Racquetball Tournament 9/15/2017 - 9/17/2017
2017 NC Fall Classic Racquetball Championships
Dowd Ymca - Charlotte, NC USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ericnew@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NC Racquetball Events

North Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Jim Howell

Terrence Pierce

Joe Yu

Men's Age Singles

60+ Open/Elite

6

Single Elimination

Mark Baron

Tyrone (tony) White

Doug Toth

Mike Robinson

Dan Nunn

Jaime Nunez

Men's Age Singles

Men's -24/25+ A Age Singles

8

Single Elimination

Alex Kosakowski

Quade Mathis

Adam Eisenberg

Sergio Sanz

Anton Gudz

Roberto Castro

Michael Scott

Nate Thomas

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45+ Open/Elites Age Singles

13

Single Elimination

Jason Bledsoe

Brian Phillips

Robert Ormand

Dereck Dirks

Russ Bruns

Francis Anum

Alan Sheppard

William Southall

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45+ B/C Age Singles

6

Single Elimination

Kevin Gullett

Frank Rodriguez

Krishna Koneru

Miguel Barrientos

Steven Wiseman

Gregory McNutt

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60+ B/C Age Singles

3

Round Robin

Carl Setzer

Marty Ferreby

Thomas Lipuma

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Chris Roberts / Jeff Narron

Diesel Oates / Alvin Baker

Kevin Henderson / Arvind Bhuta

Ivan Ibarra / Jay Faison

Sergio Sanz / Roberto Castro

Devon Suskauer / Jordan Yagoda

Timothy Holder / Gerard Camargo

Davis Strickland / Scott Davis

Men's Doubles

All Age

8

Single Elimination

Carl Cook / Howard Cuthbert

Daniel Minor / Dereck Dirks

James Troutt / Eric New

Tyrone (tony) White / Martin Kovacs

Shane Forrest / Tony DeGasperis

Bill Ruple / Terrence Pierce

John Lombardi / Kem Roberts

Marcus Riggins / Cecil McNair

Men's Doubles

All Age B / C

3

Round Robin

Marty Ferreby / Darryl Robinson

Thomas Sturm / Gary Nichols

Jody Cuthbertson / Patrick Benson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Brad Price / Krishna Koneru

Quincy Greene / Chris Cazell

Jonathan Boykin / Charles Boykin

Marco Marin / Darryl Robinson

Brice O / Kevin Webb

Oliver Ford / Lynn Stephens

Nate Thomas / Adam Eisenberg

Ryan Apt / Doug Kolpien

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Narron / Josh Bentley

Jim Howell / Robbie Bassinger

Shane Forrest / Tony DeGasperis

Francisco Rios / Corey Rudzinski

Anthony Suede Harris / Cecil McNair

Jay Shaw / Colton Shaw

Michael Kellam Jr. / Tony Santora

Howard Cuthbert / Carl Cook

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Shane Karmelin / Allan Crockett

Maurice Miller / Jordan Matthews

Jonathan Justice / Chris Thomas

Jon Harris / Ryan Wilson

Mark Baron / Russ Bruns

Gregory Leeman / Alan Sheppard

Jack Myers / Casey Kotsopoulos

MA

Men's Singles

A

23

Single Elimination

Arvind Bhuta

Alvin Baker

Gerard Camargo

Roberto Castro

Mike Robinson

Jordan Yagoda

Kevin Henderson

Sergio Sanz

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Dale Harris

Quade Mathis

Frank Rodriguez

Jay Faison

Quincy Greene

Ivan Ibarra

Davis Strickland

Christian Witchger

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Carl Setzer

Miguel Barrientos

James Troutt

Mark Parker

Doug Kolpien

Patrick Benson

Gary Nichols

Vicki Hopkins

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Francis Anum

Joe Yu

Corey Rudzinski

Jeff Narron

Casey Kotsopoulos

Peet Jordaan

Robbie Bassinger

Josh Bentley

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

Allan Crockett

Brent Walters

Jonathan Justice

Shane Karmelin

Jason Bledsoe

Jordan Matthews

Brian Phillips

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Michael Campbell / Heather Blas

Anthony Suede Harris / Sharon McNeill

Alice Wilson / Mike Mittelman

Diesel Oates / Danielle Levin

Wesley Webb / Cherrie Rager

Gerard Camargo / Car Lotta Mitchell

Joanna Nache / Dale Harris

Mixed Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Robert Ormand / Kelly Goddard

Nicole Hamilton / Malcolm Hamilton

Peggy Markert / Daniel Minor

Stacie Cato / Gregory Leeman

Colton Shaw / Lori Kidd

Joanna Lombardi / John Lombardi

Michael Kellam Jr. / Sharon McNeill

Cecil McNair / Felicia Green

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Tara Borrero / Maurice Miller

Kelly Goddard / Russ Bruns

Tricia Brown / Jordan Matthews

Eric New / Debra Bryant

Sonya Leitner / Gregory Leeman

Jon Harris / Joy Mattocks

Kanesha Madison / Ryan Wilson

Mary Kovacs / Martin Kovacs

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Joy Mattocks / Car Lotta Mitchell

Alice Wilson / Sonya Leitner

Heather Blas / Stacie Cato

Maddie Melendez / Sharon McNeill

Joanna Nache / Joanna Lombardi

Women's Doubles

Women's Open\Elites Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mary Kovacs / Debra Bryant

Tara Borrero / Kanesha Madison

Women's Doubles

Women's Open\Elites Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Lori Kidd / Peggy Markert

Joy Mattocks / Graciana Wargo

WC

Women's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Amie Thompson

Ann O'Hara

Mackenzie Poskus

Vicki Hopkins

Nancy Fish

Skye Satz

Teri Lynn Moss

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nancy Fish

Teri Lynn Moss

Skye Satz

Vicki Hopkins

Women's Singles

Women's Elites\A Singles

8

Single Elimination

Felicia Green

Tami Costanza

Tricia Brown

Nicole Hamilton

Joanna Lombardi

Graciana Wargo

Alice Wilson

Stacie Cato

Women's Singles

Women's Elites\A Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alice Wilson

Joanna Lombardi

Graciana Wargo

Stacie Cato

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions