Tournoi Inv. Rock-Forest 2016

Racquetball Tournament 3/4/2016 - 3/6/2016
Tournoi Inv. Rock-Forest 2016
Centre Recreatif Rock-Forest - Rock-Forest, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rinolang@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Samuel Murray

Nicolas Bousquet

Tommy Murray

Francis Guillemette

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Sebastien Juteau

Michael Leduc

Etienne Chayer

Richard Larivee

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Simon Comeau

Etienne Chayer

Richard Larivee

Jean Nolet

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Sean Sauve

Pascal Leblanc

Richard Jolin

Jonathan Viel

Men's Age Singles

30+ Elite

5

Single Elimination

Daniel Turbide

Sylvain Wilscam

Daniel Bousquet

Stephane Parent

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Donald Dery

Nathan Jauvin

Patrice Gagnon

Jewel Sauve

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B

8

Single Elimination

Jonathan Viel

Richard Jolin

Donald Dery

Jocelyn Remillard

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Ghislain Belanger

Logan Boudreau

Andréanne Chartier

Jonathan Chouinard-Ouellet

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Camila Wilscam

Caroline Moreau

Maria Elena De Sanzo Wilscam

Catherine Paradis

Junior Singles

A Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Raphael Demers

Raphael Guillemette

Ofelia Wilscam

Tamara Wilscam

Junior Singles

Jr 2B Multi Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Raphael Demers

Raphael Guillemette

Chloe Jauvin

Patrick Plamondon

DO

Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Tommy Murray / Nicolas Bousquet

Francis Guillemette / Patrick Charron

Michael Leduc / Sebastien Juteau

DE

Doubles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Robert Melancon

Martin Sauve / Sean Sauve

Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent

Richard Larivee / Roland Richard

DA

Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Steven Leduc / Gilles Potvin

Daniel Bousquet / Pascal Leblanc

Murielle Boivin / Isabelle Lapierre

DB

Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Jocelyn Remillard / Patrice Gagnon

Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent

Nathan Jauvin / Logan Boudreau

Murielle Boivin / Kody Boudreau

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Brigitte Richard / Roland Richard

Juliette Parent / Michael Leduc

Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau

Jewel Sauve / Martin Sauve

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

4

Single Elimination

Andréanne Chartier / Donald Dery

Camila Wilscam / Sylvain Wilscam

Caroline Moreau / Bobby Lamontagne

Maria Elena De Sanzo Wilscam / Daniel Bousquet

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions