Squash Tournament 10/2/2015 - 10/4/2015
U of C Open
University of Calgary Racquet Centre - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jaken.hooker@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MAG

Men's Singles

Mens A Gold

11

Olympic Format

Clarke Wiebe

Justin Anderson

MAR

Men's Singles

Mens A Red

6

Olympic Format

Matt Teel

Mustafa Wida

MAW

Men's Singles

Mens A White

4

Olympic Format

Samer Adeeb

John Clarkin

MBG

Men's Singles

Men's B Gold

11

Olympic Format

Murray Smith

Francois Auger

MBR

Men's Singles

Men's B Red

6

Olympic Format

Liam Knapp

Omar Elfiky

MBW

Men's Singles

Men's B White

4

Olympic Format

Gerrard McClellan

Tat Fan

MCB

Men's Singles

Men's C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Bryan Krawchyshyn

Tony Avdicos

MCG

Men's Singles

Men's C Gold

15

Olympic Format

Steve Ripplinger

Anthony Reimert

MCR

Men's Singles

Men's C Red

8

Olympic Format

Joey Sheff

Scott Wickens

MCW

Men's Singles

Men's C White

4

Olympic Format

Alex Achtymichuk

Charles Anderson

MDB

Men's Singles

Men's D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Andrew Poetker

Michael Harkin

MDG

Men's Singles

Men's D Gold

13

Olympic Format

Thomas West

Sachin Bhardwaj

MDR

Men's Singles

Men's D Red

5

Olympic Format

Jacques Rossouw

Jeffrey Reimer

MOG

Men's Singles

Men's Open Gold

8

Olympic Format

Jacob Hooker

Paul Oppenheim

MOR

Men's Singles

Men's Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Paul Adamiak

Derek Ring

W1

Women's Singles

Women's 1

4

Round Robin

Sarah Hall

Melina Turk

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Taylor Mackay

Courtney Whibbs

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Amy Cardinal

Chantal Milloy

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Elena Favaro

Kamal Paul

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination

Tamara Ross

Farnoush Saiad Shirabad

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions