2016 Banff SaSQUASH Open

Squash Tournament 1/14/2016 - 1/17/2016
2016 Banff SaSQUASH Open
Banff Rocky Mountain Resort - Banff, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:roncoggan@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Division 1 Bronze

8

Triple Knock-Out

Mike Mayner

Richard Mottram

Kyle Fiolka

Stefan Guse

Kyle Porter

Justin Anderson

Men's Singles

Division 1 Gold

14

Triple Knock-Out

Paul Adamiak

Shawn Zwierzchowski

John Hayes

Matt Teel

Clarke Wiebe

Michael Fouts

Alex Paisley

Domi Diaz

Men's Singles

Division 1 Silver

4

Triple Knock-Out

Domi Diaz

Michael Fouts

Alex Paisley

Clarke Wiebe

Men's Singles

Division 2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Vicrum Vaidya

Julian Mejia

Men's Singles

Division 3 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Anthony Reimert

Tony Avdicos

M4L

Men's Singles

Division 4

10

Single Elimination

Steve Myers

James Hockley

Gerry Dreger

Ken Beatty

Martin Torgerson

Vartgis Saiad Shirabad

Ronald Coggan

Robert Klewchuk

Men's Singles

Division 4 Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Robert Klewchuk

Jordan Torgerson

Martin Torgerson

Vartgis Saiad Shirabad

Todd Alexander

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #2

0

Single Elimination

Christine Yablonka

Sasha Yong

Women's Singles

Division 1 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Christina Clemente

Jennifer Macaulay

Women's Singles

Division 2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Racheal-Anne Burrows

Michelle Conway

W3L

Women's Singles

Division 3

8

Single Elimination

Shonna Barth

Michelle Mayner

Elena Favaro

Kathleen Saull

Kamal Paul

Rose Caine

Farnoush Saiad Shirabad

Kelli Fry

Women's Singles

Division 3 Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Kelli Fry

Rose Caine

Kamal Paul

Farnoush Saiad Shirabad

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions