Apex Open

Racquetball Tournament 2/26/2016 - 2/28/2016
Apex Open
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:brenta@apexprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Sean Summers

C J Sanders

David Guentert

Earl Haskins

Keith Sapp

Benjamin Hyman

Jason Korn

Lee Beckwith

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lee Beckwith

Steve Strahler

Jason Korn

Zack Casebolt

Luis Martinez

Brian Hunter

Bruce Evans

Brent Anderson

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Luis Martinez

Jorge Cuellar

Matthew Dockter

Shawn Cramer

Nathan Jacob

Andre Brown

Shaun McKinsey

John Miller

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Dave Stahura

John Miller

Peter Perez

Nathan Jacob

Mike Arguello

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Nathan Jacob

Shawn Cramer

Mark Maldonado

Bob Eck

Evan Durgin

Luis Torres

Pete Martin

Nick Penzenstadler

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Gary Fear

Ray Cornell

Mark Sikorski

Michael Harter

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Andrew Kastner

Mark Maldonado

Tim Trego

Edgar Loya

Timothy Lenahan

Luis Bustos

Matthew Leo

Joseph Encinias

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Michael Lefort

Richard Perales

Josh Baker

Stanley Cheung

Martin Jacob

Tevita Taufa

Michelle Dockter

Art Vertun

MC

Men's Singles

C

21

Single Elimination

Richard Perales

Joseph Encinias

Stanley Cheung

Benjamin Ghaner

Art Vertun

Karl Kramer

David Worford

Martin Jacob

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Jorge Valencia

Steve Martinez

John Norton

Robert Kouba

Pooja Sheevam

Adrian Esparza

David McCoy

Tommy Leese

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

Jason Korn / Sean Summers

David Guentert / C J Sanders

Craig Clayton / Richard Romero

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Roger Ramirez / Damion Cordova

Mike Mueller / Ron Jones

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gary Fear / Pete Martin

Wil Swindler / Alfred Talluri

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Alex Clymer

Pooja Sheevam

Sara Sikorski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions