2016 USA Racquetball Junior Olympic Championships

Racquetball Tournament 6/22/2016 - 6/26/2016
2016 USA Racquetball Junior Olympic Championships
Life Time Fitness - Fridley, MN  - Fridley, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Gold

18

Olympic Format

Wayne Antone Iv

Kevin Vazquez

Jake Birnel

Mauro Rojas

Justus Benson

Lukas Le

Jeremy Dixon

Shaharyar Soomro

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Lukas Le

Shaharyar Soomro

Jeremy Dixon

Justus Benson

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Red

10

Olympic Format

Quade Howell

Brady Yelverton

Jared Contreras

Evan Wargo

Hayden Farmer

Benjamin Hyman

Gavin Usher

Dominic Dent

Boy's Singles

18 and Under White

6

Olympic Format

Dominic Dent

Russell Chavez Ii

Hayden Farmer

Gavin Usher

Ben Krapu

Benjamin Hyman

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Gold

30

Olympic Format

Jordan Barth

Akul Ramayani

Dane Elkins

Sahil Thakur

Ricardo Diaz

Mitchell Turner

Micah Farmer

Ben Baron

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Lucas Shoemaker

David Marsden

Benjamin Hyman

Cole Hartman

Carter Harbeck

Jason Sauer

Julian Singh

Dominic Dent

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Red

14

Olympic Format

Chandler Spiewak

Vardaan Tandon

Carson Marshall

Chance McCallister

Matthew Miller

Michael Pratt

Yash Maini

Ian Bjorn

Boy's Singles

16 and Under White

6

Olympic Format

Jesse Rojas

Kyle Snyder

Jaden Magleby

Mitchell Chiesl

Alex Perez

Nicolas Walsh

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Gold

30

Olympic Format

Antonio Rojas

Akul Ramayani

Sahil Thakur

Krish Thakur

Nick Birnel

Cayden Akins

Lucas Shoemaker

Jay Ferrer

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Vedant Chauhan

Ivan Hernandez

Brian Barberis

Vardaan Tandon

Josh Shea

Cole Hartman

Carson Marshall

Bryan Barbera

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Red

14

Olympic Format

Cody Boucher

Julius Ellis

Parker McCoy

Jaden Magleby

Nathan Soltis

Karsten Weller

Nathan Yaklovich

Aidan Tu

Boy's Singles

14 and Under White

6

Olympic Format

David Bergren

Kyle Snyder

Cody Scott

Kamahele Britos

Adriel Horton

Shray Vats

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Gold

23

Olympic Format

Krish Thakur

Vedant Chauhan

Nikhil Prasad

Timmy Hansen

Josh Shea

Andrew Gleason

Benjamin Horner

Aidan Weller

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Dane Bjorn

Gatlin Sutherland

Sam Hansen

Joey Rohlwing

Hudson Farmer

Kamahele Britos

Ashton Akins

Cody Elkins

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Owen Forsythe

Kaptain McCallister

Owen Hickman

Matthew Currier

Harsh Balasubramanian

Ethan Tu

Jackson O'Brien

Merritt Hyman

Boy's Singles

12 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Merritt Hyman

Ethan Tu

Harsh Balasubramanian

Jackson O'Brien

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Gold

14

Olympic Format

Nikhil Prasad

Benjamin Horner

Gatlin Sutherland

Joey Rohlwing

Owen Hickman

Joseph Marshall

Angel Eden Galvan

Brady Hansen

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Angel Eden Galvan

Brady Hansen

Joseph Marshall

Owen Hickman

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Drew Hansen

Ashton Akins

Krish Maini

Advait Kartik

Bobby Singh

Haiden Rivera

Boy's Singles

10 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Bobby Singh

Haiden Rivera

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Eshan Ali

Gael Trejo

Ace Akins

Yazid Escobedo

B6M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 6 and Under

6

Round Robin

Caleb Marshall

Cooper Briggs

David Rojas

Broox Brew

Ved Kartik

Knox Carter

Boy's Singles

B14F Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bryce Hansen

Miles Rivera

Cody Thomas

Suchith Palyam

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Friendship Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ian Weller

Akhhill Durai Nath

Pierce Jacoby

Dj Mendoza

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Two Bounce Friendship

3

Round Robin

Akhhill Durai Nath

Owen Miller

Julio Fuentes

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Friendship

6

Round Robin

Joe Merz

Dj Mendoza

Braden Dall

Aditya Pulakuniyil

Nathan Granberg

Matthew Pratt

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Aditya Pulakuniyil

Gael Trejo

Matthew Pratt

Yazid Escobedo

Boy's Singles

8 and Under Friendship Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Eshan Ali

Joe Merz

Henry Sharp

Boys Doubles

18 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Jake Birnel / Mauro Rojas

Jordan Barth / Justus Benson

Gavin Usher / Jeremy Dixon

Kevin Vazquez / Wayne Antone Iv

Hayden Farmer / Jared Contreras

Brady Yelverton / Lukas Le

Evan Wargo / Quade Howell

Boys Doubles

18 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brady Yelverton / Lukas Le

Hayden Farmer / Jared Contreras

Evan Wargo / Quade Howell

Boys Doubles

16 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Dane Elkins / Ricardo Diaz

Julian Singh / Mitchell Turner

Benjamin Hyman / Ben Baron

David Marsden / Micah Farmer

Cody Scott / Nicolas Walsh

Alex Perez / Michael Pratt

Carter Harbeck / David Bergren

Chance McCallister / Matthew Miller

Boys Doubles

16 and Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chance McCallister / Matthew Miller

Carter Harbeck / David Bergren

Cody Scott / Nicolas Walsh

Alex Perez / Michael Pratt

Boys Doubles

14 and Under

12

Single Elimination

Akul Ramayani / Antonio Rojas

Jay Ferrer / Nick Birnel

Brian Barberis / Cayden Akins

Aidan Tu / Ivan Hernandez

Cole Hartman / Nathan Soltis

Carson Marshall / Parker McCoy

Adriel Horton / Julius Ellis

Bryan Barbera / Kamahele Britos

Boys Doubles

14 and Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cody Boucher / Karsten Weller

Kaptain McCallister / Nathan Yaklovich

Cole Hartman / Nathan Soltis

Shray Vats / Harsh Balasubramanian

Jaden Magleby / Kyle Snyder

Boys Doubles

12 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Vedant Chauhan / Josh Shea

Andrew Gleason / Timmy Hansen

Cody Elkins / Dane Bjorn

Sam Hansen / Owen Forsythe

Aidan Weller / Hudson Farmer

Bobby Singh / Ethan Tu

Drew Hansen / Matthew Currier

Boys Doubles

12 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Aidan Weller / Hudson Farmer

Drew Hansen / Matthew Currier

Bobby Singh / Ethan Tu

Boys Doubles

10 and Under

6

Round Robin

Nikhil Prasad / Gatlin Sutherland

Benjamin Horner / Krish Maini

Advait Kartik / Joseph Marshall

Brady Hansen / Drew Hansen

Joey Rohlwing / Ashton Akins

Angel Eden Galvan / Haiden Rivera

Boys Doubles

BD10/14F

4

Round Robin

Pierce Jacoby / Ian Weller

Braden Dall / Joe Merz

Carter Johnson / Suchith Palyam

Alberto Layton / Tony Layton

Girl's Singles

18 and Under Gold

7

Olympic Format

Jordan Cooperrider

Erika Manilla

Hollie Scott

Karina Quintanilla

Reena Sheth

Daniela Torres

Emma Jones

Girl's Singles

18 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Daniela Torres

Reena Sheth

Emma Jones

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Ingrid Robledo

Briana Jacquet

Nikita Chauhan

Annie Roberts

Graciana Wargo

Emmalie Kernan

Frances Vasquez

Adriana Ramierez

Girl's Singles

16 and Under Red

6

Olympic Format

Frances Vasquez

Adriana Ramierez

Emmalie Kernan

Graciana Wargo

Reena Sheth

Alanna Shea

Girl's Singles

16 and Under White

4

Olympic Format

Alanna Shea

Reena Sheth

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Gold

12

Olympic Format

Nikita Chauhan

Heather Mahoney

Elena Dent

Graciana Wargo

Megan Carver

Rei McCormick

Julia Stein

Annie Roberts

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Annie Roberts

Rei McCormick

Megan Carver

Julia Stein

Girl's Singles

14 and Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Morgan Hansen

Hannah Carver

Bella Bertarelli

Sadie Hansen

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

6

Round Robin

Kareena Mathew

Ava Kaiser

Sonya Shetty

Raina Hartman

Ashlyn Carver

Sage Hartman

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

6

Round Robin

Heather Mahoney

Julia Stein

Elena Mathew

Maddie Hansen

Sara Hansen

Lily Caldwell

Girl's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Denler

Mollie Hansen

Jordan Ellis

Leah Trejo

Girl's Singles

G18/16/14 F

4

Round Robin

Sofia Smith

Marina Kernan

Jadyn Ngo

Hadley Mahoney

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Friendship

6

Round Robin

Alondra Canchola

Arya Cyril

Esha Cyril

Megan Beugen

Tess Larue

Brooke Olson

Girl's Singles

12 and Under Two Bounce Friendship Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alondra Canchola

Esha Cyril

Arya Cyril

Megan Beugen

Girl's Singles

G10F/8F

5

Round Robin

Yurae McCallister

Mollie Hansen

Elizabeth Denler

Jordan Ellis

Hannah Gleason

Girl's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce

4

Round Robin

Lillian Ford-Crimi

Kellie Hansen

Katie Hansen

Ella Dall

Girls Doubles

18 and Under

2

Double Elimination



Girls Doubles

16 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ingrid Robledo / Briana Jacquet

Adriana Ramierez / Frances Vasquez

Alanna Shea / Emmalie Kernan

Girls Doubles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Elena Dent / Nikita Chauhan

Hannah Carver / Megan Carver

Rei McCormick / Morgan Hansen

Lily Caldwell / Sadie Hansen

Girls Doubles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Julia Stein / Heather Mahoney

Elena Mathew / Kareena Mathew

Maddie Hansen / Sara Hansen

Arya Cyril / Esha Cyril

Girls Doubles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Ashlyn Carver / Ava Kaiser

Sonya Shetty / Yurae McCallister

Raina Hartman / Sage Hartman

Katie Hansen / Kellie Hansen

Junior Mixed Doubles

MX18/16

7

Single Elimination

Brady Yelverton / Hollie Scott

Daniela Torres / Gavin Usher

Briana Jacquet / Ben Baron

Quade Howell / Sofia Smith

Nicolas Walsh / Emmalie Kernan

Alex Perez / Emma Jones

Karina Quintanilla / Lukas Le

Junior Mixed Doubles

MX18/16 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Karina Quintanilla / Lukas Le

Nicolas Walsh / Emmalie Kernan

Alex Perez / Emma Jones

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Nick Birnel / Megan Carver

Rei McCormick / Lucas Shoemaker

Cayden Akins / Hannah Carver

Aidan Tu / Annie Roberts

Lily Caldwell / Parker McCoy

Nathan Yaklovich / Bella Bertarelli

Morgan Hansen / Sam Hansen

David Bergren / Sadie Hansen

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 and Under Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Lily Caldwell / Parker McCoy

Alondra Canchola / Julius Ellis

Karsten Weller / Maddie Hansen

Nathan Yaklovich / Bella Bertarelli

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ava Kaiser / Owen Forsythe

Elena Mathew / Matthew Currier

Ethan Tu / Sonya Shetty

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Joseph Marshall / Kareena Mathew

Owen Hickman / Raina Hartman

Ashlyn Carver / Ace Akins

Tyler Beugen / Sage Hartman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Wilson
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions