USA Racquetball National Singles Championships presented by Penn

Racquetball Tournament 5/25/2016 - 5/29/2016
USA Racquetball National Singles Championships presented by Penn
Highlands Ranch Recreation Center at Northridge - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Mike Orr

Garrett Tyler

Andrew Gale

Nick Blanchard

Luis Avila

Ken Cheshire

Andrew Clarke

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

12

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Jose Diaz

Jake Bredenbeck

Chris Crowther

Jeff Stark

Nicholas Riffel

Andrew Gale

Luis Avila

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

25

Single Elimination

Hr Coe

Nick Blanchard

Steve Black

Jason Kennedy

Derek Izzi

Jacob Kingsford

Mike Grisz

Eric Mathews

MA

Men's Singles

A

25

Single Elimination

Bryan Shaw

Benjamin Hyman

Josh Paul

Enrique Rios Loaiza

Adam Wyatt

Glenn Carlson

Jose Salas

Matthew Dockter

MB

Men's Singles

B

34

Single Elimination

Donnel Valdez

Nathan Jacob

Evan Durgin

Don Jorgensen

Tyler Peterson

Andy Schmidt

Brian Laney

Karan Goyal

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Tommy Andraos

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Hrishikesh Sane

Steve Cox

Phil Zavala

Gordon Kelly

Seshu Velpuri

Don Lundberg

MD

Men's Singles

D

10

Single Elimination

Michael Sainz

Martin Jacob

Baroun Abdullah

Stanley Cheung

Chandler Harvey

Lenwood Schlernitzauer Ii

Dan Horner

James Trujillo

Men's Age Singles

24-

1

Round Robin

Jacob Kingsford


Men's Age Singles

25+

3

Round Robin

Derek Izzi

Andrew Clarke

Tony Jammal

Men's Age Singles

30+

2

Round Robin

Mike Orr

Bryan Crosser

Men's Age Singles

M24/25/30

6

Round Robin

Derek Izzi

Mike Orr

Jacob Kingsford

Andrew Clarke

Tony Jammal

Bryan Crosser

Men's Age Singles

25+ Elite

1

Single Elimination

Eric Mathews


Men's Age Singles

30+ Elite

6

Single Elimination

Keith Sapp

Jason Korn

Bryan Shaw

Kevin Barlia

C J Sanders

Matthew Dockter

Men's Age Singles

M25E/30E

7

Single Elimination

Eric Mathews

Keith Sapp

Jason Korn

Bryan Shaw

Kevin Barlia

C J Sanders

Matthew Dockter

Men's Age Singles

24- A

4

Round Robin

Tommy Andraos

Troy Thomas

Dan Witt

T.j. Hill

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

1

Round Robin

Andrew Moser


Men's Age Singles

M24A/25A

5

Round Robin

Tommy Andraos

Troy Thomas

Andrew Moser

Dan Witt

T.j. Hill

Men's Age Singles

24- B

1

Single Elimination

David Risley


Men's Age Singles

25+ B

5

Single Elimination

Karan Goyal

Frank Senger

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Scott Fish

Eric Crowley

Men's Age Singles

30+ B

2

Single Elimination

Nathan Jacob

Scott Walker

Men's Age Singles

M24B/25B/30B

8

Single Elimination

Karan Goyal

Frank Senger

Nathan Jacob

Shravan Kumar Eetha

Scott Walker

Scott Fish

David Risley

Eric Crowley

Men's Age Singles

24- C

4

Round Robin

Kan Tagami

Baroun Abdullah

Stanley Cheung

Harsha Malapati

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

2

Round Robin

Dan Horner

Nick Morgan

Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C

6

Round Robin

Kan Tagami

Dan Horner

Baroun Abdullah

Stanley Cheung

Harsha Malapati

Nick Morgan

Men's Age Singles

30+ A

6

Round Robin

Josh Paul

Jon Rafkind

Jorge Cuellar

Karan Goyal

Scott Fish

Bronson Haley

Men's Age Singles

30+ C

3

Round Robin

Hrishikesh Sane

Andrew Blasquez

Nick Morgan

Men's Age Singles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Raymond Maestas

Mike Orr

Jason Kennedy

Derek Izzi

David Guentert

Luis Martinez

Stewart Solomon

Salvador Jimenez

Men's Age Singles

40+

12

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Raymond Maestas

Steve Black

Ken Cheshire

Brent Turnbull

Hr Coe

Kelly North

Eric Metherd

Men's Age Singles

40+ Elite

5

Round Robin

Hr Coe

Kevin Barlia

Bruce Evans

Byron Thompson

John Starks

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

4

Round Robin

Everett Brunelle

Michael Kaplan

Robert Toro

Enrique Rios Loaiza

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

8

Single Elimination

Donnel Valdez

Deven Naik

Tyler Peterson

Mark Maldonado

Steve Disalvo

Don Lundberg

James Lamont

Michael Harter

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

4

Round Robin

Phil Zavala

John Wilson

Seshu Velpuri

Michael Sainz

Men's Age Singles

45+

12

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Jimmy Lowe

Keith Minor

Rafael Filippini

Paul Julbes

Troy Vanbemmelen

Kelly North

Eric Metherd

Men's Age Singles

50+

16

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Keith Minor

Troy Vanbemmelen

Richard Eisemann

Lee Beckwith

Mike Grisz

Brian Phillips

Ferd Samson

Men's Age Singles

50+ Elite

13

Single Elimination

Clinton Imholte

Dane Crisp

Bruce Evans

Dennis Harris

Brian Hunter

Michael Kaplan

Jose Salas

Rick Betts

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

12

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson

Everett Brunelle

Sam Loggins

Jaime Junker

Mark Lobo

Daniel Kreuzer

Durrell McAdoo

Robert Toro

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

8

Single Elimination

John Shurbet

Steve Cox

Ray Cornell

Rick Milonas

Blaise Brown

Bill Bearden

Mark Sikorski

Luis Bustos

Men's Age Singles

50+ C

5

Round Robin

Andy Atencio

Martin Jacob

Pablo Reyes

Lenwood Schlernitzauer Ii

Alton Drew

Men's Age Singles

55+

10

Single Elimination

Richard Eisemann

Mike Grisz

Jeff Wichers

Stephen Wattz

Earl Haskins

Glenn Martineau

Bruce Evans

Brian Phillips

Men's Age Singles

60+

11

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma

Mark Baron

Dennis Harris

Dane Crisp

Rick Betts

James Jones

Ricardo Montoya

Ed Basta

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

7

Single Elimination

Robert Frazier

Frank Senger

Moshe Mann

John Shurbet

Rick Williams

Geoffrey Peters

Bob Smith

Men's Age Singles

60+ B

7

Single Elimination

Roy San Miguel

Michael Stephens

Steven Helling

Ray Meisner

Bucky Hall

Johnny Boyd

Keith Wells

Men's Age Singles

60+ C

7

Single Elimination

Douglas Harrison

Bruce Hollander

Jack Morgenroth

Harvey Stone

Andrew Blasquez

Bob Sanders

Pablo Reyes

Men's Age Singles

65+

14

Single Elimination

Joe Lee

Jim Hiser

Don Scales

Michael Stephens

Miles Venzara

Ray Meisner

Bob Smith

Sammy Payne

Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

Jon Wuerffel

Ed Krest

James Troutt

Ed Mooney

Men's Age Singles

70+ A

1

Round Robin

Dan Davis


Men's Age Singles

70+ Elite

1

Round Robin

James Troutt


Men's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Gordon Kelly

Kyle Smith

Men's Age Singles

M70E/70A/75

4

Round Robin

Gordon Kelly

Dan Davis

James Troutt

Kyle Smith

Men's Age Singles

70+ B

1

Round Robin

Bruce Hollander


Men's Age Singles

70+ C

3

Round Robin

Pablo Reyes

John Conn

Harvey Stone

Men's Age Singles

M70B/70C

4

Round Robin

Bruce Hollander

Pablo Reyes

John Conn

Harvey Stone

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

12

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Michelle Key

Cheryl Gudinas

Janel Tisinger

Erika Manilla

Da'Monique Davis

Sharon Jackson

Kelani Bailey

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Linda Tyler

Erika Manilla

Hannah Shnurman

Chantel Anderson

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Jazmin Trevino

Chantel Anderson

Janelle Williams

Michelle Dockter

Amy Holloway

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jenny Cole

Madeline Gauch

Lena Newlin

Heather Hojat

Women's Age Singles

24- B

1

Round Robin

Marina Zhelavskaya


Women's Age Singles

50+ B

2

Round Robin

Betty Mota

Mary Jane Boese

Women's Age Singles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Lucy Jirik


Women's Age Singles

W24B/50B/60B

4

Round Robin

Betty Mota

Mary Jane Boese

Lucy Jirik

Marina Zhelavskaya

Women's Age Singles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Heather Hojat


Women's Age Singles

30+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Michelle Dockter


Women's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Nancy Davis


Women's Age Singles

40+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Jenny Cole

Amy Holloway

Women's Age Singles

W30E/40E/30A/40A

5

Round Robin

Michelle Dockter

Jenny Cole

Heather Hojat

Amy Holloway

Nancy Davis

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

T. J. Baumbaugh


Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Linda Reeves


Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Cindy Tilbury

Shari Coplen

Women's Age Singles

W40/45/50

5

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Cindy Tilbury

T. J. Baumbaugh

Linda Reeves

Shari Coplen

Women's Age Singles

50+ A

3

Round Robin

Kathy Stellema

Tana Blass

Vicky Birkmann

Women's Age Singles

60+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Kirk


Women's Age Singles

70+ A

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

W50A/60A/70A

5

Round Robin

Kathy Stellema

Tana Blass

Cheryl Kirk

Vicky Birkmann

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Cheryl Conrad

Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

W60/65/75

5

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Cheryl Conrad

Terry Ann Rogers

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

55+

5

Round Robin

Janelle Williams

Janet Tyler

Cindy Tilbury

Janice Vosika

Shari Coplen

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Single Elimination

Mildred Gwinn


Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Paul Julbes

Troy Vanbemmelen

Thomas Riganti

Glenn Martineau

Jason Korn

Josh Paul

Shannin Rudman

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

A

3

Round Robin

Mark Maldonado

Robert Toro

Jamir Rashad

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

B

4

Round Robin

Donnel Valdez


John Provan

Mark Sikorski

Michael Welch

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

40+

3

Single Elimination

Shannin Rudman

James Lamont

Michael Welch

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

50+

5

Single Elimination

Robert Frazier

Glenn Carlson

Bill Bearden

Peter Perez

Philip Gaerlan

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

MH40/50

8

Single Elimination

Shannin Rudman

Robert Frazier

James Lamont

Glenn Carlson

Bill Bearden

Peter Perez

Michael Welch

Philip Gaerlan

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

C J Sanders / Nick Blanchard

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Alex Brown / Benjamin Hyman

Shannin Rudman / Shaun McKinsey

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller

Peter Perez / Robert Testa

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Keith Sapp / Michael Nigro

James Leone / Kelly North

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Alan Lawson / Matthew Dockter

Adam Wyatt / Jason Kennedy

Brian Laney / Jon Rafkind

Dan Witt / Thomas Riganti

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Shravan Kumar Eetha / Nick Villa

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Brian Laney / John Provan

Eric Crowley / Hermann Li

Andy Schmidt / Charlie Paraiso

Taryn Boomgaard / Tyler Peterson

Bob Fox / Randy Jones

David Risley / Deven Naik

Eric Berman / Kristopher March

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Mike Hurdle / Phil Zavala

Andrew Blasquez / John Wilson

Sreedhar Donthula / Seshu Velpuri

MCA

Men's Doubles

MCA

6

Round Robin

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Peter Perez / Robert Testa

Ralph Graham / Ray Cornell

Eric Berman / Hermann Li

Bill Selke / Rick Johnson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

3

Round Robin

Moshe Mann / Steve Disalvo

Ed Mooney / John Shurbet

Bill Bearden / Michael Welch

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Linda Reeves / Lena Newlin

Tana Blass / Terry Ann Rogers

Shari Coplen / Vicky Birkmann

Cheryl Kirk / Marcia Richards

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Kelani Bailey / Nicholas Riffel

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

Mixed Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Alan Lawson / Jazmin Trevino

Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn

Linda Reeves / Scott Fish

XCA

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A

2

Round Robin

J.d. Yager / Tana Blass

Cheryl Kirk / Geoffrey Peters

XCB

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B

1

Round Robin

James Troutt / Cheryl Conrad


Mixed Doubles

MXCA/B/C

3

Round Robin

J.d. Yager / Tana Blass

James Troutt / Cheryl Conrad

Cheryl Kirk / Geoffrey Peters

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Benjamin Hyman

Tommy Andraos

Remy Feldman

G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

1

Round Robin

Lily Caldwell


Jun18/12

Jun18/12

5

Round Robin

Benjamin Hyman

Tommy Andraos

Remy Feldman

Lily Caldwell

Nathan Geiger

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

1

Round Robin

Nathan Geiger


Women's Singles

WB/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Betty Mota

Kathy Stellema

Taryn Boomgaard

Marina Zhelavskaya

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

PENN
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions