Alberta Jesters Junior Open

Squash Tournament 11/13/2015 - 11/15/2015
Alberta Jesters Junior Open
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jjawilliams@me.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11

9

Single Elimination

Joseph Toth

Michael Knapp

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Samuel Boulanger

Owen Borland

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Murdoch Morrison

Christian Waldron

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

19

Single Elimination

Mohamed Kamal

Christian Yuen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

7

Single Elimination

Seth Harker

William Znidarec

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Alexander Yuzpe

Jason Herring

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15

28

Single Elimination

Abdelrahman Dweek

John Dempsey

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

12

Single Elimination

Antonio Mendes

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

24

Single Elimination

Matt Bicknell

Alexander Kirbyson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17

26

Single Elimination

Ryan Picken

Julien Gosset

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

10

Single Elimination

Alvin Xu

Peter Trafford

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

22

Single Elimination

Andrew Wierzba

Nathan Von Hagen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

22

Single Elimination

Akasham Rajagopaul

Michael Mehl

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

10

Single Elimination

Andrew Wei

Thomas King

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

18

Single Elimination

Matthew Henderson

Gavin Maxwell

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

9

Single Elimination

Omar Dweek

Junyan Cau

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Evan Watson

Brody Pedersen

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Alexander Van Remmen

LoÔc Hipfner

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13

5

Round Robin

Eric Van Remmen

Nathan Cluff

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15

8

Single Elimination

Noah Richter

Spencer Fulton

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Bronze

2

Single Elimination

Henry Gardiner

Jun Sheng Cau

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sam Scholnick-Hughes

Matthew Wiebe

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13

10

Single Elimination

Jana Dweek

Ella Baldwin

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Alyssa McCasey

Catrina Laine

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Summer Schofield

India Edwards-Loewen

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15

10

Single Elimination

Anika Kurji

Taylor Mackay

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Kaitlin Laine

Sana Rehman

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jaime Delorme

Anna Hobart

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17

12

Single Elimination

Brooke Herring

Lucia Bicknell

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Halle Singh

Devika DeRaj

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Danica Deverill

Kate Pitfield

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

13

Single Elimination

Grace Thomas

Hannah Blatt

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Bethany Churchill

Megan Picken

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Emma Jinks

Amy Commisso

Girl's Singles

Main/Nov Under 11

5

Round Robin

Maddison Laine

Amber King

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 15/13

4

Round Robin

RaphaŽlle Poulin

Khushi Goyal

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Merlin Benevolent Society
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions