Racquetball Tournament 4/14/2016 - 4/17/2016
2016 USA Racquetball Regionals - Colorado
YMCA Downtown Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rballjoe@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Shawn Lopez

Shannin Rudman

Jacob Kingsford

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Ryan Rodgers

Nick Blanchard

Earl Haskins

Steve Strahler

Shawn Lopez

Shannin Rudman

Jacob Kingsford

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Ryan Rodgers

Nick Blanchard

Earl Haskins

Steve Strahler

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

C J Sanders

Benjamin Hyman

Jacob Eggemeyer

Matthew Dockter

Peter Perez

John Miller

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Evan Durgin

Luis Torres

Lorenzo Arredondo

Ray Cornell

Mark Sikorski

Rick Johnson

Jerry Bradshaw

David Risley

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Edgar Loya

Michael Harter

Mike Rieber

Tevita Taufa

Mark Sikorski

Jerry Bradshaw

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Mark Maldonado

Gerardo Reyes

Michael McConnell

Matt McAdam

Luis Bustos

Carlos Arau

Robert Sikorski

Kareem Braithwaite

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andy Schmidt

Steve Czarnecki

Tedd Cassidy

Edward Pedersen

Tim Feilding

Jorge Valencia

Shawn Hansen

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Stanley Cheung

Patrick Gonzales

Selby Stout

Chandler Harvey

Eric Hipp

Griffin Ciluffo

Roel Francisco

Bill Greer

Men's Singles

C's

11

Single Elimination

Stanley Cheung

Patrick Gonzales

Selby Stout

Chandler Harvey

Eric Hipp

Griffin Ciluffo

Roel Francisco

Bill Greer

MD

Men's Singles

D

1

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

D's

8

Single Elimination

Bill Greer

Thomas Jiron

Eric Hipp

Johnathan Aden-Griffin

Nishesh Shukla

Men's Age Singles

24-

1

Round Robin

Jacob Kingsford


Men's Age Singles

24 Open

5

Round Robin

Shannin Rudman

Jacob Eggemeyer

Aaron Hanosh

Jacob Kingsford

Tevita Taufa

Men's Age Singles

30+

1

Round Robin

Jacob Eggemeyer


Men's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Shannin Rudman

Aaron Hanosh

Men's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Tevita Taufa


Men's Age Singles

24- B

1

Round Robin

David Risley


Men's Age Singles

24 B's

5

Round Robin

Mark Maldonado

Gerardo Reyes

David Risley

Tedd Cassidy

Kareem Braithwaite

Men's Age Singles

30+ B

1

Round Robin

Gerardo Reyes


Men's Age Singles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Mark Maldonado

Kareem Braithwaite

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

1

Round Robin

Tedd Cassidy


Men's Age Singles

24- C

1

Round Robin

Stanley Cheung


Men's Age Singles

24 C's

3

Round Robin

Sherwyn Phillip

Stanley Cheung

Jawara Riley

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

1

Round Robin

Jawara Riley


Men's Age Singles

45+ C

1

Round Robin

Sherwyn Phillip


Men's Age Singles

30 A's

4

Round Robin

Andy Schmidt

Luis Torres

Michael McConnell

Michael Harter

Men's Age Singles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Michael McConnell


Men's Age Singles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Andy Schmidt

Michael Harter

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Luis Torres


Men's Age Singles

50 Open

5

Round Robin

Mike Rieber

Jim Hiser

Philip Gaerlan

Terry Dees

Men's Age Singles

50+

2

Round Robin

Mike Rieber


Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Jim Hiser

Philip Gaerlan

Terry Dees

Men's Age Singles

50 C

3

Round Robin

Roel Francisco

Joe Williams

Bob Sanders

Men's Age Singles

50+ C

1

Round Robin

Joe Williams


Men's Age Singles

55+ C

1

Round Robin

Roel Francisco


Men's Age Singles

65+ C

1

Round Robin

Bob Sanders


Men's Age Singles

55+ A

5

Round Robin

Lorenzo Arredondo

Ray Cornell

Mark Sikorski

Luis Bustos

Jerry Bradshaw

Men's Age Singles

60 B's

5

Round Robin

Sammy Payne

Kyle Smith

Bill Selke

Tim Feilding

Terry Dees

Men's Age Singles

60+ B

2

Round Robin

Bill Selke

Tim Feilding

Men's Age Singles

65+ B

1

Round Robin

Sammy Payne


Men's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Kyle Smith


Men's Age Singles

70+ A

1

Round Robin

Terry Dees


WA

Women's Singles

A

2

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton

Pooja Sheevam

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

1

Round Robin

Kathleen Erickson


Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Michelle Dockter

Kathleen Erickson

Michiele Stapleton

Pooja Sheevam

WO

Women's Singles

Open

1

Round Robin

Michelle Dockter


Women's Age Singles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

Mary Jane Boese


WB

Women's Singles

B

1

Round Robin

Sara Sikorski


Women's Singles

B's

5

Round Robin

Mary Jane Boese

Sara Sikorski

Rachel Pabelico

Clara Rhenman

Sandy D'Angelo

WC

Women's Singles

C

2

Round Robin

Rachel Pabelico

Sandy D'Angelo

WD

Women's Singles

D

1

Round Robin

Clara Rhenman


B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

1

Round Robin

Zachary Rodgers


B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Johnathan Aden-Griffin


G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Kayden Rodgers


Mighty Teens

12-16

3

Round Robin

Kayden Rodgers

Zachary Rodgers

Johnathan Aden-Griffin

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Robert Rocha / Nicholas Riffel

Robert Testa / Peter Perez

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller

Rick Johnson / Matthew Dockter

John Hulick / Mike Kennedy

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Robert Rocha / Nicholas Riffel

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

Robert Testa / Peter Perez

Aaron Hanosh / John Miller

Rick Johnson / Matthew Dockter

John Hulick / Mike Kennedy

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

1

Single Elimination

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders


Men's Doubles

Elite's

2

Single Elimination

Rick Johnson / Matthew Dockter

John Hulick / Mike Kennedy

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Edgar Loya / Jorge Valencia

Andrew Rodriguez / Mark Maldonado

Edward Pedersen / Tedd Cassidy

Stanley Cheung / Matt McAdam

Men's Doubles

B's

8

Single Elimination

Edgar Loya / Jorge Valencia

Andrew Rodriguez / Mark Maldonado

Edward Pedersen / Tedd Cassidy

Stanley Cheung / Matt McAdam

Patrick Gonzales / Roel Francisco

Sherwyn Phillip / Jawara Riley

Chandler Harvey / Nishesh Shukla

Bill Greer / Thomas Jiron

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Gonzales / Roel Francisco

Sherwyn Phillip / Jawara Riley

Chandler Harvey / Nishesh Shukla

Bill Greer / Thomas Jiron

Men's Doubles

C's

4

Single Elimination

Patrick Gonzales / Roel Francisco

Sherwyn Phillip / Jawara Riley

Chandler Harvey / Nishesh Shukla

Bill Greer / Thomas Jiron

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

3

Round Robin

Rick Johnson / Bill Selke

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

John Hulick / Mike Kennedy

Mixed Doubles

Elite

2

Round Robin

Matthew Dockter / Michelle Dockter

Kathleen Erickson / Robert Rocha

VIP Division

VIP's

5

Round Robin

Rick Johnson / Bill Selke

Mark Sikorski / Steve Strahler

John Hulick / Mike Kennedy

Matthew Dockter / Michelle Dockter

Kathleen Erickson / Robert Rocha

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Pooja Sheevam / Carlos Arau

Virginia Brunetti / Andrew Rodriguez

Mary Jane Boese / Robert Sikorski

Sara Sikorski / Edward Pedersen

Mixed Doubles

B's

8

Single Elimination

Pooja Sheevam / Carlos Arau

Virginia Brunetti / Andrew Rodriguez

Mary Jane Boese / Robert Sikorski

Sara Sikorski / Edward Pedersen

Clara Rhenman / Selby Stout

Rachel Pabelico / Jason Pabelico

Joe Williams / Tish Rodgers

Sandy D'Angelo / Bob Sanders

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Clara Rhenman / Selby Stout

Rachel Pabelico / Jason Pabelico

Joe Williams / Tish Rodgers

Sandy D'Angelo / Bob Sanders

Mixed Doubles

C's

4

Single Elimination

Rachel Pabelico / Jason Pabelico

Clara Rhenman / Selby Stout

Joe Williams / Tish Rodgers

Sandy D'Angelo / Bob Sanders

Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Single Elimination

Kyle Smith


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions