Racquetball Tournament 8/30/2016 - 9/3/2016
32nd IRF World Senior Racquetball Championships
Midtown Sports And Wellness - Albuquerque, NM USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gmampro@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NM Racquetball Events

New Mexico Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

8

Round Robin

Hector Urquidi Enriquez

Jay Munoz

Allan Hernandez

Jorge Pasos Jr

Rajiv Varadarajan

Pedro Zezati

Marcos Jimenez

Men's Age Singles

40+

6

Round Robin

Oscar Justiniano

Ken Cheshire

Jim Dawson

Daniel Liendo

Djoko Boentaran

Keith Cheshire

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Round Robin

Eugene Coyle

Gonzalo Amaya

Eduardo Avila

Erik Blood

Frank Alongi

Manuel Burrola

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Victor Lopez

Steve Strahler

Jeff Baskett

Jaime Junker

Victor Mercado

Robert Mergener

Juan Valdez

Chris Smith

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Richard Eisemann

Mike Grisz

Richard Hammer

Dave Negrete

Gustavo Farell

Jay Gray

John Mason

Kevin Boerup

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Stephen Wattz

Howard Walker

Doug Kite

Rick Betts

Rick Williams

Mark Baron

Felix Aponte

Gus Sanchez

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Tim Lavoi

Frank Greenfield

David Wolfson

Andre Houle

Michael Stephens

Darrell Kay

Sammy Payne

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Gary Jones

Joseph Quirke

Terry Albright

Jose Luis Gonzalez

Ron Loehman

Mitch Milewski

Ed Mooney

Tucker Green

Men's Age Singles

75+, 80+ Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

Donald Sperber

Robert Petersen

Paul Wehmeyer

Jim Calvin

Phil Wheeler

Anthony Toby Dicesare

Wayne Toyne

Terry Dees

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Ralph Waddington

Robert Castillo

Men's Age Singles

85+, 90+

4

Round Robin

Ralph Waddington

Lake Westphal

Robert Castillo

William Matotan

M90

Men's Age Singles

90+

2

Round Robin

Lake Westphal

William Matotan

Women's Age Singles

35+

2

Round Robin

Veronica Nogales

Sabrina Pasos

Women's Age Singles

35+, 40+, 45+

8

Round Robin

Veronica Nogales

Sandra Pinedo Abrego

Patricia Greene

Stephanie Bird

Sabrina Pasos

Brenda Granados

Alba Gamarra

Rozana Lopez-clah

Women's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Sandra Pinedo Abrego

Stephanie Bird

Brenda Granados

Women's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Patricia Greene

Alba Gamarra

Rozana Lopez-clah

Women's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Guadalupe Jasso

Diane Iafornaro

Alma Delia Gonzalez

Yvonne Grinnell

Women's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Cyd Evans

Hilda Porras

Women's Age Singles

55+ - 60+

8

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Mary Keenan

Rhonda Jenkins

Cyd Evans

Hilda Porras

Roseann Fitzpatrick

Women's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Mary Keenan

Rhonda Jenkins

Roseann Fitzpatrick

Women's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Patricia Thieman

Paula Lemon

Women's Age Singles

65+, 70+, 75+

6

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Mildred Gwinn

Patricia Thieman

Paula Sperling

Paula Lemon

Linda Harvel

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Paula Sperling


Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Linda Harvel

Men's Doubles

35+

3

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Rajiv Varadarajan / Pedro Zezati

Keith Cheshire / Eric Tidmore

Men's Doubles

35+. 40+, 45+

8

Round Robin

Timothy Baghurst / Allan Hernandez

Oscar Justiniano / Miguel Nunez

Rajiv Varadarajan / Pedro Zezati

Keith Cheshire / Eric Tidmore

Scott Long / Dean Schear

Frank Alongi / Daniel Cannady

Gary Flores / Mark Pacheco

Men's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Oscar Justiniano / Miguel Nunez


Men's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Scott Long / Dean Schear

Frank Alongi / Daniel Cannady

Gary Flores / Mark Pacheco

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Enrique Santamaria / Victor Lopez

Steve Harrigan / Doug Kite

Robert Mergener / Gus Sanchez

Marco Loera / Juan Valdez

Alfred (sonny) Baca / Everett Brunelle

Eduardo Gutierrez Del Bosque / Chris Smith

Fernando Batista / Steve Madlena

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

Men's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Mark Baron / Mike Grisz

Richard Eisemann / Rick Williams

Kevin Boerup / Jay Gray

Bruce Evans / Rock Carrion

Jorge Camargo / Edwin Duran

Men's Doubles

60+, 65+ Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

John Els / Stephen Wattz

Rick Betts / Howard Walker

Tim Lavoi / Rhett Rainey

Felix Aponte / Marvin Harrod

Salvatore Perconti / David Wolfson

Adolfo Montoya / Victor Sanora

Leo Klimaitis / Joe Smith

Michael Stephens / Steve Sunderman

Men's Doubles

70+, 75+ Playoff #1

9

Single Elimination

Carl Bruere / Bill Hughes

Terry Albright / Mitch Milewski

Donald Sperber / Wayne Toyne

Daniel Carlberg / James Troutt

Peter Prucha / Phil Wheeler

Arturo Macias / Fredrick Roe

Bruce Hollander / Paul Wehmeyer

Frank Martin / Ed Mooney

Men's Doubles

85+

2

Single Elimination

Ralph Waddington / Lake Westphal

Gary Mazaroff / Removed

Women's Doubles

The Young and The Restless

8

Single Elimination

Stephanie Bird / Tina Bragdon

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Susie Boulanger / Anita King

Marie Gomar / Cheryl Kirk

Vicky Birkmann / Sandy Rios

Diana Matthews / Cindy Tilbury

Yvonne Grinnell / Marissa Hamilton

Mildred Gwinn / Lola Markus

Mixed Doubles

35+

3

Round Robin

Veronica Nogales / Miguel Nunez

Patricia Greene / Timothy Baghurst

Sabrina Pasos / Jorge Pasos Jr

Mixed Doubles

35+, 40+

6

Round Robin

Veronica Nogales / Miguel Nunez

Patricia Greene / Timothy Baghurst

Sandy Rios / Scott Long

Sabrina Pasos / Jorge Pasos Jr

Roseann Fitzpatrick / Jim Dawson

Brenda Granados / Gary Mazaroff

Mixed Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Sandy Rios / Scott Long

Roseann Fitzpatrick / Jim Dawson

Brenda Granados / Gary Mazaroff

Mixed Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Sandra Pinedo Abrego / Victor Lopez

Alba Gamarra / Gonzalo Amaya

Susie Boulanger / Erik Blood

Tina Bragdon / Rock Carrion

Rozana Lopez-clah / Nolan Crowell

Mixed Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Anita King / Howard Walker

Rhonda Jenkins / Joe Williams

Alma Delia Gonzalez / Dean Schear

Yvonne Grinnell / Mark Bianchi

Mixed Doubles

50+, 55+

7

Round Robin

Anita King / Howard Walker

Vicky Birkmann / Stephen Wattz

Frossene King / Larry King

Cyd Evans / Chris Evans

Rhonda Jenkins / Joe Williams

Alma Delia Gonzalez / Dean Schear

Yvonne Grinnell / Mark Bianchi

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Vicky Birkmann / Stephen Wattz

Frossene King / Larry King

Cyd Evans / Chris Evans

Mixed Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

Kay McCarthy / Frank Taddonio

Diana Matthews / John Els

Mary Keenan / Bill Selke

Cheryl Kirk / Salvatore Perconti

Mixed Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Tim Lavoi

Paula Lemon / Joe Smith

Mixed Doubles

65+, 70+, 85+

6

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Tim Lavoi

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Paula Lemon / Joe Smith

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Lola Markus / Ralph Waddington

Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Joe Gellman

Nidia Funes / Fredrick Roe

Mixed Doubles

85+

1

Round Robin

Lola Markus / Ralph Waddington


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions