2016 MN State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/11/2016 - 3/13/2016
2016 MN State Singles Championships
Life Time Fitness Moore Lake - Fridley, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Open

17

Olympic Format

Aaron Granberg

Jordan Barth

Shawn Merrill

Joel Cassens

Brian Pearson

Darrin Prince

Broque Brew

Lee Meinerz

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Lee Meinerz

Broque Brew

Darrin Prince

Brian Pearson

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Olympic Format

Steven Foss

Dan Salamone

Mark Paulson

Michael Gage

Steven Koshiol

Ronald Schotik

Victor Acosta

John Starks

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Olympic Format

Steven Koshiol

Victor Acosta

John Starks

Ronald Schotik

Matt Stengl

MA

Men's Singles

A

27

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Andy Wiegand

Mitch Hoffman

Steve Nevin

Brent Holst

Adam Paulson

Bob Stein

Greg Leibfried

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Jay Loftsgaarden

Christopher Hasenberg

Pierce Johnston

Pete Farrell

Robert Grogan

Bhanuchander Poreddy

Dave Graddy

Srikara Peelukhana

MB

Men's Singles

B

31

Single Elimination

Ryan Politz

Allen Klecker

Jon Salitros

Grant Taylor

Bud Hornaday

Tom Goblish

Tj Beagan

Scott Regenscheid

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Ryan Buhl

Matthew Stellpflug

Scott Brierley

Demetri Lametti

Seth Richter

David Buck

Roland Siverling

Ryan Kostreba

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

John Lom

Mark Oldenkamp

Gerald Stigall

Doug Heikkila

Kristopher Anderson

Jack Benson

Paul Klecker

Andrew Greseth

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Aamer Jaleel

Drew Lindseth

Kelly Johnson

Doug Hubbard

Taylor Waldin

Alan Schiebe

Michael Gloege

Susan Melvin

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Joey Rohlwing

Owen Forsythe

Drew Arnold

Marina Zhelavskaya

Connor Lewis

Dan Bell

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Drew Arnold

Marina Zhelavskaya

Dan Bell

Connor Lewis

Men's Age Singles

24- A / 25+ A

8

Single Elimination

Pierce Johnston

Matt Mahowald

Bud Hornaday

Srikara Peelukhana

Micheal Figgins

Matt Stengl

Cole Hartman

Bhanuchander Poreddy

Men's Age Singles

24- A / 25+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Micheal Figgins

Cole Hartman

Matt Stengl

Bhanuchander Poreddy

Men's Age Singles

M24- B / M25+ B

5

Round Robin

Andrew Gleason

Ryan Kostreba

Andrew Greseth

Paul Klecker

Taylor Waldin

Men's Age Singles

All Age 25+ C

5

Round Robin

Andrew Greseth

Doug Heikkila

Dan Bell

Michael Gloege

Carl Andress

Men's Age Singles

24- C

4

Round Robin

Taylor Waldin

Joey Rohlwing

Owen Forsythe

Carl Andress

Men's Age Singles

35+

8

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz

Steven Koshiol

Broque Brew

Brian Pearson

Andy Wiegand

David Rantala

Ronald Schotik

Mark Paulson

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Paulson

Ronald Schotik

David Rantala

Andy Wiegand

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

11

Single Elimination

Adam Paulson

Robert Grogan

Bryon Sharp

Grant Taylor

Ron Willett

Bud Hornaday

Josh Forsythe

Kevin Siverling

Men's Age Singles

35+ A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Bud Hornaday

Ron Willett

Kevin Siverling

Josh Forsythe

Bryan Schirmacher

Seth Richter

Steve Binstock

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

4

Round Robin

Ron Berquist

Jack Benson

Aamer Jaleel

Drew Lindseth

Men's Age Singles

45+

12

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano

Terry Kisling

Bob Adam

Ted Rohlwing

Steve Nevin

Gregory Grausnick

Matthew Brenny

David Rantala

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Greg Leibfried

Jonn Olson

Steve Nevin

Gregory Grausnick

Matthew Brenny

David Rantala

Brent Holst

Dave Graddy

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

13

Single Elimination

Christopher Hasenberg

Steve Springer

David Burns

Bryon Sharp

Allen Klecker

Jon Salitros

Pete Farrell

Bruce Greenberg

Men's Age Singles

45+ A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Pete Farrell

Dan Metcalfe

Scott Regenscheid

Ron Willett

Gregory O'Brien

Scott Rosenburg

Bruce Greenberg

Jon Salitros

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

12

Single Elimination

Patrick Miller

Skip Lecy

Ron Berquist

Ron Denler

Michael Brytowski

Scott Brierley

John Lom

Alan Schiebe

Men's Age Singles

45+ B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Brytowski

Scott Brierley

David Buck

John Lom

Jeff Dittrich

Alan Schiebe

Dan Reed

Andrew Manning

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Bob Adam

Rick Schacht

David Pennington

Mark McCoy

John Schuhmacher

Fernando Gaitan-Gaitan

Alan Stokes

Steven Hartmann

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Fernando Gaitan-Gaitan

John Schuhmacher

Alan Stokes

Steven Hartmann

Men's Age Singles

M55+ A / M60+ A

6

Single Elimination

Jay Loftsgaarden

Matthew Bersagel

George Rose

David Olson

J. Hancuch

Lamon Marchbanks

Men's Age Singles

M55+ A / M60+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

J. Hancuch

David Olson

Lamon Marchbanks

George Rose

Men's Age Singles

60+

11

Single Elimination

Ben Roy

Dale Quam

Tim Lavoi

Robert Born

David Zabinski

Rick Kaiser

Kevin Dahlberg

David Olson

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Rick Kaiser

David Zabinski

David Olson

Kevin Dahlberg

Bruce Green

Max Tite

Richard Markham

Men's Age Singles

60+ B

4

Round Robin

Gary Wilson

Gerald Stigall

George Rose

Doug Hubbard

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Andrea Hartman

Page Kern

Wendy Miller

Therese Zadnik Klecker

Kelly Johnson

WC

Women's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Cindy Hoops

Connor Lewis

Megan Beugen

Marina Zhelavskaya

Raina Hartman

Susan Melvin

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marina Zhelavskaya

Megan Beugen

Susan Melvin

Raina Hartman

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

5

Round Robin

Ava Kaiser

Raina Hartman

Sage Hartman

Elizabeth Denler

Lillian Ford-Crimi

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ava Kaiser

Megan Beugen

Brooke Olson

J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Drew Arnold

Raina Hartman

Tyler Beugen

Ava Kaiser

Sage Hartman

Henry Sharp

Sawyer Haaland

Nathan Granberg

Junior Singles

10 and Under Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Henry Sharp

Nathan Granberg

Sawyer Haaland

Sage Hartman

Aditya Pulakuniyil

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Andrew Gleason

Joey Rohlwing

Owen Forsythe

Drew Arnold

JB

Junior Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Megan Beugen

Henry Sharp

Nathan Granberg

Sawyer Haaland

Brooke Olson

Sage Hartman

Elizabeth Denler

cJB

Junior Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sage Hartman

Sawyer Haaland

Elizabeth Denler

Brooke Olson

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

8

Single Elimination

Tyler Beugen

Owen Miller

Elizabeth Denler

Aditya Pulakuniyil

Lillian Ford-Crimi

Oliver Sharp

Broox Brew

Briley Brew

Junior Singles

Double Bounce Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lillian Ford-Crimi

Oliver Sharp

Broox Brew

Briley Brew

Junior Singles

Multibounce

8

Single Elimination

Owen Miller

Tyler Beugen

Briley Brew

Oliver Sharp

Easton Mahowald

Hannah Gleason

Casandra Manning

Broox Brew

Junior Singles

Multibounce Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Hannah Gleason

Broox Brew

Casandra Manning

Easton Mahowald

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions