2017 North Carolina State Singles and Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/10/2017 - 3/12/2017
2017 North Carolina State Singles and Doubles Championships
Dowd Ymca - Charlotte, NC USA


 
NCRA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:frfrmskpn@embarqmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Peet Jordaan

Dereck Dirks

Alvin Baker

Eric New

Mike Mittelman

Jim Howell

Carl Cook

Derrick Randall

Men's Age Singles

Men's -24/25+ B Age Singles

4

Single Elimination

Stephen Dolan

Andrew Davy

Quade Mathis

Jonathan Boykin

Men's Age Singles

Men's -24/35+ Open Age Singles

5

Single Elimination

Jason Bledsoe

Paul Moore

Robert Ormand

Kelly Yore

Jim Howell

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45 B Age Singles

4

Single Elimination

Quincy Greene

Christopher Kiser

Kevin Gullett

Charles Boykin

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45+ A Age Singles

5

Single Elimination

Ivan Ibarra

Sergio Sanz

Bart Davy

Jay Shaw

Dean Kaplan

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65A Age Singles

5

Single Elimination

Stephen Cucchi

Doug Toth

Pete Harvey

Dana Merrill

Joe Belanger

Men's Age Singles

Men's All Age C Singles

4

Round Robin

Andy Kelly

Kent Blevins

Steven Wiseman

Mark Parker

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

15

Single Elimination

Arpit Tandon / Elijah Leed

Chris Roberts / Jeff Narron

Gerard Camargo / Austin Bastian

Michael Stocks / Diesel Oates

Davis Strickland / Scott Davis

Joe Belanger / Jason Lail

Devon Suskauer / Stephen Cucchi

Alvin Baker / Gene Gibson

Men's Doubles

All Age

5

Single Elimination

Martin Kovacs / Carl Cook

Tony DeGasperis / Eric New

Daniel Minor / Dereck Dirks

Davis Strickland / Scott Davis

Chris Roberts / Jeff Narron

Men's Doubles

All Age B / C

4

Round Robin

Dominic Dent / Ross Masters

Darryl Robinson / Marty Ferreby

Jeremy Rhoney / Christian Huffman

Jody Cuthbertson / Patrick Benson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Marco Marin / Roberto Castro

Charles Boykin / Jonathan Boykin

Chris Costley / Mark Parker

Lynn Stephens / Kevin Webb

Doug Kolpien / Ryan Apt

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Jordan Walters / Brent Walters

Jonathan Justice / Chris Thomas

Eddie Alberty / Allan Crockett

Jordan Matthews / Jason Bledsoe

MA

Men's Singles

A

20

Single Elimination

Elijah Leed

Gerard Camargo

Jason Lail

Scott Davis

Francisco Rios

Sergio Sanz

Dana Merrill

Steven DeRossett

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Roberto Castro

Davis Strickland

Quade Mathis

Dominic Dent

Stephen Dolan

Ivan Ibarra

Austin Bastian

Kevin Gullett

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Jack Myers

Casey Kotsopoulos

Malcolm Hamilton

Mike Mittelman

Peet Jordaan

Robert Ormand

Jeff Narron

Tony DeGasperis

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Singles

12

Single Elimination

Marco Marin

Patrick Benson

Todd Sheets

Andy Kelly

Zachary Emory

Jody Cuthbertson

Christian Huffman

Kent Blevins

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Jonathan Justice

Brent Walters

Allan Crockett

Jason Bledsoe

Jordan Matthews

Jordan Walters

Jack Myers

Chris Thomas

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Gerard Camargo / Car Lotta Mitchell

Diesel Oates / Danielle Levin

Heather Blas / Michael Campbell

Cherrie Rager / Wesley Webb

Michael Scott / Alice Wilson

Dana Merrill / Joanna Nache

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Chloe Winstead / Chris Costley

Lisa Costley / Oliver Ford

Quade Mathis / Danielle Levin

Kevin Webb / Jan Stelma

Mixed Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Robert Ormand / Kelly Goddard

Peggy Markert / Daniel Minor

Nicole Hamilton / Malcolm Hamilton

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Brent Walters / Debra Bryant

Sonya Leitner / Alex Midkiff

Allan Crockett / Mary Kirchoff

Eddie Alberty / Tricia Brown

Martin Kovacs / Mary Kovacs

Eric New / Claudia Schruhl

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Car Lotta Mitchell / Joy Mattocks

Stacie Cato / Heather Blas

Joanna Nache / Danielle Levin

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

2

Single Elimination

Chloe Winstead / Lisa Costley

Jan Stelma / Cherrie Rager

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Mary Kirchoff / Peggy Markert

Debra Bryant / Claudia Schruhl

Joy Mattocks / Mary Kovacs

Sonya Leitner / Alice Wilson

Kelly Goddard / Tricia Brown

Women's Singles

Women's Elite/A Singles

5

Round Robin

Joy Mattocks

Claudia Schruhl

Joanna Nache

Stacie Cato

Nicole Hamilton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions