2016 Alberta Provincial Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/18/2016 - 3/20/2016
2016 Alberta Provincial Racquetball Championships
University Of Calgary - U of C, Calgary, AB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:albertaracquetball@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

SO

Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Mitch Brayley

Paul Albert

Jeff Buller

Devin Halko

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Alexis Iwaasa

Kathryn Iwaasa

McKenzie Brayley

Men's Age Singles

40+50+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeff Miller

Allen Bauman

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Rob Popowich

Ryan Blackmore

SA

Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Milton Iwaasa

Bertram Johnson

Caleb Smith

Bruce Karaki

SB

Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Jorge Cuesta

Jim Scott

Naman Gauri

Caylen Yaretz

cSB

Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Young

Bernard Pinard

Nyah Yaretz

Jamie Buller-Taylor

SC

Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Nyah Yaretz

Matthew Miller

Jordan Miller

Julian Lavoie

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Devin Halko


B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Cameron Brookwell


B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Matthew Miller


B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Naman Gauri

Caylen Yaretz

Julian Lavoie

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Jordan Miller


G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Alexis Iwaasa


G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Nyah Yaretz


Junior Singles

Advanced

3

Round Robin

Matthew Miller

Jordan Miller

Julian Lavoie

Men's Doubles

Open / A

7

Single Elimination

Paul Albert / Mitch Brayley

Devin Halko / John Halko

Glen Yaretz / Jeff Buller

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rob Popowich / Hector Avila-Prado

Bruce Karaki / Jon Semeniuk

Bertram Johnson / Ryan Blackmore

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Caleb Smith / Cameron Brookwell

Alexis Iwaasa / McKenzie Brayley

Women's Doubles

A / B

2

Single Elimination

Alexis Iwaasa / McKenzie Brayley

Kathryn Iwaasa / Marion McBride

Men's Age Singles

40+50+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Glen Yaretz

John Halko

Men's Age Singles

40+50+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Hector Avila-Prado

Bruce Karaki

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Daniel Young

Jon Semeniuk

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Jim Scott

Ross Collett

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Daniel Young / Jorge Cuesta

Bertram Johnson / Marion McBride

Men's Doubles

B / C Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Bernard Pinard / Jamie Buller-Taylor

Caylen Yaretz / Naman Gauri

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions