Racquetball Tournament 6/10/2016 - 6/11/2016
2016 Rocky Mountain Senior Games
Greeley Rec. Center - Greeley, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rballjoe@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

All Doubles

All Doubles

7

Round Robin

Steve Strahler / Mark Sikorski

Charlie George / Bob Klass

David Blue / Richard Wollesen

Jack Sapp / J.d. Yager

Philip Gaerlan / Bob Sanders

Roberto Cordova / Dan Thompson

Kyle Smith / Sammy Payne

Men's Age Singles

50 -55

4

Round Robin

Steve Strahler

Bruce Evans

Grant Hout

Mark Sikorski

Men's Age Singles

50+

1

Round Robin

Steve Strahler


Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Bruce Evans

Grant Hout

Mark Sikorski

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Dan Thompson

Douglas Harrison

Thomas McAdam

Rey Medina

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

David Blue

Sammy Payne

Richard Hansen

Philip Gaerlan

Men's Age Singles

70 - 75

3

Round Robin

Kyle Smith

Roberto Cordova

Larry Sanders

Men's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Roberto Cordova


Men's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Kyle Smith

Larry Sanders

Men's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Steve Strahler / Mark Sikorski

Jack Sapp / J.d. Yager

Men's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Roberto Cordova / Dan Thompson


Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Charlie George / Bob Klass

David Blue / Richard Wollesen

Philip Gaerlan / Bob Sanders

Kyle Smith / Sammy Payne

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Single Elimination

Katharine Yurick

Peggy Hartmann

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Single Elimination

Peggy Hartmann / Katharine Yurick


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions