Racquet For the Cure 2016

Racquetball Tournament 1/29/2016 - 1/30/2016
Racquet For the Cure 2016
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch/Littleton, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ginette Chapman

Lisa Alman

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

April Settell

Pooja Sheevam

Helena Ferrier

Dana Metelko

Women's Singles

D / Novice

5

Round Robin

Saloni Naik

Mikayla Postma

Gina Puzo

Nancy Ramirez

Hayley Hamilton

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles O/E

4

Round Robin

Tana Blass / Jessica Munoz

Lori Inskeep / Micky Richer

Kathleen Erickson / Erika Manilla

Michelle Dockter / Chantel Anderson

Women's Singles

Women's O/E Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Erika Manilla

Chantel Anderson

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Ginette Chapman / Lisa Alman

Laurie Korn / Nicole Martinez

Alyssa Street / Maria Small

Alex Clymer / Tiffany Middleton

Carol Scott / Lucy Jirik

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Loretta Marks / Pooja Sheevam

Jodi Cooke / Helena Ferrier

Dana Metelko / April Settell

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Lucy Floyd / Paula Postma

Mary Jane Boese / Sara Sikorski

Karla Wardell / Barbara Taylor

April Johannesen / Lara Cosenza

Amber Pettingill / Gina Puzo

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Tana Blass / Mark Sikorski

Maria Small / Paul Klatt

Ginette Chapman / James Drury

Nicole Martinez / Damion Cordova

Alyssa Street / Alex Gerlock

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Keith Sapp / Steve Strahler

Michael Nigro / Agner Martinez

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller

C J Sanders / Byron Thompson

David Guentert / Benjamin Hyman

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Alan Lawson / Matthew Dockter

Chuck Espinoza / John Hulick

Jim McHale / Mike Kennedy

Deven Naik / David Risley

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Damion Cordova / Dustin Scott

Peter Perez / Thaddeus Rolfe

Tino Rael / George Olivas

Men's Doubles

Men's Age

3

Round Robin

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

Jim McHale / Mike Kennedy

Alex Gerlock / Guy Cabral

Men's Singles

D / Novice

4

Round Robin

Stanley Cheung

Chandler Harvey

Roberto Cordova

Spencer Fell

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Dubs

5

Round Robin

Armando Olaciregui / Randy Jones

Selby Stout / Stanley Cheung

Alex Gerlock / Guy Cabral

Robert Sikorski / Kyle Smith

Chandler Harvey / Nishesh Shukla

Women's Singles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Alex Clymer

Alyssa Street

Women's Singles

A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Carol Scott

Laurie Korn

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Sara Sikorski

Barbara Taylor

Amber Pettingill

Women's Singles

Women's O/E Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jessica Munoz

Michelle Dockter

Women's Singles

Women's O/E Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Micky Richer

Kathleen Erickson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions