munoz

Kelani Bailey

Lexi York

Devon Pimentelli

Jordan Chesak

Katie Nieswiadomy

Courtney Chisholm

Madeline Gauch

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jazmin Trevino

Erin Boadway

Lindsey Raven

Antonia Duran

Katharine Neils

Rebekah Fullerton

Geraldine Villa

Jessica Lubold

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

7

Olympic Format

Pooja Sheevam

Sadie Abramowicz

Emily Pieroni

Carmen Rurak

Courtney Ramey

Yulia Forte

Emily Pritsch

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

4

Olympic Format

Emily Pritsch

Courtney Ramey

Yulia Forte

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Erica Lipski

Alexis Templeton

Christina Hughes

Laurel Christ

Jessilee Loucks

Katie Genter

Roxanne Lapierre

Kristen Szutkowski

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Roxanne Lapierre

Jessilee Loucks

Kristen Szutkowski

Katie Genter

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

7

Olympic Format

Rachel Pabelico

Melissa Dunn

Maureen Shiels

Gemma Henderson

Mika Pieper-White

Aubree Thomas

Amber Jones

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Mika Pieper-White

Amber Jones

Aubree Thomas

W3G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Kaylie Bartholomew

Emily Giampaoli

Jordan Giljum

Jennifer Pease

Lindsey Repp

Emily Gustafson

Jordan Murphey

Jessica Spence

W3B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jordan Murphey

Lindsey Repp

Jessica Spence

Emily Gustafson

W3R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Meilia Brooks

Taylor Borrero

Clara Rhenman

W4G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kalie Moloney

Nicole Barrett

Joy Wong

Natalie Mica

Michelle Williams

Deirdre Hennessy

Emmalee Hitchcock

Stephanie Poutz

W4R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Emmalee Hitchcock

Stephanie Poutz

Deirdre Hennessy

Michelle Williams

W5

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 5

6

Round Robin

Madison Myers

Brittany Caldwell

Natalie Kendrick

Danielle Chesak

Abigail Skinner

Paula Koziol

W6

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 6

5

Round Robin

Jessica Smith

Haley Dolezal

Lily Pattyn

Rosana Barboza

Julia Guay

Women's Singles

C / D

3

Round Robin

Meghan Berry

Yulia Forte

Madeleine St. Peter

Men's Singles

MABC Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Sol Torrel

Shane Rittenhouse

Daniel Pristo

Men's Singles

MABC Playoff #2

3

Single Elimination

Scott Johnson

Jaret Jansen

Luke Vaughn

Mixed Doubles

MX/A/B/C

4

Round Robin

Erin Boadway / Kevin Hayes

Amber Jones / Carlos Rascon

Juan Jaramillo / Sadie Abramowicz

Yulia Forte / Sol Torrel

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

PENN
Racquetball Tournament
PENN
Racquetball Tournament
PENN
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions