Racquetball Ontario Provincial Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/1/2016 - 4/3/2016
Racquetball Ontario Provincial Championships
National Racquet and Fitness  - Oakville, ON CAN


 
Racquetball Ontario

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:splat15@bell.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Annie Fisher

Eva Pocsai

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Corey Osborne

Trevor Webb

Kyle Wiseman

Dave Massey

Matthew Swaine

Mathew Forstner

Paul Bateman

Men's Singles

A / B

14

Single Elimination

Jason Dunham

Terry Nelson

Kaleb Osborne

Carmen Rotondo

Hagen Krueger

John Ursino

Mathew Rosen

Scott Ledingham

Men's Singles

A / B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dino Marchiori

Paul McGowan

Andy Dick

Kyle Dick

Jeff Senior

Drew Cady

Men's Singles

C / D

7

Single Elimination

Tim Deakin

Alex Pler

Wally Kozak

Simon Pocsai

Jeff Page

Lojyk Sheremyetta

Joseph Baglieri

Men's Singles

C / D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lojyk Sheremyetta

Jeff Page

Joseph Baglieri

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Kaleb Osborne

Annie Fisher

Beau Doricki

Christian Pocsai

Mark Nelson

Chris Thompson

Ryan Bateman

Boy's Singles

18 and Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Simon Pocsai

Kyle Dick

Asher Pocsai

Christian Pocsai

Men's Doubles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Corey Osborne / Matthew Swaine

Kyle Wiseman / Mathew Forstner

Paul Bateman / Terry Nelson

Mathew Rosen / Joseph Baglieri

Jason Dunham / Jeff Senior

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Dunham / Jeff Senior

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Men's Doubles

B / C

9

Single Elimination

John Ursino / Carmen Rotondo

Drew Cady / Scott Ledingham

Ron Zinn / Wally Kozak

Bob Kahle / Doug Collins

Beau Doricki / Chris Thompson

Brian Roblin / Louis Valencourt

Tim Deakin / Donald Reid

Ryan Bateman / Mark Nelson

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Brian Roblin / Louis Valencourt

Beau Doricki / Chris Thompson

Tim Deakin / Donald Reid

Cheryl Hicks / Sue Philips

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

4

Single Elimination

Cheryl Hicks / Ron Zinn

Lloyd Klinck / Sue Philips

Christian Pocsai / Eva Pocsai

Asher Pocsai / Mary Lou Ursino

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Asher Pocsai / Mary Lou Ursino

Christian Pocsai / Eva Pocsai

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racqreation Sports
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions