2016 USAR GRPA Regional Singles Championships - Georgia

Racquetball Tournament 4/15/2016 - 4/17/2016
2016 USAR GRPA Regional Singles Championships - Georgia
Recreation ATL  - Lilburn, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Craig Herr

Alan Sheppard

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Alan Sheppard

Gary Clarke

Bob Riley

Michael Miller Jr

Terrence Pierce

Alan Nichols

Danny Smith

Tyrone Tony White

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24/25 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

Robert Hemphill

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45 A/B

7

Single Elimination

Douglas Durham

Scott Dizon

Eric Saghini

Lugene Jackson

Antonio Delgado

Jeffrey Thompson

Bill Ruple

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/65 C/D

4

Round Robin

Laddie Fitzgerald

Wayne Harris

Brian Pastor

Lew Carlisle

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65 A/B

4

Round Robin

Dale Merrill

Rodolpho Everett

Lugene Jackson

Howard Chennault

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65+

8

Single Elimination

Billy Cannon

Brian Phillips

Tony Deeb

Tyrone Tony White

Donald Luehm

Randy Pores

Bob Riley

Tom Constantino

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Kooper Buchanan

Richard White

Bill Ruple

Dale Merrill

Eric Saghini

Antonio Delgado

Mauricio Ordonez

Russell Scott

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Douglas Durham

Anuj Ghai

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Dawud Akbar

Erick Perez

Jim Harvey

Billy Cannon

Robert Johnson Iii

Tony Deeb

Michael Miller Jr

Terrence Pierce

MCD

Men's Singles

Men's C/D

8

Single Elimination

Floyd McDonald

Hunter Pores

Trevor Bentley

Laddie Fitzgerald

Alton Drew

Brian Pastor

Ian Durie

Gerry Carr

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

Robert Hemphill

Matt Fontana

David Stincer

Craig Herr

Marquis Miller

Brian Phillips

Alan Nichols

Women's Age Singles

24-

2

Single Elimination

Emmalie Kernan

Alexa Patronis

Women's Age Singles

35+ A/B

2

Single Elimination

Ursurla Wiley

Victoria Lutz

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Mary Kirchoff

Robin Whitmire

Kanesha Madison

WBC

Women's Singles

Women's B/C

5

Round Robin

Alexa Patronis

Emmalie Kernan

Emily Clarke

Victoria Lutz

Ursurla Wiley

WEA

Women's Singles

Women's Elite/A

5

Round Robin

Felicia Green

Tami Costanza

Alexis Ross

Rainy Sor

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions