Racquetball Tournament 11/13/2015 - 11/15/2015
Colorado State Doubles 2015
YMCA Littleton Family - Littleton, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rballjoe@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Rodgers / Woody Clouse

David Stone / Tyler Stone

Lee Beckwith / Thomas Braun

Timothy Danos / Kyle Heaton

Chris Knabensue / Ray Sanchez

Matthew Dockter / Alan Lawson

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mike Arguello / Agner Martinez

Troy Cook / Steve Roberts

John Miller / Aaron Hanosh

Shawn Lopez / Jacob Kingsford

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

John Hulick / Byron Thompson

Michael Giroux / Lou Trignani

Vic Alejandro / Jim McHale

Deven Naik / David Risley

Thaddeus Rolfe / Peter Perez

Benjamin Hyman / Stephen Rimmer

Men's Doubles

MBC Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Martin Jacob / Nathan Jacob

Edward Milstein / Eric Berman

Darin Hjelmstad / Sean Hartling

Bob Eck / Joe Massa

Greg Van De Mark / Dennis Overman

Armando Olaciregui / Clarence Parenti

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / Elite

5

Round Robin

Michael Nigro / Lou Trignani

Earl Haskins / John Hulick

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

Rock Carrion / Richard Romero

Ralph Graham / Bobby Rocha

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A/B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mike Kennedy / Jim McHale

Thaddeus Rolfe / Peter Perez

Edward Kidneigh / Hermann Li

Kerry Rohweder / Duane Barone

Men's Doubles

24-

2

Round Robin

Jacob Kingsford / Shawn Lopez

Ray Johnson / David Risley

Men's Doubles

24-25

3

Round Robin

Keith Sapp / C J Sanders

Jacob Kingsford / Shawn Lopez

Ray Johnson / David Risley

Men's Doubles

25+

1

Round Robin

Keith Sapp / C J Sanders


Men's Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin

Mike Arguello / Agner Martinez

Martin Jacob / Nathan Jacob

Men's Doubles

35-40

3

Round Robin

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller

Mike Arguello / Agner Martinez

Martin Jacob / Nathan Jacob

Men's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller


Men's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion


Men's Doubles

55-65

2

Round Robin

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Dennis Overman / Philip Gaerlan

Men's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Dennis Overman / Philip Gaerlan


WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Alyssa Street / Alex Clymer

Kathleen Erickson / Shirley Parsons

Paula Postma / Laurie Korn

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Jessica Munoz / Michelle Sikorski

Chantel Anderson / Marcia Richards

Women's Doubles

Open - A

5

Round Robin

Jessica Munoz / Michelle Sikorski

Chantel Anderson / Marcia Richards

Alyssa Street / Alex Clymer

Kathleen Erickson / Shirley Parsons

Paula Postma / Laurie Korn

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Barbara Mehegan / Micky Richer

Gaye Crossen / Janelle Williams

Marcia Richards / Peggine Tellez

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jessica Munoz / Alan Lawson

Debbie Beldring / Lee Beckwith

Tana Blass / Steve Strahler

Michelle Sikorski / Matthew Dockter

Mixed Doubles

Elite -A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Troy Cook / Patti Helper

Bobby Rocha / Kathleen Erickson

Mixed Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Alyssa Street / Matthew Leo

Alex Clymer / Timothy Thomsen

Loretta Marks / Dan Davis

Sara Sikorski / Clarence Parenti

Mixed Doubles

50 -65

2

Round Robin

Christine McGuire / Thomas Jiron

Karen Childs / Kurt Lundstrom

Mixed Doubles

50+

1

Round Robin

Christine McGuire / Thomas Jiron


Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Karen Childs / Kurt Lundstrom


Mixed Doubles

Elite -A Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Deven Naik / Laurie Korn

Shirley Parsons / Richard Owens

Kimberley Malone / William Marsh

Ginette Chapman / James Drury

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions