2016 USA Racquetball Missouri Regionals & State Championships presented by Pinchshot.com

Racquetball Tournament 4/8/2016 - 4/10/2016
2016 USA Racquetball Missouri Regionals & State Championships presented by Pinchshot.com
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - ST. LOUIS, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:DWHITLEY@VETTASPORTS.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24-

4

Round Robin

Paul Beffa

Trevor Casey

Thomas Bottchen

Dan Witt

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Dennis Harris

Ricardo Montoya

Mike Torbet

Ed Basta

Men's Doubles

A/B

8

Single Elimination

Steve Angelo / Don Kuehn

Chad Unterreiner / Paul Taylor

Aaron Armstead / Scott Esker

Doug Koyanagi / Patrick Hill

Ryan Lane / Ben Krapu

Erik Becker / Tim Becker

George Biehl / Kevin Borutta

Eric Andersen / Rico Brooks

Men's Doubles

A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

George Biehl / Kevin Borutta

Eric Andersen / Rico Brooks

Erik Becker / Tim Becker

Ryan Lane / Ben Krapu

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Joe Sharamitaro / Scott Ziegler

Jorge Suarez / Joe Koch

James DeMarco / Jerry Lis

Dan Whitley / Matthew Davenport

Marco Bertarelli / Chris Busch

Brendan Giljum / Mark Kissel

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Marco Bertarelli / Chris Busch

Brendan Giljum / Mark Kissel

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Paul McGuire

John Dowell

Mike Torbet

Robert Hoffmann

Dan Witt

Aaron Armstead

E.j. Basta

Ben Krapu

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Aaron Armstead

Dan Witt

Shanon Forseter

Trevor Casey

Thomas Bottchen

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Ernesto Reyes

Timothy Garvey

Jason Sauer

Johnny Greenberg

Tim Becker

Vijayender Tarun

Ben Krapu

Mark Caito

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ben Krapu

Tim Becker

Vijayender Tarun

Mark Caito

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Ernesto Reyes

Johnny Greenberg

Jason Sauer

Matt Hansen

Logan Marx

Liam John

Joseph Patritti

Brad Hansell

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brad Hansell

Joseph Patritti

Liam John

Logan Marx

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jerry Lis

James DeMarco

Jorge Suarez

Scott Esker

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

11

Olympic Format

Hal Rutherford

Drew Finke

Mark Kissel

Joe Koch

Jerry Lis

Jorge Suarez

James DeMarco

Scott Esker

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Paul Beffa

Nicholas Schmidt

John Dowell

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Dan Whitley / Shari Coplen

Madeline Gauch / Marco Bertarelli

Jerry Lis / Nancy Davis

Amanda Maloney / Mark Kissel

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Madeline Gauch

Shari Coplen

Nancy Davis

Megan Conrad

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions