2015 VA - Military Classic

Racquetball Tournament 9/11/2015 - 9/13/2015
2015 VA - Military Classic
Greenbrier North Ymca - Chesapeake, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mbailey@ymcashr.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Mens Age B/C Singles

4

Round Robin

Mike Nugent

Keith Hurban

Steve Frenchik

Grant Stevenson

Men's Age Singles

Men's All Age O/E Singles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Greg Giordano

Doug McGowen

Carl Cook

Michael Cabrera

Men's Doubles

A / B Playoff #1

0

Single Elimination

Alonzo Moody / Hershel Mack

Mario Blanco / Pete Tortolini

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

3

Round Robin

Mokhtar Morgan / Glenn Allen

Mario Blanco / Pete Tortolini

Maddie Melendez / Timothy Wells

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Carl Cook / John Scarsella

Malia Bailey / Jeff Wagner

Doug McGowen / Kelton Brandt

Robert Steele / William Innanen

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

3

Round Robin

Malia Bailey / William Innanen

Doug McGowen / David Wagenbrenner

Bradley Williams / Warren Bailey

Men's Outdoor Doubles

Open / A

3

Round Robin

C. J. Frank / Timothy Wells

Steven Harper / Maddie Melendez

Sidharth Chowdhry / James Albrecht

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mark Grassett

Gerard Gaje

Roddy Hogg

John Scarsella

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Double Elimination

Mike Spiro

Francis Anum

C L Murphy

Sidharth Chowdhry

James Albrecht

Men's Singles

Men's B and C Singles Com Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Keith Hurban

Steve Frenchik

Mike Nugent

Grant Stevenson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Juan Pablo Aguilar

Francis Anum

Carl Cook

Michael Cabrera

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

3

Round Robin

Bradley Williams / Malia Bailey

Juan Pablo Aguilar / Alenjandra Flores

Mike Spiro / Maddie Melendez

Mixed Doubles A/B

Mxd A/B Doubles

3

Round Robin

Carter Green / Jodi Weidler

Alonzo Moody / Jeanne Noah

Amy Davis / Glenn Allen

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open

3

Round Robin

Barbara Durso / Bradley Williams

Mike Spiro / Maddie Melendez

Jeff Wagner / Jodi Weidler

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

LPL Financial Jeff Wagner
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions