Racquetball Canada Junior Nationals

Racquetball Tournament 4/20/2016 - 4/23/2016
Racquetball Canada Junior Nationals
Global Fitness And Racquet Club - Kelowna, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Boys Singles

18 and Under Gold

4

Round Robin

Trevor Webb

Graham Frattinger

Devin Halko

Jacob Mack

Boys Singles

18 and Under Consolation

3

Round Robin

Ryan Bateman

Brendan Kowalchuk

Mark Nelson

Boys Singles

16 and Under Gold

4

Round Robin

Simon Comeau

Kaleb Osborne

Spencer Bell

Remi Fournier

Boys Singles

16 and Under Consolation

3

Round Robin

Kyle Dick

Cameron Brookwell

Nick Edmunds

Boys Singles

14 and Under Gold

4

Round Robin

Ian Frattinger

Sean Sauve

Nathan Jauvin

Logan Boudreau

Boys Singles

14 and Under Consolation

5

Round Robin

Simon Pocsai

Kody Boudreau

Naman Gauri

Joeycosmo Lee

Boys Singles

12 and Under Gold

4

Round Robin

Nathan Jauvin

Naman Gauri

Christian Pocsai

Joeycosmo Lee

Boys Singles

12 and Under Consolation

3

Round Robin

Caylen Yaretz

Mitch Bell

Asher Harrington

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mitch Bell

Raphael Demers

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Two Bounce

3

Round Robin

Chloe Jauvin

Patrick Plamondon

Cadan Klassen

Boy's Singles

8 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Raphael Demers

Asher Pocsai

B8M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under

5

Round Robin

Raphael Demers

Mateo Urteaga

Iris Scott

Julian Urteaga

Boys Doubles

18 and Under

5

Round Robin

Graham Frattinger / Ian Frattinger

Devin Halko / Mark Nelson

Jacob Mack / Remi Fournier

Kyle Dick / Ryan Bateman

Boys Doubles

16/14 and Under

5

Round Robin

Kaleb Osborne / Simon Comeau

Kody Boudreau / Sean Sauve

Cameron Brookwell / Spencer Bell

Logan Boudreau / Nathan Jauvin

Boys Doubles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Caylen Yaretz / Naman Gauri

Joeycosmo Lee / Mitch Bell

Asher Harrington / Asher Pocsai

Girl's Singles

18/16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Alexis Iwaasa

Marjolaine Parent

Jewel Sauve

Teanna Letkeman

Girls Singles

14 and Under Gold

4

Round Robin

Cassie Prentice

Juliette Parent

Camila Wilscam

Riley Sommerville

Girls Singles

14 and Under Consolation

3

Round Robin

Nyah Yaretz

Marika Demers

Malaya Galigan

G12

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Riley Sommerville

Ofelia Wilscam

Tamara Wilscam

Chloe Jauvin

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ofelia Wilscam

Tamara Wilscam

Chloe Jauvin

Girls Doubles

18/16 and Under

3

Round Robin

Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent

Cassie Prentice / Teanna Letkeman

Camila Wilscam / Jewel Sauve

Girls Doubles

14/12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Marika Demers / Nyah Yaretz

Malaya Galigan / Riley Sommerville

Ofelia Wilscam / Tamara Wilscam

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Asher Pocsai

Kevin Lee

Boy's Singles

10 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Raphael Guillemette

Patrick Plamondon

Boy's Singles

8 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Raphael Guillemette

Kevin Lee

Boy's Singles

8 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Mateo Urteaga

Cadan Klassen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions