Racquetball Canada 2016 Nationals

Racquetball Tournament 5/23/2016 - 5/28/2016
Racquetball Canada 2016 Nationals
Cedar Springs - Burlington, ON CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

27

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Tim Landeryou

James Landeryou

Nicolas Bousquet

Men's Singles

Open Gold 5-8

4

Single Elimination

Nathaniel Husulak

Tommy Murray

Corey Osborne

Eric Desrochers

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

8

Olympic Format

Pedro Castro

Samuel Murray

Lee Connell

Francis Guillemette

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

11

Olympic Format

Tanner Prentice

Simon Comeau

Graham Frattinger

Jeremy Renaud

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

4

Olympic Format

Kyle Wiseman

Dylan Scattolon

Steve Scagnetti

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Darryl Drohomerski

Kaleb Osborne

Christian Boudreau

Mathew Forstner

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

3

Round Robin

Steven Oltean

Paul Bateman

Bill Digregorio

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Kirby Shwaykosky

Stephane Parent

Dino Marchiori

Jason Dunham

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

14

Olympic Format

Carmen Rotondo

Jeff Senior

Jason Adomeit

Michel Boulay

MBB

Men's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Gerald Mack

Dave Boyd

Darrell Davis

Bertram Johnson

Men's Singles

B Red

3

Round Robin

Beau Doricki

Donald Dery

John Ursino

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Keating

Barry Moore

Gaetano Pugliese

Aaron Agnew

Men's Singles

C Consolation

3

Round Robin

Allan Meston

George Nyman

Alex Pler

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Christian Pocsai

Dan McInnis

Danny Deakin

Jacob Ryan

Men's Age Singles

35+/40+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeremy Renaud

Christian Boudreau

Men's Age Singles

45+/50+

5

Round Robin

Jean Nolet

Darryl Drohomerski

Dave Massey

Daniel Bousquet

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Bill Digregorio

Robert Melancon

Dino Marchiori

Brad Renaud

Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande

Michel Boulay

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Donald Dery

Len Gerelus

Roger Havrilenko

Eric Easton

Men's Age Singles

70+/75+

4

Round Robin

Allan Agnew

Cliff Hood

Jack McBride

Alex Pler

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders

Michele Morissette

WAB

Women's Singles

A/B

8

Single Elimination

McKenzie Brayley

Susan Dauk

Isabelle Lapierre

Roberta Mack

Women's Singles

A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sue Macleod

Gwen Smoluk

Kay McNeil

Lynda Howell

Women's Singles

C/D

5

Round Robin

Jessica Nelson

Eva Pocsai

Bettina Nyman

Marion McBride

Men's Doubles

Open Gold

13

Olympic Format

Pedro Castro / Samuel Murray

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

Eric Desrochers / Tim Landeryou

Lee Connell / Nathaniel Husulak

Men's Doubles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Francis Guillemette / Corey Osborne

Mitch Brayley / Paul Albert

Michael Leduc / Trevor Webb

Barret Husulak / James Landeryou

Men's Doubles

Open Red

5

Olympic Format

Dylan Scattolon / Tanner Mattson

Graham Frattinger / Tanner Prentice

David Serra / Richard Serra

Kaleb Osborne / Simon Comeau

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

4

Round Robin

Brad Renaud / Jeremy Renaud

Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent

Carl Lalande / Robert Melancon

Steven Oltean / Terry Nelson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Darrell Davis / Dave Boyd

Jason Dunham / Jeff Senior

Jason Adomeit / Rick Vandermolen

Bruce Robinson / Jack McBride

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Ursino / Carmen Rotondo

Gerald Mack / Len Gerelus

Bertram Johnson / Ryan Blackmore

James Bileski / Kirby Shwaykosky

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Single Elimination

Gaetano Pugliese / Ron Zinn

Aaron Agnew / Allan Agnew

Danny Deakin / Tim Deakin

Kevin Keating / Robert Settle

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Beau Doricki / Chris Thompson

Dan McInnis / George Nyman

Allan Meston / Barry Moore

Bob Papineau / Laurent Bissonnette

Men's Doubles

40+/45+

4

Round Robin

Jean Nolet / Robert Melancon

Dan Smith / Darryl Drohomerski

Paul Bateman / Terry Nelson

Jason Adomeit / Rick Vandermolen

Men's Doubles

55+/65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande / Michel Boulay

John Ursino / Carmen Rotondo

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Christine Richardson / Michele Morissette

Jen Saunders / Danielle Drury

Alexis Iwaasa / Valerie Fallu

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Murielle Boivin / Isabelle Lapierre

Cher Allen / Cheryl McKeeman

Marion McBride / Susan Dauk

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Eva Pocsai / McKenzie Brayley

Gwen Smoluk / Roberta Mack

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Sue Macleod / Lynda Howell

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Murielle Boivin / Jean Nolet

Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent

Susan Dauk / Darrell Davis

Cher Allen / Jeff Senior

Mixed Doubles

B/C

9

Single Elimination

Cheryl McKeeman / Jason Dunham

Sue Macleod / Dave Boyd

Marion McBride / Bertram Johnson

Roberta Mack / Gerald Mack

Mixed Doubles

B/C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kay McNeil / James Bileski

Gwen Smoluk / Dan Smith

Eva Pocsai / Ron Zinn

Bettina Nyman / Dan McInnis

Men's Age Singles

35+/40+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

35+/40+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

60+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

55+/65+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Tecnifibre
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Kennex
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions