2016 Team Ocala Classic 1

Racquetball Tournament 2/19/2016 - 2/21/2016
2016 Team Ocala Classic 1
Ocala Ymca - Frank DeLuca YMCA - Ocala, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Teamocala@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25B / 30B / 35B

4

Round Robin

Matt Branch

Rodney Cannon

John Glenn

Chad Filley

Men's Age Singles

30+ / 40+ / 45+

10

Single Elimination

James Russell

Kevin Jumper

Bill Duffack

Rod Van Dyke

Joey Logan

Gordon Henry

Philip Shoemaker

James Berry

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

3

Round Robin

Carlos Cabrera

Reddy Shridhar

Rafael Perez

Men's Age Singles

40+A / 45+A

5

Single Elimination

Roger Seng

Andres Urzua

John Peloso

John Dunn

Jason Moore

Men's Age Singles

45+C / 50+C / 55+C

4

Round Robin

John Ross

Angelo Vega

Robert Moreno

Steven Beam

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Len Knudsen

Jeff Hart

Todd Betar

John Ansel

Men's Age Singles

55+A / 55+B

3

Round Robin

Mark Williams


Men's Age Singles

60+ / 65+ / 75+

3

Round Robin

Wes Teel

Roger Oconnor

Gordon Kelly

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Bill Duffack / Philip Shoemaker

John Dunn / Lori Pizzini

Mark Williams / Randy Doramus

Andres Urzua / Alexander Nagel

Jermaine Ross / Marty Rouse

Kyle Betar / Todd Betar

Jason Riddle / Paul Riddle

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Kyle Trottier / Rob Lyons

Luke Vaughan / Mauricio Muriel

Andrew Aguirre / Sonny Feagle

Men's Doubles

C / D Dbls

3

Round Robin

Debra Zumbro / Ellson Williams

Bob Trottier / Kevin Potapow

Arian Martinez / Robert Moreno

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

James Russell / Nick Hand

Kevin Jumper / Paul Owens

Quentin Mieure / Steve Johnson

Gordon Henry / Travis Burnell

Aaron Metcalf / James Berry

Rick Ferrin / Rod Van Dyke

Ali Soofi / Mobasher Soofi

John Ansel / Len Knudsen

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Roger Seng

Alexander Nagel

Wes Teel

John Peloso

Ken Kirkpatrick

Gene Fry

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Mauricio Muriel

Gordon Kelly

Matt Branch

Andrew Aguirre

Luke Vaughan

David Moss

Kyle Trottier

Chad Filley

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Bob Trottier

Lloyd Kim

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Angelo Vega

Arian Martinez

Robby Lyons

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Aaron Metcalf

Nick Hand

Rick Ferrin

Travis Burnell

Quentin Mieure

Steve Johnson

Ali Soofi

Jeff Hart

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A / B

2

Single Elimination

Gene Fry / Wanda Voorhees

Debra Zumbro / Ellson Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Summerfield
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Sonny's BBQ
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions