Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th
 

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Neil Pohlman

Derek Shtand

Ian Young

Domi Diaz

John Cox

Mike Hiller

David Safton

Brian Rutherford

 

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

David Safton

John Cox

Mike Hiller

Brian Fyke

Dell Pohlman

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Wes Feick

Kent Wilkinson

Christopher Doyle

Anthony Reimert

Daniel Sharp

Alex Saldana

Ryan Younker

Thomas West

 

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Thomas West

John Murray

Mike Stante

Dave Jenkinson

Gordon Copp

Adam Saunders

David Mulligan

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

18

Single Elimination

Tyler Reid

Brad Cichos

Christopher Ronak

Shawn Lafleur

Chris Wallace

Rob Cruickshank

Ben Cowie

Dave Christensen

 

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Minh Nguyen

Zac Colbran

Jason Shtand

Wayne Gaskin

Dwayne Sparks

Luc Gravel

Cory Honstein

Alan Hannah

 

MD

Men's Singles

D

34

Single Elimination

Kyle May

Blake Davies

Mark Gierus

Gary Bugden

Ian Theunissen

Randy Smith

Taylor McElhinney

Allen Bekolay

 

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

20

Single Elimination

Mike Chessa

Reid Van Drecht

Ian Grant

Kurt Mulhall

Kevin McGowan

Brennen Hosegood

Bob Keeler

Ethan Cervo

 

ME

Men's Singles

E

4

Round Robin

Darin McCollum

Greg Boyd

Harrison Brown

Terry Phillips

 

XAD

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Dell Pohlman / Neil Pohlman

Domi Diaz / Derek Shtand

Gordon Copp / Mike Hiller

Brian Fyke / Brian Rutherford

Catherine Barrett / Ian Young

Adam Saunders / Ryan Younker

Daniel Sharp / Wes Feick

 

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Sharp / Wes Feick

Catherine Barrett / Ian Young

Adam Saunders / Ryan Younker

 

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

13

Single Elimination

Ben Cowie / Colin Rowell

Mike Stante / Tyler Reid

Cory Honstein / Luc Gravel

Ann Burrage / Robyn Benner

Bob Keeler / Rob Cruickshank

Chris Wallace / Wayne Gaskin

Gary Bugden / Jay Williams

Blake Davies / Kurt Mulhall

 

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Ashley Leonard / Vicente Oropeza

Jason Shtand / Megan Simons

Justin Besplug / Thomas Weedmark

Haley Campbell / Mark Gierus

Lianabel Selviz / Shawn Lafleur

Chris Wallace / Wayne Gaskin

Gary Bugden / Jay Williams

 

WAB

Women's Singles

Women's A/B

7

Single Elimination

Catherine Barrett

Samantha Etherington

Robyn Benner

Courtney Whibbs

Andrea Henry

Ann Burrage

Danielle Demmans

 

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ann Burrage

Andrea Henry

Danielle Demmans

 

Women's Singles

Women's C/D/E

15

Single Elimination

Haley Campbell

Kyla McDowell

Carly Stanton

Megan Simons

Michelle Speta

Olga Kosteckyj

Melissa Williams

Caterina Heikkinen

 

Women's Singles

Women's C/D/E Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Brianna Saxton

Melissa Williams

Megan Miller

Lianabel Selviz

Pamela Humphreys

Whitney Bysterveld

Launie Schiewe

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software