2016 Arizona State Singles Championship Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 3/18/2016 - 3/20/2016
2016 Arizona State Singles Championship Racquetball Tournament
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - TEMPE, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:darin.randles@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Brent Beers

Tonni Forbes

Curt Baumgarth

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Burkhard Klosener

Adam Rolnick

Alan Bennett

Richard Anderson

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Kyle Kennedy

Kevin Boerup

Steve Deason

Bob Bowers

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Jim Diener

Alan Jorgensen

Christopher Rasmussen

Rob Craig

Men's Age Singles

60+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Christopher Rasmussen

Frank Gonzalez

Jackie Eaton

Kent Hotsenpiller

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Raymond Bierner

Alan Jorgensen

Jim Barrett

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Alan Bennett / Curt Baumgarth

Jackie Eaton / Tonni Forbes

Lyle Stewart / Bob Smith

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

James Garcia

David Felix

Brent Johnson

Stephen Kraus

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Ryan Patterson

Tomas Martinez

Brent Beers

Burkhard Klosener

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Lakshminarayanan Poongavanam

Frank Gonzalez

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Jesse Giron

Matthew Barcellos

Sandro Aponte

Brent Johnson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Zachary Patterson

Charlie Stalder

Michael Guriel

Matthew Barcellos

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Joy Wong

Meilia Brooks

Meghan Barry

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Briana Jacquet

Erin Boadway

Melissa King

Lisa Bu

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions