2016 USA Racquetball Regionals - Oregon

Racquetball Tournament 4/13/2016 - 4/17/2016
2016 USA Racquetball Regionals - Oregon
Cascade Athletic Club - GRESHAM, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@cascadeac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Charlie Pratt

Jimmy Lowe

Dan Cramer

Jeff Stark

Jason Samora

Nick Baida

John Lindsay

Tim Prigo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Gavin Usher

Mitchell Turner

Zac Thompson

Blake Ingram

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Arvind Bhuta

Justin Juul

Kevin Savory

Mitchell Turner

Jon Davis

Bob Alejandre

Jason Dornon

Zac Thompson

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Brad Stephens

Daniel Gummo

Jack Kulju

Shane Reilly

Ryan Goode

Lee Selby

Chris Yamnitsky

Richard Vonroble

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Mark Szabo

Michael Bern

Greg Campbell

Michael Stoner

Brent Turnbull

Lon Bergstrom

Brian Ancheta

Men's Age Singles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Samuel Smith

Michael Stoner

Robert Lysaker

David Moyle

Paul Maduell

Lee Selby

Richard Vonroble

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Madison Kerzel

Hannah Bloombaum

Megan Menzia

Jae Graham

Annie Roberts

Women's Singles

C/D

4

Round Robin

Hannah Edgren

Sarah Dornon

Dianna Risley

Tammie Boyle

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw / Chad Cherry

Christopher Barton / Nick Baida

Ryan Charbonneau / Jonathan Edwards

John Lindsay / Rick Charbonneau

Jason Samora / Michael Bern

Dan Cramer / Tim Prigo

Jeff Stark / Lon Bergstrom

Charlie Pratt / Cody Matteucci

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

David Rosenbaum / Travis Meinhold

Arvind Bhuta / Mike Lyons

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Charles Robinson / Matt Taylor

Brad Stephens / Scott Nolander

David Reyes / Jim Hart

Jarren Swazo / David Sneitzer

Justin Juul / Scott Fish

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor

Shane Reilly / Andy White

David Moyle / Neal Hughes

Jessica Amezcua / Vicky Reyes

Daniel Hoffman / Robert Lysaker

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Dan Cramer / Amanda Lindsay

Joshua Lebow / Kristine Holman

Michael Stoner / Linda Reeves

Matthew Goolsby / Polly Reuther

Jonathan Edwards / Megan Mathes

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Steve Kowalski / Richelle Kulju

Justin Juul / Jade Stewart

Nathan Buring / Madison Kerzel

Jarren Swazo / Lindsay Briglia

Arnoldo Nogueron / Jessica Amezcua

Tony Nelson / Megan Menzia

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Mixed Doubles

B

5

Round Robin

Jason Dornon / Koty Troxell

John Adler / Heather Love

Matt Stein / Hannah Bloombaum

Keaton Miller / Hannah Edgren

Bryan Roberts / Annie Roberts

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Brian Ancheta

Lon Bergstrom

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Paul Maduell

Lee Selby

Richard Vonroble

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jon Davis / Steve Kowalski

Brad Stephens / Scott Nolander

David Reyes / Jim Hart

Kaitlyn Boyle / Krystle Boyle

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Brian Ancheta / Scott Nolander

Bob Alejandre / Charles Robinson

Mike Lyons / Jim Hart

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jeff Clark / Ed Boyle

David Sneitzer / Max Metschan

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Charlie Pratt / Cody Matteucci

Greg Campbell / Trent Campbell

Dan Cramer / Tim Prigo

Jason Samora / Michael Bern

Lee Cramer / Kevin Savory

Jeff Stark / Lon Bergstrom

Brad Hardy / Drew Litzer

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Griff Bear

Luke Miller

Nathan Buring

Jack Kulju

Zac Thompson

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andy White

Griff Bear

John Adler

Trent Campbell

Matt Stein

Keaton Miller

Tony Nelson

Steven Boyle

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Tom Juul Jr.

Michael McPherson

Bryan Roberts

James Trujillo

Men's Singles

C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jake Monti

Larry Risley

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw

Mark Szabo

Jonathan Edwards

Rick Charbonneau

Blake Ingram

Cody Matteucci

Ryan Charbonneau

Matthew Goolsby

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Arnoldo Nogueron / Jessica Amezcua

Tony Nelson / Megan Menzia

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cecilia Pratt

Polly Reuther

Linda Reeves

Kaitlyn Boyle

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Kristine Holman

Jae Graham

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions