2016 NMRA International Championships Portland

Racquetball Tournament 7/6/2016 - 7/9/2016
2016 NMRA International Championships Portland
Sunset Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

(MD6065) Men's Doubles - M60/65 Doubles

7

Round Robin

Greg Hardy / Dave Azuma

Bob Smith / John Haynes

Mike Pawka / Tony Alfaro

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Michael Wouk / Gordon Levy

John Lombardi / Patrick Conners

Removed /

Men's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Greg Hardy / Dave Azuma

Bob Smith / John Haynes

John Lombardi / Patrick Conners

Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Mike Pawka / Tony Alfaro

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Michael Wouk / Gordon Levy

Removed /

Men's Age Singles

45+

2

Round Robin

Luis Morales

Jim Douglas

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jeff Miller

Everett Brunelle

Tony DeGiorgio

Men's Age Singles

M45/50+ Singles

5

Round Robin

Jeff Miller

Luis Morales

Everett Brunelle

Tony DeGiorgio

Jim Douglas

Men's Age Singles

55+

6

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Glenn Martineau

Michael Stoner

John Harris

Michael Kauhane

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Greg Campbell

Dennis Riggs

Rick Betts

Randy Pentland

Men's Age Singles

M55/60 Singles

10

Round Robin

Mike Grisz

Glenn Martineau

Michael Stoner

Greg Campbell

Dennis Riggs

Rick Betts

John Harris

Randy Pentland

Men's Age Singles

65+

8

Round Robin

Bob Smith

Michael Wouk

Tony Alfaro

Ron Jones

Patrick Conners

Gordon Levy

Greg Podolsky

Fielding Snow

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Gary Jones

David Olson

Donald Childs

Men's Age Singles

75+

3

Round Robin

Lee Graff

Steve Covey

William Baker

Men's Age Singles

M70/75 Singles

6

Round Robin

Gary Jones

Lee Graff

David Olson

Steve Covey

William Baker

Donald Childs

Men's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Mark Moore / Randy Moore

Joey Brandes / Luis Morales

Everett Brunelle / Jon Davis

Estuardo Ponce / Antonio Aguirre

Leonard Massey / Daniel Pischke

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Tyrone Gilmore / Lars Cole

Jeff Miller / Randy Pentland

Renny Wylie / Tony DeGiorgio

Randy Moore / Daniel Kreuzer

Leon Jackson Jr. / Scott Kraemer

Leonard Massey / Daniel Pischke

Men's Doubles

55+

8

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Michael Stoner

Joey Brandes / Renny Wylie

Greg Hardy / Greg Campbell

Glenn Martineau / Lars Cole

Mike Grisz / Paul Reed

Michael Hiles / Bruce Adams

Michael Kauhane / John Harris

Jeff Larson / Fielding Snow

Men's Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Jon Walker / Mike Pawka

Price Thomas / Leonard Sonnenberg

Jim Rockstad / Jeff Delys

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Lee Graff / Francis Florey

Steve Covey / William Baker

Men's Doubles

MD 70/75

5

Round Robin

Jon Walker / Mike Pawka

Price Thomas / Leonard Sonnenberg

Lee Graff / Francis Florey

Steve Covey / William Baker

Jim Rockstad / Jeff Delys

X45

Mixed Doubles

X45

6

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore / Linda Reeves

Joanie Hofmeister / Paul Reed

Daniel Kreuzer / Roxanne Rehling

Marie Gomar / Mark Moore

Jon Davis / Vicky Reyes

Jim Douglas / Karin Ide

Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

Marni Winings / John Winings

John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr.

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis

Mixed Doubles

X50-55

6

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

Marni Winings / John Winings

Beth Bernardo / Leon Jackson Jr.

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Paul Maduell / Linda Ellis

John Lombardi / Joanna Lombardi

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Dennis Riggs / Jae Graham

John Haynes / Renee Fish

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Barry Hendricks / Linda Covault


Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Price Thomas / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg

Mixed Doubles

X60-70

6

Round Robin

Dennis Riggs / Jae Graham

Barry Hendricks / Linda Covault

John Haynes / Renee Fish

Price Thomas / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Leonard Sonnenberg

Women's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Marie Gomar / Karin Ide

Cindy Tilbury / Linda Reeves

Vivian Rodriguez / Tammarrian Rogers

Gladys Leonard / Joanie Hofmeister

Roxanne Rehling / Vicky Reyes

Women's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Linda Ellis / Beth Bernardo

Jae Graham / Joanna Lombardi

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Linda Covault / Renee Fish


Women's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

WD45-75

9

Round Robin

Marie Gomar / Karin Ide

Cindy Tilbury / Linda Reeves

Vivian Rodriguez / Tammarrian Rogers

Gladys Leonard / Joanie Hofmeister

Roxanne Rehling / Vicky Reyes

Linda Ellis / Beth Bernardo

Linda Covault / Renee Fish

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

NES
Racquetball Tournament
Head / Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions