2016 NMRA National Championship St. Louis

Racquetball Tournament 3/9/2016 - 3/12/2016
2016 NMRA National Championship St. Louis
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St. Louis, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Christopher Wright

Keith Yaklovich

Ruben Albert

Antonio Aguirre

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Ross Weinberg

Jerry Lis

Jon Albright

Thurman Brooks

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles - M4550+

8

Round Robin

Ross Weinberg

Christopher Wright

Jerry Lis

Jon Albright

Keith Yaklovich

Ruben Albert

Thurman Brooks

Antonio Aguirre

50+D Playoff

50+D Playoff

6

Single Elimination

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

Tyrone Gilmore / Lars Cole

Ron Fowler / Mel Pangilinan

Jon Albright / David Hogue

Roy Hare / Mark Gutzmer

Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta

M65SPlayoff

M65SPlayoff

6

Single Elimination

Thomas Ewing

Robert Rivera

James Weathers

David Wolfson

Denny Frye

Richard McKie

Men's Age Singles

55+

7

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz

Bob Wright

Robert Hoffmann

David Hogue

Tony Punzo

Daniel Anderson

Kevin O Leary

Men's Age Singles

60+

10

Round Robin

Doug Kite

Dane Crisp

Dennis Harris

Rick Betts

Kim Keltner

Dave Voeller

Al Gamble

Jim London

Men's Age Singles

65+

6

Round Robin

Robert Rivera

Thomas Ewing

James Weathers

David Wolfson

Denny Frye

Richard McKie

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Mitch Milewski

Frank Wall

Steven Lavorgna

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Patrick Taylor

Rex Lawler

William Baker

Stu Simcox

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Round Robin

William Herron

David Maitland

James Funk

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

Mike Martin

M90

Men's Age Singles

90+

1

Round Robin

John Prigmore


Men's Age Singles

M7075+

7

Round Robin

Mitch Milewski

Patrick Taylor

Frank Wall

Rex Lawler

Steven Lavorgna

William Baker

Stu Simcox

Men's Age Singles

M808590

6

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

William Herron

David Maitland

John Prigmore

Mike Martin

James Funk

Men's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

John Kleinschmidt / Christopher Wright

Ross Weinberg / Ruben Albert

Mel Pangilinan / Keith Yaklovich

Dion Lowe / Ron Fowler

Estuardo Ponce / Antonio Aguirre

Men's Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Jerry Lis / James DeMarco

Tyrone Gilmore / Lars Cole

Ron Fowler / Mel Pangilinan

Jon Albright / David Hogue

Roy Hare / Mark Gutzmer

Mark Davinroy / Kevin Borutta

Men's Doubles

55+

7

Round Robin

Rick Williams / Stephen Wattz

Tyrone Gilmore / Leon Jackson Jr.

Lars Cole / Rick Betts

Michael Hiles / Bruce Adams

Tony Punzo / R Curtis Perry

Kevin Borutta / Mark Davinroy

Kevin O Leary / Daniel Anderson

Men's Doubles

60+

8

Round Robin

Mark Baron / William Hartwell

Steve Angelo / Don Kuehn

Dane Crisp / Rick Williams

Patrick Gibson / Howard Walker

Dennis Harris / Chris Poucher

Steve Meltsner / Leonard Marsocci

Dave Voeller / Jeff Heath

Kim Keltner / Al Gamble

Men's Doubles

65+

7

Round Robin

Steve Meltsner / Leonard Marsocci

Charles Curtis / James Weathers

Dan Jones / Jerry Prentiss

Barry Hendricks / Kenneth Weinstein

David Wolfson / Robert Rivera

Fredrick Roe / James Troutt

Ottis Campbell / Jay Heilman

Men's Doubles

70+

6

Round Robin

Dan Jones / Jerry Prentiss

Jay Heilman / Kenneth Foster

Mitch Milewski / James Troutt

Fredrick Roe / Tom McKie

Ottis Campbell / Frank Wall

Steven Lavorgna / Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

William Baker / Rex Lawler

James Funk / Stu Simcox

Men's Doubles

80+

2

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr. / William Herron

Michael Henchy / David Maitland

Men's Doubles

85+

1

Round Robin

John Prigmore / Mike Martin


Men's Doubles

M758085D

5

Round Robin

William Baker / Rex Lawler

John O'Donnell Jr. / William Herron

Michael Henchy / David Maitland

James Funk / Stu Simcox

John Prigmore / Mike Martin

Mixed Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

John Kleinschmidt / Shari Coplen

Karen Turner / Leon Jackson Jr.

Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Mark Gutzmer / Marie Gomar

Debbie Miller / Roy Hare

Dion Lowe / Judith Flis

Mixed Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Doug Kite / Cindy Tilbury

Bob Wright / Carolyn Hollis

Terry Latham / R Curtis Perry

Michael Hiles / Judith Flis

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson / Carmen Alatorre-Martin

Diana Matthews / Howard Walker

Chris Poucher / Debbie Miller

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek / Barry Hendricks


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg


Mixed Doubles

X4550D

5

Round Robin

John Kleinschmidt / Shari Coplen

Mark Gutzmer / Marie Gomar

Karen Turner / Leon Jackson Jr.

Debbie Miller / Roy Hare

Dion Lowe / Judith Flis

Mixed Doubles

X55606570D

9

Round Robin

Patrick Gibson / Carmen Alatorre-Martin

Doug Kite / Cindy Tilbury

Bob Wright / Carolyn Hollis

Diana Matthews / Howard Walker

Terry Latham / R Curtis Perry

Michael Hiles / Judith Flis

Chris Poucher / Debbie Miller

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Marie Gomar


Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Ann Fingerhood


Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Terry Latham


Women's Age Singles

65+

1

Round Robin

Sharon Huczek


Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

W5055606575

5

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Ann Fingerhood

Terry Latham

Sharon Huczek

Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Karen Turner / Cindy Tilbury


Women's Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Ann Fingerhood / Shari Coplen


Women's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis / Diana Matthews


Women's Doubles

W455055D

3

Round Robin

Karen Turner / Cindy Tilbury

Carolyn Hollis / Diana Matthews

Ann Fingerhood / Shari Coplen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions