Edmonton Open & PSA Event

Squash Tournament 11/26/2015 - 11/29/2015
Edmonton Open & PSA Event
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.goodings@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

Men's A Blue

4

Olympic Format

Michael Fouts

Stefan Guse

Neil McClelland

Sam Ghai

Men's Singles

Men's A Gold

18

Olympic Format

Jawad Rashid

Samer Adeeb

Michael Suess

John Clarkin

Sam Ghai

Neil McClelland

Michael Fouts

Stefan Guse

Men's Singles

Men's A Red

10

Olympic Format

Craig Gardiner

Ryan Black

Jon Shalapay

Ian Buchanan

Gerrard McClellan

Ross Yaremko

Scott Reinson

Keith Szautner

Men's Singles

Men's A White

6

Olympic Format

Ross Yaremko

Keith Szautner

Michael Letourneau

Scott Reinson

Sumayr Sekhon

Gerrard McClellan

Men's Singles

Men's B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Muhammad Rana

Steven Graham

Trevor Hill

Garry Similien

Men's Singles

Men's B Gold

18

Olympic Format

Rodolfo Sanchez

Carlos Vidal Wu

Jordan Barker

Mustafa Wida

Trevor Hill

Garry Similien

Steven Graham

Muhammad Rana

Men's Singles

Men's B Red

9

Olympic Format

Chris Hladky

Phillipe Desilets

Stephen Atkins

Vincent Andrusiak

Amr Abou Zeid

Gerry Fardoe

Paul Guevara

David Linklater

Men's Singles

Men's B White

4

Olympic Format

Gerry Fardoe

David Linklater

Paul Guevara

Amr Abou Zeid

Men's Singles

Men's C Blue

8

Olympic Format

Andrew Loden

Albert Hood

Paul Olson

Darrell Morin

Benjamin Lotery

Subhan Rana

Larry Gingerich

Safwan Rafique

Men's Singles

Men's C Gold

23

Olympic Format

Duncan Grace

Colin Johnson

Matt Zilinski

Matt Cronin

Joey Sheff

Nigel Lilley

Evan Watson

Mike Larson

Men's Singles

Men's C Red

7

Olympic Format

Cory Bartlett

Brad Magor

Mitchell McKee

Jeff Macpherson

Mohammed Nazief

Damian Paton-Gay

Kaiser Leung

Men's Singles

Men's C White

3

Olympic Format

Kaiser Leung

Damian Paton-Gay

Mohammed Nazief

Men's Singles

Men's D Blue

4

Olympic Format

Joshua Pulfer

Andre Maurier

Ryan Johnson

Daniel Ziemianowicz

Men's Singles

Men's D Gold

19

Olympic Format

Hitesh Chugh

Gary Mason

John Bayko

Noah Ergezinger

Daniel Ziemianowicz

Ryan Johnson

Joshua Pulfer

Andre Maurier

Men's Singles

Men's D Red

8

Olympic Format

Curtis Mercredi

Rob Music

Adam Brady

Chris Black

Brett Cooper

Stephen Adams

Michael Harkin

Justin McFadyen

Men's Singles

Men's D White

4

Olympic Format

Michael Harkin

Stephen Adams

Brett Cooper

Justin McFadyen

Men's Singles

Men's Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Adrian De Vries

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Derek Ring

Paul Adamiak

Men's Singles

Men's Open Gold

17

Olympic Format

Tyler Lee

Pete Goodings

Paul Oppenheim

Ciaran Godfrey

Adrian De Vries

Derek Ring

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Paul Adamiak

Men's Singles

Men's Open Red

9

Olympic Format

Danielle Letourneau

Matt Teel

Aleem Merali

Jeremie Roy

Nadr Jomha

Andrew Laycock

Justin Anderson

Clarke Wiebe

Men's Singles

Men's Open White

5

Olympic Format

Clarke Wiebe

Andrew Laycock

Nadr Jomha

Justin Anderson

James Jelinski

Women's Singles

Women's A

6

Round Robin

Kelly Liu

Kelly Gardiner

Shannon Rogolino

Lindsey Westover

Stephanie McConnell

Jennifer Johnson

Women's Singles

Women's Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kensy Balch

Christine Yablonka

Lesley Jewitt

Lacey Scott

Women's Singles

Women's Open Gold

14

Olympic Format

Danielle Letourneau

Kelsey Souchereau

Melina Turk

Emma Macgillivray

Lesley Jewitt

Christine Yablonka

Lacey Scott

Kensy Balch

Women's Singles

Women's Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Gabrielle Morin

Halle Singh

Sasha Yong

Anna Hobart

Molli Hay

Tamara Linklater

Women's Singles

Women's Open White

4

Olympic Format

Molli Hay

Tamara Linklater

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions