2016 Georgia State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/12/2016 - 3/13/2016
2016 Georgia State Singles Championships
Emory University - Atlanta, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24-/25+

7

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

David Stincer

Marquis Miller

Austin Cunningham

Jeff Weber

Richard White

Michael Miller 3rd

Men's Age Singles

35+ B/C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carlos Perdomo

David Domyslawski

Men's Age Singles

35+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Marco Mijares

John Crowe

Men's Age Singles

45+

11

Single Elimination

Danny Smith

Stacey Richardson

Terrence Pierce

Michael Miller Jr

Jonathan Bryant

Will Costanza

Jeff Nelson

Bill Ruple

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

5

Round Robin

Jeffrey Matthews

Gerald Avella

Laddie Fitzgerald

Alton Drew

Kedar Janwadker

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Donald Luehm

Lugene Jackson

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Richard White

Bill Ruple

Lugene Jackson

Kevin Page

Jimbo Woodall

John Harris

Scott Dizon

Brian Kingrey

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Gerald Avella

Carlos Perdomo

Bradd Brown

Jeffrey Thompson

Felicia Green

Tami Costanza

John Wilson

Trevor Bell

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Matthews

David Domyslawski

Bob Trusty

Jonathan Nye

Hunter Pores

Kelly Leblanc

Trevor Bell

Kedar Janwadker

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Stacey Richardson

Jeff Weber

Erick Perez

Marco Mijares

Jeff Nelson

Michael Miller Jr

Terrence Pierce

Jonathan Bryant

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

Matt Fontana

Jeremy Best

David Stincer

Austin Cunningham

Danny Smith

Marquis Miller

Michael Miller 3rd

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Felicia Green

Kelly Leblanc

Lawrencia Lawrence

Emmalie Kernan

Ursurla Wiley

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions