No Strings Attached Open

Racquetball Tournament 4/15/2016 - 4/17/2016
No Strings Attached Open
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nostrings@utmax.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

AGE

Men's Age Singles

Age Singles

3

Round Robin

Gary Desanti

Ken Patterson

Blake Boehme

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Bruce Mawby / David Qualls

Matthew Koop / Timothy Burke

Herman Deluna / Rene Cordero

Victor Sanabria / Jovan Vance

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Russ Randolph / Ron Couch

Edgar Sanchez / John Ortiz

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Rene Cordero / Rick Cannone

Gary Williams / Kevin Gaither-Banchoff

Edgar Sanchez / John Ortiz

Jackie Eaton / Ron Couch

Katherine Rodriguez / Russ Randolph

Alex Baab / Xavier Serrano

Christopher Rasmussen / Vincent Festa

Fred Chappell / Gilbert Lopez

Men's Doubles

C Doubles

4

Single Elimination

Alex Baab / Xavier Serrano

Fred Chappell / Gilbert Lopez

Christopher Rasmussen / Vincent Festa

Katherine Rodriguez / Russ Randolph

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Jesse Giron / Ken Patterson

Javier Mendoza / Rick Dalessio

Sandro Aponte / Victor Sanabria

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Erik Blood / Zachary Patterson

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

Jesse Giron / Ken Patterson

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

Bruce Mawby / David Qualls

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Brent Johnson

Ryan Patterson

Sergio Angulo

Kevin Boerup

Jukari Davis

Martyn Urquijo

BC

Men's Singles

B/C

3

Round Robin

Russ Randolph

Fred Chappell

Blake Boehme

CMO

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jesse Giron

Erik Blood

Kevin Boerup

Tim King

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Jason Richard Conway

Bobby Ferreira

Zachary Patterson

Rick Wagner

Jesse Giron

Erik Blood

Ed Mandelberg

Jesse Mendoza

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Bruce Mawby / Susie Boulanger

Kim Holderness / Sergio Angulo

Timothy Burke / Wendy Koop

Katherine Rodriguez / Ron Couch

Brent Johnson / Lindsay Rasmussen

Michelle Wilson / Ross Nichols

Cinnamon Bock / Matthew Koop

Nancy Bortfeld / Rene Cordero

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Christopher Rasmussen / Cindy Engle

Vincent Festa / Wendy Koop

Anna Neathery / Jackie Eaton

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Jesse Mendoza / Lisa Bu

Moira Winter / Myron Hicks

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

3

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Susie Boulanger

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Katherine Rodriguez / Wendy Koop

WS

Women's Singles

Women's Singles

3

Round Robin

Lisa Bu

Cinnamon Bock

Moira Winter

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions