2016 VA - 23rd Annual Winter Classic

Racquetball Tournament 2/19/2016 - 2/21/2016
2016 VA - 23rd Annual Winter Classic
American Family Fitness-Midlothian - Richmond, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ewatkins@amfamfit.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

18-

Juniors

18-

4

Round Robin

Chase Lavoie

Dalton Atkinson

Michael Butcher

Stella Butcher

Men's Age Singles

25/35 Open/Elite

4

Single Elimination

Troy Moore

Michael Harris

Ryan Collins

Luther Hardee

Men's Age Singles

35/45 A/B

8

Single Elimination

Kevin Comer

Michael Vietti

Keith Hurban

Bruce Pierce Pierce

Jim Swartz

Babak Alimard

Christopher Rhines

Michael Britt

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Gregory Fox

Scott Hubbard

Benjamin Odom

Octavian Gissendaner

Bob Riley

Roddy Hogg

John Heintschel

Tim Kuno

Men's Age Singles

45-65 C/D

6

Single Elimination

Tim Thielke

Cliff Prillaman

Tom Pitz

Steve Sunderman

Howard Chennault

Vicki Hopkins

Men's Age Singles

55/65 A/B

8

Single Elimination

James Campbell

Ivars Blums

Tony Pelonero

Gary Durham

Dennis Stephens

Howard Chennault

Bill Thompson

Pat Lienhart

Men's Age Singles

55/65 Open/Elite

4

Single Elimination

Paul Wadsworth

Bob Riley

Warren Tetley

James Campbell

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

Octavian Gissendaner / Tony Pelonero

Frank Senger / Warren Tetley

Shaun Phillips / Alonzo Moody

Kurt Gustafson / Paul Wadsworth

Eric Olbrich / Sal Costanzo

Michael Atkinson / Gary Durham

Robert Freed / Suhas Wankhade

Jay Osborne / Jaime Torres

Men's Doubles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Derrick Young / Daniel Torres

Michael Atkinson / Jerry Lucas

Pat Lienhart / Tom Pitz

Robert Leake / Tyler Lienhart

Jaime Torres / Brianreal Kantrowitz

David Jankin / Jodi Weidler

Andrew Sassoon / Joseph Szesko

Peter Saless / Calvin Glaspie

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Ben Spooner / Nicholas Czatt

Thomas Gerhardt / John Heintschel

Kamyron Meeks / Nick Taylor

Sergio Nunez / Max Nunez

Bubba Jenkins / Robert Lavoie

Sidharth Chowdhry / Benjamin Odom

MA

Men's Singles

A

20

Single Elimination

Shaun Phillips

Kevin Comer

Roddy Hogg

Kenneth Lohr

Kristofer Titus

Brian Garbera

Kurt Gustafson

Scott Hubbard

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Peter Saless

Robert Wilchek

Christopher Rhines

Tim Thielke

Joseph Szesko

Keith Hurban

Kristofer Titus

Bill Thompson

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Scott Martin

Steve Sunderman

Russell Jenkins

Vicki Hopkins

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Youssef Bouzidi

Thomas Gerhardt

Nicholas Czatt

Kamyron Meeks

Gregory Fox

Nick Taylor

Max Nunez

Robert Lavoie

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles

5

Single Elimination

Bubba Jenkins / Thelma Ruhlen

Kenneth Lohr / Donna Lienhart

Sal Costanzo / Jodi Weidler

Cliff Prillaman / Julie Ratchford

Scott Martin / Vicki Hopkins

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions