2016 Simple Green US Open of Handball and 26th Naty Alvarado Classic

Handball Tournament 10/20/2016 - 10/23/2016
2016 Simple Green US Open of Handball and 26th Naty Alvarado Classic
Los Caballeros Indoor - Fountain Valley, CA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nalvarado@usopenofhandball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open

32

Single Elimination

Robert Mccarthy

Armando Ortiz Jr

Killian Carroll

Sean Lenning

Luis Moreno

Emmett Peixoto

Charlie Shanks

Daniel Cordova

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open

14

Single Elimination

Marcos Chavez / Sean Lenning

Armando Ortiz Jr / Vic Perez

Carlos Chavez / Vince Munoz

Michael Gregan / Ger Coonan

Luis Moreno / Abraham Montijo

Killian Carroll / Emmett Peixoto

Jonathan Iglesias / Erik Torres

Patrick Funchion / Peter Funchion

Female Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Open

13

Single Elimination

Catriona Casey

Aisling Reilly

Martina McMahon

Aoife McCarthy

Tracy Davis

Ashley Moler

Suzanne Koehler

Ellen O'Connor

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Masters (40+)

16

Single Elimination

Marcos Chavez

Naty Alvarado Jr

Dan Armijo

Chris Watkins

Danny Bell

Egin Jensen

George Garcia Jr.

Raul Jasso

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Open

32

Single Elimination

Samzon Hernandez (totoy)

Josue Tellez

Juan Santos

Gilberto Rosales

Chava Cordova

Alfredo Morales

Pedro Carmona

Gman Velazquez

Male Doubles Big Ball 3 Wall

Open

32

Single Elimination

Chava Cordova / Manny Lb Suarez

Alfredo Morales / Juan Santos

Timothy Gonzalez / Braulio Ruiz

Gilberto Rosales / Juan Arreola

Samzon Hernandez (totoy) / Raul Calvillo

Gman Velazquez / Ramon Lobo Valencia

David Vazquez / Benjamin "benji" Diaz

Joaquin Jr Camarena / Robert Rodriguez

Male Singles Big Ball One Wall

Open

19

Single Elimination

Timothy Gonzalez

Tywan Cook

Kadeem Bush

Carlin Rosa

Yuber Castro, Peewee

Givonni Vazauez

George Figueroa

Chris Miranda

Male Doubles Big Ball One Wall

Open

11

Single Elimination

James Aguilera / Samuel Sanford

Kadeem Bush / Chris Miranda

Carlin Rosa / Tywan Cook

Yuber Castro, Peewee / Allan Sanchez

Givonni Vazauez / Carlos Pena

George Figueroa / Carlos Figueroa

Robert Sostre / Nick Roman

Tyrone Snell / Carlos Marin

Female Singles Big Ball One Wall

Open

17

Single Elimination

Sandy Ng

Danielle Daskalakis

Jenny Qu

Bee Bee Garcia

Antia Santiago

Karen McConney

Brenda Pares- Dubose

Jacqueline Echandy

Female Doubles Big Ball One Wall

Open

9

Single Elimination

Danielle Daskalakis / Sandy Ng

Suly Ruiz / Bee Bee Garcia

Christina Torres / Tamiko Pearson

Veronica Figueroa / Quasia Watson

Bernice Torres / Brenda Pares- Dubose

Na Liu / Tracy Davis

Antia Santiago / Jacqueline Echandy

Latonia Taylor / Lillian Alverio

Female Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

A/B

11

Single Elimination

Avril McNamee

Julie Jordan

Ellen O'Connor

Kristen Hughes

Betty Fabian

Suzanne Koehler

Maxine Strausbaugh

Brona Reilly

Female Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

A/B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Amy Gross

Jessica Dimas

Maxine Strausbaugh

Betty Fabian

Brona Reilly

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

A

16

Single Elimination

Fergal Coughlan

Kevin Barrett

Jorge Lopez

Jerry Fregoso

Vincent St-Amant

Carlos Flores

Alex Garcia

Ryan Chance

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

A

14

Single Elimination

Albert Negrete / Isidro Garcia

Shane Murphy / Evan Murphy

Rene Gutierrez / David Lara

Carlos Flores / Rick Maciel

Ricardo Fernandez Jr. / Jair Cano

Colin Smith / Willie Rivera

Greg Tomasyan / Richard Zuber

Ryan Chance / Joe Steiner

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

B

15

Single Elimination

Shane Murphy

Cormac Mc Mahon

Darryl Dolan

David Lara

Evan Murphy

Stephen Atwood

Pat Murphy

William Holden

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

B

6

Single Elimination

Darryl Dolan / Cormac Mc Mahon

Jacob Garcia / George Magana

Alejandro Garcia / Frank Hernandez

David Diaz / Sergio Guzman

Anthony Arnado / Sal Castillon

Elliott Ivanez / Richard Ramirez

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

C

17

Single Elimination

Kevin Gonza

Bryan Pocheco

Bryant Mendiola

Jorge Mendiola

Jacob Garcia

Matthew Sullivan

Alex Regalado

Jeremy Aguilar

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

C

6

Single Elimination

David Ruiz / Pete Trejo

Dominic Alvarado / Erik Alvarado

Jorge Mendiola / Fernando Arriaga

Jeremy Aguilar / Kieran Vanderslice

Matthew Sullivan / Mark Torres

Mike Gardner / Rolland Badillo

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Seniors (35+)

5

Single Elimination

Paul Graham

Jorge Lopez

Jesse Aranda

Greg Tomasyan

Albert Negrete

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Masters (40+)

5

Single Elimination

George Garcia Jr. / Joe Harris

Fergal Coughlan / Egin Jensen

Miguel Negrete / Raul Jasso

Paul Graham / Pat Murphy

Colin Smith / Willie Rivera

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Golden Master (50+)

9

Single Elimination

Robert McCarthy

Tom McGrath

Michael Linnik

Thomas Valenzuela

Frank Hernandez

Joe Holguin

Isaiah Mercado

Joe Pacheco

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Golden Master (50+)

5

Single Elimination

Mark Zamora / Thomas Valenzuela

Larry Borunda / Mario Rueda

Francis Breining / James Silla

Adan Alvarado / Daniel Ortiz

Manny Resendez / Arturo Chavez

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Super Master (60+)

10

Single Elimination

Mike Barna

John Guth

Lou Barberini

Ronald Strausbaugh

Marc Penick

Greg Raya

Daniel Brennan

Dave Harris

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Super Master (60+)

9

Single Elimination

Vern Roberts / Mark Shelgren

Boak Ferris / Curtis Irwin

Greg Sizemore / Vance McInnis

Ronald Strausbaugh / Mike Barna

Matthew DeWeese / Ken Eng

Marc Penick / Tom Martinez

Sean Beall / Stan Townsend

Greg Stansbury / Gary Eisenbooth

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Veteran Super Masters  (65+)

5

Single Elimination

Fred Lewis

George Garcia

Morgan Darcy

J Michael Schaefer

Ron Deriana

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Veteran Super Masters  (65+)

2

Single Elimination

Jerry Jarrett / Mike Merman

David Rios / Morgan Darcy

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Super Golden (70+)

14

Single Elimination

J Michael Schaefer

John Modeer

Edward Grossenbacher

Rich Felser

Michael Jordan

Vic Aissa

Jim Crews

Burt Repine

Male Doubles Small Ball 4 Wall

Diamond Master (70+)

7

Single Elimination

Don Wade / John Loretz

Steve Housman / Mike Kogan

Monty Nereim / Vince San Angelo

Jim Crews / John Nottingham

Charlie Wicker / Robert Kelley

Edward Grossenbacher / Bruce Handelman

Don Stewart / Wayne Baker

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Juniors 13U

4

Round Robin

Mark Doyle

Kyle Jordan

Andrew Negrete

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Juniors 15U

3

Round Robin

Josh Kavanagh

David Ruiz

Male Singles Small Ball 4 Wall

Juniors 17U

2

Single Elimination

Eoin Brennan

Andrew Garcia

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 11U

6

Single Elimination

Kyle Jordan

Issac Camarena

Jayden Miyashiro

Jose Arellano

Jerald Uyeki

Mizael Quiroa

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 11U Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mizael Quiroa

Jerald Uyeki

Jayden Miyashiro

Jose Arellano

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 13U

12

Single Elimination

Mark Claros

Mark Doyle

Eddie Rocha Jr

Kevin Quiroa

Fermin Victoria

Young Tang

Michael Bautista

John Estrada

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 13U Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Bautista

Fermin Victoria

Jorge Rivas

Young Tang

Abraham Espindola

Diego Enriquez

John Estrada

Angel Almos

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 13U Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Angel Almos

John Estrada

Diego Enriquez

Abraham Espindola

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 15U

4

Round Robin

Daniel Vazquez

Josh Kavanagh

Mauricio Molina

Michael Bautista

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 17U

8

Single Elimination

Anthony Perez

Justin Perez

Daniel Vazquez

Marco Alatorre

Mauricio Molina

Pablo Borja

Ricky Serrano

Octavio Jr Romero

Male Singles Big Ball 3 Wall

Juniors 17U Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Octavio Jr Romero

Ricky Serrano

Pablo Borja

Mauricio Molina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions