2016 Lew-Lapointe Remax MRU PSA Open

Squash Tournament 2/24/2016 - 2/28/2016
2016 Lew-Lapointe Remax MRU PSA Open
Mount Royal University - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mruopen@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Mens

Level 1 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Paul Oppenheim

Trevor Slaughter

Mens

Level 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Mustafa Wida

Rodolfo Sanchez

Mens

Level 3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Robert Mitchell

Thomas West

Mens

Level 4 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Sam Zimmerman

Frank Szafranski

Mens

Level 5 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Michael Harkin

Ziad Shaibani

Womens

Level 1 Gold

11

Triple Knock-Out

Christine Yablonka

Denise Hartley

Womens

Level 2 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Jenna Glackin

Kimberly Shanahan

Womens

Level 3 Gold

11

Triple Knock-Out

Kelli Fry

Jill Knebel

Womens

Level 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kara Myers

Leigh Derby

Mens

Level 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Clarke Wiebe

James Jelinski

Mens

Level 1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Dave Elsey

Domi Diaz

Mens

Level 1 White

4

Olympic Format

Kiefer Waite

Colin Mohr

Mens

Level 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Trevor Sawatzky

Vincent Andrusiak

Mens

Level 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Julian Mejia

Curtis Kwan

Mens

Level 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Ken Chong

Jarrett Falk

Mens

Level 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ian Lunt

John-Paul Rankin

Mens

Level 3 Red

8

Olympic Format

Stuart Trafford

Anthony Reimert

Mens

Level 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Jason Smith

Bruce Lofting

Mens

Level 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Matthew Eisentraut

Mike McWhirter

Mens

Level 4 Red

8

Olympic Format

Martin Baumfeld

Charles Anderson

Mens

Level 4 White

4

Olympic Format

John Lapointe

Cory Honstein

Mens

Level 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ben Archibald

Bryce Kezama

Mens

Level 5 Red

5

Olympic Format

Brian Milloy

Israafeel Raiman

Womens

Level 1 Bronze

7

Triple Knock-Out

Amy Cardinal

Heather Sefton

Womens

Level 1 Silver

3

Triple Knock-Out

Samantha Etherington

Noorhan Soliman

Womens

Level 1 Yellow

4

Triple Knock-Out

Courtney Whibbs


Womens

Level 2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Keri Rak

Margaret Penford

Womens

Level 3 Bronze

7

Triple Knock-Out

Kathleen Saull

Stephanie Mesher

Womens

Level 3 Silver

3

Triple Knock-Out

Christine Ruedy-Morin


Womens

Level 3 Yellow

4

Triple Knock-Out

Adele Mansell

Naomi Grant

Women's Singles

Women's Level 4 Red RR

3

Round Robin

Alishia Zaver

Rianne Vanderburg

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Royal Bank Financial Planning
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions