2016 Egg-Splat Open Racq Tournament & IRT Shootout & CPRT Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 4/22/2016 - 4/24/2016
2016 Egg-Splat Open Racq Tournament & IRT Shootout & CPRT Shootout
USA Fitness MegaCenter (formerly 360 Health Club) - Reseda, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

8

Single Elimination

Chris Crowther

Majeed Shahin

Herb Yamashiro

Dane Elkins

John Wolfe

Clint Abdalla

Luis Rivero

John Oxford

MOS

Men's Singles

Open Dropdown

4

Single Elimination

John Oxford

Luis Rivero

Clint Abdalla

John Wolfe

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Steve Ivers

Gary Colegrove

Ceazare Barbarin

Kevin Barlia

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ceazare Barbarin

Everett Brunelle

David Ornelas

Harold Castanon

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Antonio Estrada

Joshua Summers

Cj Herceg

Gerardo Reyes

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Shaun McCollum

George Hida

Cody Elkins

Jared Anwar

Men's Singles

C / D

5

Round Robin

Shaun McCollum

George Hida

Cody Elkins

Jared Anwar

Armando Perez, Jr

MD

Men's Singles

D

1

Round Robin

Armando Perez, Jr


Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

1

Single Elimination

Everett Brunelle


Men's Age Singles

55+

1

Round Robin

Danny Werchowsky


Men's Age Singles

55+/60+

3

Round Robin

Carlos Robles

Lorenzo Arredondo

Danny Werchowsky

Men's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Carlos Robles

Lorenzo Arredondo

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Arturo Armendariz / Chris Hawks

Ceazare Barbarin / David Ornelas

Dave Dworsky / Roland Herberg

Eric Armas / Erik Solter

Greg Felt / Carlos Robles

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Phil Grey / Charles Pelton

Rob Baker / Justin Miller

Todd Bloomfield / John Williams

Yami Arad / David Kinzler

Todd Daskal / Rick Joice

Maureen Baldwin / Gwen Silbert

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

3

Round Robin

David Friedman / Kevin Watson

Everett Brunelle / Mark Nives

Arturo Armendariz / Chris Hawks

Women's Singles

Intermediate & Novice Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Maureen Baldwin

Janice Lacroix

Marquita Molina

Kristine Varon

Women Singles

Novice Playoff

2

Single Elimination

Alyssa Gonzalez

Mikaela Gonzalez

Junior Singles

All Ages

3

Round Robin

Jared Anwar

Cody Elkins

Armando Perez, Jr

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

3

Round Robin

Advait Kartik

Adriana Perez

Meleja Horelick

JRS

Junior Singles

including double bounce & multibounce

7

Round Robin

Jared Anwar

Advait Kartik

Cody Elkins

Armando Perez, Jr

Adriana Perez

Meleja Horelick

Ved Kartik

Junior Singles

Multibounce

1

Round Robin

Ved Kartik


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions