Racquetball Tournament 8/29/2015 - 8/29/2015
Summers Over Shootout
Life Time Fitness - 98th St. - Bloomington, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Shawn Merrill

Joel Cassens

Dan Salamone

Brian Knowles

Lee Meinerz

John Wilinski

Ellis Syke

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Knowles

Lee Meinerz

John Wilinski

Ellis Syke

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Pierce Johnston

Allen Klecker

John Schuhmacher

Daniel Ford

Jim Unterberger

Tj Beagan

Jon Salitros

Bud Hornaday

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Grant Taylor

Carl White

Josh Forsythe

Max Tite

Vallana Perrault

Matthew Schmekel

Bruce Green

Kyle Zins

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Jon Salitros

Jay Kleffman

Ron Denler

Kyle Zins

Wendy Miller

Cheryl Jones

Matthew Stellpflug

Kyle Johnson

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matthew Stellpflug

Wendy Miller

Michael Brandt

Cheryl Jones

Michael Clark

Kyle Johnson

Kelly Johnson

Sean Johnson

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Paul Klecker

Sean Johnson

Joey Rohlwing

Owen Forsythe

Eric Hartman

Michael Clark

Kip Springer

Cindy Hoops

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kip Springer

Cindy Hoops

Michael Clark

Eric Hartman

AAO

Men's Age Singles

All Age Open

11

Single Elimination

Ted Rohlwing

Broque Brew

Terry Kisling

Bob Adam

Andy Wiegand

Brian Magruder

Dale Quam

John Nelson

Men's Age Singles

All Age Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand

Dale Quam

Brent Holst

Brian Magruder

John Nelson

Matt Mahowald

Bud Hornaday

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Broque Brew / Steven Foss

Pierce Johnston / Brian Magruder

David Tornell / Andy Wiegand

Brent Holst / Matt Mahowald

Bryan Turtle / Tony Aulwes

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bryan Turtle / Tony Aulwes

Brent Holst / Matt Mahowald

David Tornell / Andy Wiegand

Pierce Johnston / Brian Magruder

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Matt Miller / David Tornell

Grant Taylor / Tj Beagan

Jim Unterberger / Vallana Perrault

Matthew Schmekel / Josh Forsythe

Ellis Syke / Andrea Hartman

Nathan Soltis / Cole Hartman

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ellis Syke / Andrea Hartman

Matthew Schmekel / Josh Forsythe

Nathan Soltis / Cole Hartman

Jim Unterberger / Vallana Perrault

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker / Paul Klecker

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Cole Hartman / Nathan Soltis

Skip Lecy / Michael Brandt

Kyle Johnson / Matthew Stellpflug

Kelly Johnson / Jessica Kisling

Kip Springer / Eric Hartman

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Skip Lecy / Michael Brandt

Kyle Johnson / Matthew Stellpflug

Kip Springer / Eric Hartman

Kelly Johnson / Jessica Kisling

JA

Junior Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Owen Forsythe

Joey Rohlwing

Kyle Springer

Megan Beugen

JB

Junior Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Kyle Springer

Megan Beugen

Raina Hartman

Sage Hartman

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

4

Round Robin

Brennan Miklos

Sage Hartman

Elizabeth Denler

Elizabeth Haske

Junior Singles

Multibounce

4

Round Robin

Elizabeth Denler

Briley Brew

Elizabeth Haske

Broox Brew

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions