Peace, Love & Racquetball - The Susan Livingston Tribute Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 1/8/2016 - 1/10/2016
Peace, Love & Racquetball - The Susan Livingston Tribute Tournament
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

DO

Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jim Peters / Kirby Shwaykosky

Terry Nelson / Dan Smith

Matthew Kushnir / Reilly Kushnir

Larry Antoniuk / Peter Olynick

cDO

Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Larry Antoniuk / Peter Olynick

Matthew Kushnir / Reilly Kushnir

James Bileski / Roger Havrilenko

Steven Howells / Evan Pritchard

Doubles

A / B

5

Single Elimination

Nathan Gerhard / Jacob Mack

Art McAvoy / Hinton Bradbury

Daniel Erickson / Ken Hartz

Barry Moore / Barry Warrack

Doubles

A / B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Barry Moore / Barry Warrack

Robert Bartlett / Laurent Bissonnette

Daniel Erickson / Ken Hartz

Doubles

Centurion 100+

8

Single Elimination

Jack McBride / Reg Atkins

Larry Antoniuk / Peter Olynick

Ken Hartz / Roger Havrilenko

Darrell Davis / Susan Dauk

Doubles

Centurion 100+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Hinton Bradbury / Art McAvoy

Laurent Bissonnette / Barry Moore

Dan McInnis / George Nyman

Barry Warrack / Mac Morton

Women's Doubles

A / B

5

Single Elimination

Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod

Marion McBride / Marie Solano

Bettina Nyman / Gwen Smoluk

Nancy Cross / Liz Klippenstein

Women's Doubles

A / B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bettina Nyman / Gwen Smoluk

Nancy Cross / Liz Klippenstein

Diana Bradbury / Cheryl Hunter

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

10

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders / Jack McBride

Marion McBride / Reg Atkins

Sue Macleod / Evan Pritchard

Liz Klippenstein / Kirby Shwaykosky

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Cher Allen / Jacob Mack

Marie Solano / Matthew Kushnir

Lynda Howell / Terry Nelson

Gwen Smoluk / Dan Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions