2016 3WallBall World Championships - Racquetball

Racquetball Tournament 9/22/2016 - 9/25/2016
2016 3WallBall World Championships - Racquetball
Stratosphere Hotel & Casino  - Las Vegas, NV USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vicheatfan@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NV Racquetball Events

Nevada Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

(M60D) Men's Doubles - 60+

3

Round Robin

Bill George / Howard Chennault

Martha McDonald / Greg Mcdonald

Steve Cohen / Thomas Moore

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Isaac Hernandez

Kayden Rodgers

Melissa Umble

Junior Singles

Juniors 10 12

3

Round Robin

Zachary Rodgers

Hugo Rodriquez

Christian Carson

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Victor Leibofsky

Eric Palmer

Greg Richardson

Lee Carter

Joe Conti

Geoff Holmes

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Bill George

Karl Meisenheimer

Joe Hall

Howard Chennault

Sam Martinez

Men's Doubles

40+ A / B

7

Single Elimination

Luis Garcia / Rene Cordero

Gary Durbin / Ramon Florez

James Lamont / Russ Randolph

Joe Hall / Gary Woods

Dominic Maestas / Raymond Maestas

Kouren Jouldjian / Rigo Marin

Adam Finger / Melvin Rodas

Men's Doubles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Charles (rick) Hallenbeck / Georges Barrera

Steve Ivers / Sam Neer

Dan Dobrinich / Greg Mcdonald

Bret Harnett / Thomas Moore

Victor Leibofsky / Rick Villavicencio

Hale Sakoff / Rob Mijares

Lee Carter / Joe Conti

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

23

Single Elimination

Jeff Fetterman / Nick Schuman

Philip Varela Jr. / Max Wertz

Alberto Gutierrez / Vince Carlone

Geoff Holmes / Victor Salinas

Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle

Ryan Narmore / Robert Narmore

Josh Baker / Brad Bona

Juan Carlos Morales / Nestor Santana

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon

Luis Garcia / Rene Cordero

Darryl Hunter / Jesus Castaneda

Luis Gonzalez / Akrapol Supapol

Susie Gulde / Kirk Chambers

James Lamont / Jon Rafkind

Rick Cannone / Russ Randolph

Melvin Rodas / Steve Cohen

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Travis McKay / Randy Jones

Richard Stanton / Trev Umble

Hugo Rodriquez / Juan Miranda

Pedro Miramontes / Mario Rock

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

9

Single Elimination

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Sandello

Gabriel Medina / Mike Peters

Rick Villavicencio / Georges Barrera

Dave Genevay / Sam Neer

Rod Frontino / Gary Martin

David Tedeschi / Charles (rick) Hallenbeck

Jeffrey Edwards / Lee Carter

Greg Richardson / Mario Estevez

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

8

Single Elimination

Luis Garcia / Rene Cordero

Curt Baumgarth / Rick Cannone

Simon Fitzgerald / Vic Di Luzio

Ambrose (butch) Fish / Andrew Towers

Hank Marcus / Donald Wiedman

Alan Bennett / Russ Randolph

Adam Finger / Melvin Rodas

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

18

Single Elimination

Richard Miller / Ben Goldenberg

Jonathan Clay / Gary Martin

Greg Mcdonald / Jack Mcdonald

Joe Young / Paul Dylewski

Yelandi Rivero / Marcos Gravier

Danny Gonzalez / Geoff Osberg

Brian Pineda / Sam Neer

Greg Vezey / Scott Warren

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

15

Single Elimination

Robert Sostre / Gabriel Medina

Greg Solis / Craig Lane

Rod Frontino / Gary Martin

Dave Genevay / Rick Soda Man Koll

James Wells / Tommy Medina

Yelandi Rivero / Jesus Ustarroz

Mike Orr / Patrick Allin

Dale Valentine / Rob Mijares

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Brian Romero / Ryan Lopez

Tim Herman / Michael Myers

Steve Ivers / Danny Gonzalez

Joe Lara / Mario Meza

Frank Biehl / Greg Vezey

Dan Dobrinich / Mike White

Jose Canizares / Victor Solar

Michael Dembin / Victor Leibofsky

MYB

Men's Doubles

Men's Young Doubles

12

Single Elimination

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

David Grolman / Jared Campos

Charlie Stalder / Erik Blood

Philip Varela Jr. / Ron Harraka

Greg Vezey / Tyler Vorhies

Ben Goldenberg / Steven Acevedo

Jeff Fetterman / Nick Schuman

Emmett Coe / Removed

Men's Doubles

Military / Fire / Police

3

Round Robin

Steven Harper / Carl Diaz

Ryan Narmore / Robert Narmore

Darold Key / Larry Gazelka

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Richard Miller / Ben Goldenberg

Alejandro Barcelo / Rusty Stahlman

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Sandello

Geoff Osberg / Dale Valentine

Charlie Stalder / Erik Blood

Sam Hojat / Brad Litchfield

Jack Mcdonald / Paul Dylewski

Roy Hernandez / Marcos Gravier

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

17

Single Elimination

Robert Sostre / David Horn

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

Sebastian Franco / Joe Young

Edson Martinez / Javier Mar

Dave Genevay / Tommy Medina

Brandon Davis / Tom Durham

Chris Mcdonald / Mike Harmon

Mike Orr / Patrick Allin

Men's Doubles One Wall

A

14

Single Elimination

Jason Baez Alfonso / Victor Sanabria

Juan Carlos Morales / Nestor Santana

Joe Lara / Tony Hernandez

William Kuhlman / Mario Estevez

Jorge Bacallao / Carlos Cabrera

Ambrose (butch) Fish / Frank Biehl

Cheven Kimbrough / Luis Romero

Geoff Holmes / Victor Salinas

Men's Doubles One Wall

B

7

Single Elimination

Curt Baumgarth / Rene Cordero

James Lamont / Rick Cannone

Luis Gonzalez / Akrapol Supapol

Alfonso Pugh / Steve Cohen

Jaime Bernardo Blanco Dios / Russ Randolph

Darryl Hunter / Russell Baker

Dominic Maestas / Vincent Dimaggio

Men's Doubles One Wall

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Fosco / William Craig

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Sandello

John Cherry / Manny Olmo

Jose Canizares / Victor Solar

David Manapat / Jared Campos

Thomas Moore / Jeff Fetterman

Men's Doubles One Wall

Open

3

Round Robin

Roy Hernandez / Alejandro Barcelo

Andrew Price / Paul Dylewski

Abel Perez / Ernesto Araiza

Men's Doubles One Wall

Pro

9

Single Elimination

Robert Sostre / Fred Ramirez

Richard Miller / Richie Gonzalez

Mike Harmon / Mike Orr

Chris Mcdonald / Mike Peters

Brandon Davis / Scott Davis

Yelandi Rivero / Jack Mcdonald

Ben Goldenberg / Steven Acevedo

Brian Romero / Ryan Lopez

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Craig Yovanovich

Luis Romero

Jorge Bacallao

Jeremy McGlothin

Cheven Kimbrough

Nick Schuman

Akrapol Supapol

Joshua Purdy

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Michael Medina

Karl Meisenheimer

Danny Sardina

Robert Kopfle

Rigo Marin

Tom Quiroz

Luis Gonzalez

Ben Ryder

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Jesus Castaneda

Trev Umble

Juan Miranda

Alexander Wagner

Fernando Navaro

Sam Martinez

Tony Wu

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

6

Single Elimination

James Wells

Jason Baez Alfonso

Victor Sanabria

Ryan Rodgers

Dale Millhollin

Victor Rodriguez

Men's Singles

Mens Open/Elite Singles

7

Single Elimination

Roy Hernandez

Mike White

Edson Martinez

Omar Flores

Angel Roman

Yesid Bazoberry

Jason Baez Alfonso

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

4

Round Robin

Steven Harper

Carl Diaz

Carlos Salas Jr.

J Michael Schaefer

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

11

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

Gerardo Franco

Daniel De La Rosa

Andrew Price

Fred Ramirez

Andree Parrilla

Brad Schopieray

Mixed Doubles

A

17

Single Elimination

Tyler Vorhies / Laura Morin

Eric Palmer / Debra Garrett-woods

Craig Yovanovich / Dawn Villavicencio

Xochilt Rosas Rivero / Removed

Matthew Dockter / Sara Sikorski

Gloria Reid / Jon Rafkind

Seran Ramkissoon / Susan Suid

Vincent Dimaggio / Barbara Durso

Mixed Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Lisa Breed / James Lamont

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Darryl Hunter / Tia Lecland

Kimberly Randolph / Tom Quiroz

Donald Wiedman / Leslee Pla

Simon Fitzgerald / Tish Rodgers

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Dockter

Russell Baker / Lily Sostre

Mixed Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Randy Jones / Lisa Breed

Megan Leung / Tony Wu

Lorna Rose / Travis McKay

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

4

Round Robin

Martha McDonald / Greg Mcdonald

Susie Boulanger / Erik Blood

Carlos Cabrera / Joyce Norris

Gloria Reid / Alan Bennett

Mixed Doubles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Jose Canizares / Jasmine Suarez

James Wells / Darlene Landgraf

Joe Lara / Rocio Yepiz

Maddie Melendez / Dan Dobrinich

David Grolman / Raquel Edalati

Carlos Mercado / Xochilt Rosas Rivero

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Justin Cooklin

Autumn Rose / Mario Meza

Mixed Doubles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Roy Hernandez / Carrie Hoeft

Jack Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

Valeria Clemmensen / Marcos Gravier

Gabriel Medina / Kris Kaskawal

Adrianna Moncada / Georges Barrera

Celeste Pafford / Rick Villavicencio

Alejandro Barcelo / Yoanis Garcia

Jesus Ustarroz / Diana Garza

Mixed Doubles

Pro

14

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa / Michelle Key

Mike Orr / Regina Franco V

Joe Young / Aimee Ruiz

Robert Sostre / Jacqueline Paraiso

Greg Solis / Janel Tisinger

Sebastian Franco / Samantha Simmons

Rick Soda Man Koll / Rhonda Rajsich

David Horn / Carla Munoz

Mixed Doubles One Wall

A

4

Round Robin

Luis Romero / Tia Lecland

Scott Greenberg / Maddie Melendez

Ramon Florez / Anita Johnson-Pena

Nadine Narmore / Ryan Narmore

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Elite

4

Round Robin

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Jose Canizares

Heather Hojat / Sam Hojat

Darlene Landgraf / James Wells

Justin Cooklin / Susan Suid

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Mixed BC One wall

5

Single Elimination

Cheven Kimbrough / Lorna Rose

C J Sanders / Sara Sikorski

Michelle Dockter / Matthew Dockter

Megan Leung / Tony Wu

Melissa Umble / Trev Umble

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Pro

6

Single Elimination

Joe Young / Aimee Ruiz

Richard Miller / Yoanis Garcia

Richie Gonzalez / Kathy Guinan

Jasmine Suarez / Steven Acevedo

Michael Dembin / Michelle Harrigan

Rick Soda Man Koll / Rhonda Rajsich

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Heather Hojat / Luanne Bryant

Dawn Villavicencio / Tracy Untalan

Adrianna Moncada / Vickie Onesti

Tia Lecland / Susie Gulde

Michelle Dockter / Sara Sikorski

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Raquel Edalati / Sarah Houghtailing

Susan Suid / Jasmine Suarez

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Laura Morin

Maddie Melendez / Susie Boulanger

Autumn Rose / Rocio Yepiz

Gloria Reid / Debra Garrett-woods

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Mary Schoumaker / Celeste Pafford

Kris Kaskawal / Michelle Poage

Carrie Hoeft / Valeria Clemmensen

Kelly Van Zant - Russell / Diana Garza

WPD

Women's Doubles

Pro

7

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Michelle Key / Paola Longoria

Samantha Simmons / Hollie Scott

Carla Munoz / Rhonda Rajsich

Jacqueline Paraiso / Jessica Parrilla

Yoanis Garcia / Michelle Harrigan

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco V

Women's Doubles

W 40 50 doubles

4

Round Robin

Kris Kaskawal / Tracy Untalan

Mary Schoumaker / Celeste Pafford

Dawn Villavicencio / Susan Suid

Joyce Norris / Susie Boulanger

Women's Doubles

Women's B combined

6

Single Elimination

Lisa Breed / Kimberly Randolph

Jae Graham / Leslee Pla

Barbara Durso / Lorna Rose

Sarah Dornon / Tish Rodgers

Paula Tran / Vickie Onesti

Kristine Umble / Melissa Umble

Women's Doubles One Wall

1wall W ABC Dubs

8

Single Elimination

Joyce Norris / Susie Boulanger

Tia Lecland / Rocio Yepiz

Heather Hojat / Lily Sostre

Debra Garrett-woods / Tracy Untalan

Dawn Villavicencio / Raquel Edalati

Luanne Bryant / Darlene Landgraf

Barbara Durso / Lorna Rose

Anita Johnson-Pena / Jo Anna Reyes

Women's Doubles One Wall

1wall W Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Celeste Pafford / Kris Kaskawal

Carrie Hoeft / Valeria Clemmensen

Diana Garza / Kelly Van Zant - Russell

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Sarah Houghtailing

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Luanne Bryant

Heather Hojat

Xochilt Rosas Rivero

Gloria Reid

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Barbara Durso

Jae Graham

Leslee Pla

Sarah Dornon

WOP

Women's Singles

Outdoor Pro

14

Single Elimination

Janel Tisinger

Michelle Key

Rhonda Rajsich

Paola Longoria

Adriana Riveros

Jacqueline Paraiso

Regina Franco V

Maritza Franco

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
ProKennex
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions