50th Lilac GRAND Money Shootout

Handball Tournament 11/4/2016 - 11/6/2016
50th Lilac GRAND Money Shootout
Spokane Club - Spokane, WA USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:fredrick.schoener@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOA

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A

9

Single Elimination

Chad Bemis

Fred Schoener

Jay Balkenbush

Peter Svennungsen

Dale Pennington

Kevin Price

Henry O'Brien

McKenzie Murphy

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open / A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dale Pennington

Kevin Price

Henry O'Brien

Nathan O'Brien

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

13

Single Elimination

Cody Sorensen

David Gates

Nate Steilen

Mark Schultz

Lara Schoener

Dave Gardner

Marcus Madrazo

Blake Casagranda

Men's Singles Small Ball

40/50 Singles

12

Single Elimination

Dan Murphy

Rick Edwards

Clayton Leech

Dale Pennington

Matt Hoit

Lou Barberini

Blake Cloninger

Kevin Price

Men's Singles Small Ball

50/60B Singles

7

Single Elimination

Rob Price

Loren Schaller

Brian Lanz

Michael Willis

Mike Dunford

Brian Cohoe

Robert Raya

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

7

Single Elimination

Jack Cosby

Bud Nevers

Bob DeVleming

Greg Pearce

Tom Madrazo

Dan O'Brien

Bruce Prout

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Golden (70+)

3

Round Robin

Mel Ott

Matt Sanger

Rozier Strickland

Men's Singles Small Ball

Challenger (23 and under)

4

Single Elimination

Dominick Schoener

Tyler Balkenbush

Saira Schoener

Coulter Cloninger

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Fred Schoener / Rick Edwards

Chad Bemis / Russ Alkerheilm

Dan Murphy / McKenzie Murphy

Peter Svennungsen / Shane Higgins

Henry O'Brien / Nathan O'Brien

Eric Plummer / Mike Roos

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Cody Sorensen / David Gates

Mark Schultz / Nate Steilen

Jeff Bemis / Mark Piaskowski

Dave Gardner / Rich Carver

Cary Gillet / Sven Bennett

Dennis Cruchon / Rozier Strickland

Blake Casagranda / Marcus Madrazo

Men's Doubles Small Ball

40/50/50b Doubles

5

Single Elimination

Clayton Leech / Mario Marsillo

Marty Presnell / Tye Barlow

Blake Cloninger / Joe Hogan

Doug Burke / Rich Clemson

Frank Heilesen / Greg Falkenthal

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super (60+)

7

Single Elimination

Ernie McGarry / Bryce Siegel

Jack Cosby / Mike Robles

Dave Lucas / Ken Starcher

Gil Mendoza / Jim Hatch

Bud Nevers / Steve Depner

Rene Collado / Stephen Williams

David Koval / Loren Schaller

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super Masters B (60+)

7

Single Elimination

Greg Pearce / Doug Polson

Brad Kenning / Tom Lawson

Dan O'Brien / Sven Bennett

Jerry Thew / Robert Raya

Bruce Prout / Rob Price

David Koval / Dennis Cruchon

Brian Cohoe / Brian Lanz

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Rich Carver

Justin Bosch

Derek Budig

Paul Belles

Miguel Menchaca

Dave Gardner

Men's Singles Small Ball

40/50 Singles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Tye Barlow


Men's Singles Small Ball

50/60B Singles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Cohoe

Mike Dunford

Robert Raya

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan O'Brien

Tom Madrazo

Bruce Prout

Men's Singles Small Ball

Challenger (23 and under) Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Coulter Cloninger

Saira Schoener

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Eric Plummer / Mike Roos

Henry O'Brien / Nathan O'Brien

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super Masters B (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Brian Cohoe / Brian Lanz

Men's Doubles Small Ball

40/50/50b Doubles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Blake Cloninger / Joe Hogan

Frank Heilesen / Greg Falkenthal

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Super (60+) Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rene Collado / Stephen Williams

Bud Nevers / Steve Depner

David Koval / Loren Schaller

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cary Gillet / Sven Bennett

Dennis Cruchon / Rozier Strickland

Blake Casagranda / Marcus Madrazo

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions